Races
- race 1 ms boys open - 2 mile (ms open)
- race 2 ms boys varsity "a" - 2 mile (ms varsity a)
- race 3 ms boys varsity "b" - 2 mile (ms varsity b)
- race 4 ms girls varsity "a" - 2 mile (ms varsity a)
- race 5 ms girls varsity "b" - 2 mile (ms varsity b)
- race 6 ms girls open - 2 mile (ms open)
- race 7 div. 2/3 hs boys open - 5k (division 2/3 open)
- race 8 div. 2/3 hs girls open - 5k (division 2/3 open)
- race 9 div. 3 hs boys varsity - 5k (division 3 varsity)
- race 10 div. 2 hs boys varsity - 5k (division 2 varsity)
- race 11 div. 3 hs girls varsity - 5k (division 3 varsity)
- race 12 div. 2 hs girls varsity - 5k (division 2 varsity)
- race 13 div. 1 hs boys open "a-m" - 5k (division 1-a open)
- race 14 div. 1 hs boys varsity - 5k (division 1 varsity)
- race 15 div. 1 hs girls varsity - 5k (division 1 varsity)
- race 16 div. 1 hs boys open "n-z" - 5k (division 1-b open)
- race 17 div. 1 hs girls open - 5k (division 1 open)
Race #1
Race 1 MS Boys Open - 2 Mile (MS Open)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Albany MS | 37 | 1-3-5-6-22(28)(30) | 1:08:55 | 13:47 | 1:12.9 |
2 | Del. Dempsey MS | 56 | 2-9-14-15-16(17)(20) | 1:09:31 | 13:55 | 0:38.1 |
3 | Unioto MS | 70 | 4-7-12-13-34 | 1:10:36 | 14:08 | 1:37.6 |
4 | Lexington MS | 107 | 8-18-25-27-29(60) | 1:12:37 | 14:32 | 1:01.5 |
5 | Fredericktown MS | 120 | 10-11-19-23-57(59)(61) | 1:15:14 | 15:03 | 4:22.8 |
6 | Norwalk MS | 165 | 21-24-31-44-45(46)(58) | 1:17:56 | 15:36 | 2:15.8 |
7 | Cloverleaf MS | 197 | 26-38-39-41-53 | 1:20:04 | 16:01 | 2:54.1 |
8 | Team FCA MS | 198 | 32-36-37-42-51(52)(56) | 1:20:01 | 16:01 | 2:41.7 |
9 | New Riegel MS | 218 | 33-35-47-49-54 | 1:22:42 | 16:33 | 2:51.0 |
10 | Ashland MS | 236 | 40-43-48-50-55 | 1:24:50 | 16:58 | 2:11.6 |
Individual Results
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GUENTHER, Aurik | 8 | 1614 | Marysviille Bunsold MS | -- | 12:25.7 | --- | 6:12.9 | 3:51.6 |
2 | KRUEGER, Samuel | 7 | 1616 | Marysviille Bunsold MS | -- | 12:41.0 | 14.3 | 6:20.5 | 3:56.3 |
3 | MARSDEN, Killian | 8 | 1463 | Danbury MS | -- | 13:15.0 | 48.3 | 6:37.5 | 4:06.9 |
4 | BERBERICH, Ean | 8 | 1632 | New Albany MS | 1 | 13:24.4 | 58.7 | 6:42.2 | 4:09.8 |
5 | WARD, Davis | 8 | 1502 | Del. Dempsey MS | 2 | 13:26.4 | 1:00.7 | 6:43.2 | 4:10.4 |
6 | WENDEL, Lettie | 8 | 1575 | Loudonville MS | -- | 13:27.3 | 1:01.6 | 6:43.6 | 4:10.7 |
7 | DICKHOF, Andrew | 8 | 1430 | Centerburg MS | -- | 13:28.6 | 1:02.9 | 6:44.3 | 4:11.1 |
8 | SYKES, Sutton | 7 | 1663 | New Albany MS | 3 | 13:29.9 | 1:04.2 | 6:44.9 | 4:11.5 |
9 | ELLIOTT-HUGHES, Brandon | 8 | 1425 | Cardington-Lincoln MS | -- | 13:30.1 | 1:04.4 | 6:45.0 | 4:11.6 |
10 | PURTEE, Ethan | 7 | 1761 | Unioto MS | 4 | 13:36.6 | 1:10.9 | 6:48.3 | 4:13.6 |
11 | MENNENI, Tejas | 7 | 1650 | New Albany MS | 5 | 13:40.1 | 1:14.4 | 6:50.0 | 4:14.7 |
12 | NOREIKIS, Austin | 8 | 1652 | New Albany MS | 6 | 13:43.1 | 1:17.4 | 6:51.5 | 4:15.6 |
13 | HAMMIT, Dylan | 8 | 1573 | Loudonville MS | -- | 13:44.9 | 1:19.2 | 6:52.5 | 4:16.2 |
14 | CAPLINGER, Caleb | 8 | 1757 | Unioto MS | 7 | 13:45.9 | 1:20.2 | 6:52.9 | 4:16.5 |
15 | HALFHILL, Jesse | 8 | 1556 | Lexington MS | 8 | 13:53.8 | 1:28.1 | 6:56.9 | 4:18.9 |
16 | MUMPER, Nevin | 8 | 1489 | Del. Dempsey MS | 9 | 13:55.0 | 1:28.3 | 6:57.5 | 4:19.3 |
17 | LEFEVER, Nick | 7 | 1525 | Fredericktown MS | 10 | 13:55.4 | 1:29.7 | 6:57.7 | 4:19.4 |
18 | LUCKMEIER, Zane | 7 | 1526 | Fredericktown MS | 11 | 13:55.6 | 1:29.9 | 6:57.8 | 4:19.5 |
19 | ZICKAFOOSE, Judah | 8 | 1766 | Unioto MS | 12 | 13:59.2 | 1:33.5 | 6:59.6 | 4:20.6 |
20 | ZICKAFOOSE, Jace | 8 | 1764 | Unioto MS | 13 | 13:59.9 | 1:34.2 | 6:59.9 | 4:20.8 |
21 | BULWINKLE, Corbin | 8 | 1468 | Del. Dempsey MS | 14 | 14:02.5 | 1:36.8 | 7:01.2 | 4:21.6 |
22 | HINKLE, Brayden | 8 | 1482 | Del. Dempsey MS | 15 | 14:02.6 | 1:36.9 | 7:01.3 | 4:21.7 |
23 | HERING, Simon | 8 | 1481 | Del. Dempsey MS | 16 | 14:04.4 | 1:38.7 | 7:02.2 | 4:22.2 |
24 | SLATTERY, Ronin | 8 | 1497 | Del. Dempsey MS | 17 | 14:04.8 | 1:39.1 | 7:02.4 | 4:22.3 |
25 | MENTZER, Alec | 8 | 1562 | Lexington MS | 18 | 14:13.1 | 1:47.4 | 7:06.5 | 4:24.9 |
26 | STUDER, A.J. | 8 | 1580 | Man. Madison MS | -- | 14:15.7 | 1:50.0 | 7:07.8 | 4:25.7 |
27 | EDGERLE-BORK, Sage | 8 | 1545 | Hur. McCormick MS | -- | 14:17.0 | 1:50.3 | 7:08.5 | 4:26.1 |
28 | WESTRICK, Brennen | 7 | 1783 | Wynford MS | -- | 14:23.6 | 1:57.9 | 7:11.8 | 4:28.2 |
29 | HARTLEY, Darren | 8 | 1521 | Fredericktown MS | 19 | 14:24.4 | 1:58.7 | 7:12.2 | 4:28.4 |
30 | DORMAN, Sam | 7 | 1621 | Medina Chr. MS | -- | 14:28.0 | 2:01.3 | 7:14.0 | 4:29.5 |
31 | RINGLER, Steven | 8 | 1574 | Loudonville MS | -- | 14:30.6 | 2:04.9 | 7:15.3 | 4:30.4 |
32 | POWELL, David | 8 | 1493 | Del. Dempsey MS | 20 | 14:32.8 | 2:07.1 | 7:16.4 | 4:31.0 |
33 | MARKWARD, Ellis | 7 | 1486 | Del. Dempsey MS | -- | 14:34.5 | 2:08.8 | 7:17.3 | 4:31.6 |
34 | ALVAREZ RAMOS, Johan | 7 | 1703 | Norwalk MS | 21 | 14:36.4 | 2:10.7 | 7:18.2 | 4:32.1 |
35 | HERZOG, Gabe | 7 | 1546 | Hur. McCormick MS | -- | 14:37.0 | 2:10.3 | 7:18.5 | 4:32.4 |
36 | DUNN, Henry | 8 | 1637 | New Albany MS | 22 | 14:37.3 | 2:11.6 | 7:18.6 | 4:32.4 |
37 | KENNEDY, Seven | 7 | 1523 | Fredericktown MS | 23 | 14:40.3 | 2:14.6 | 7:20.1 | 4:33.4 |
38 | THOMAS, Carter | 7 | 1696 | Northmor MS | -- | 14:40.4 | 2:14.7 | 7:20.2 | 4:33.4 |
39 | SANDVICK, Evan | 8 | 1465 | Danbury MS | -- | 14:41.5 | 2:15.8 | 7:20.7 | 4:33.7 |
40 | GOOSTREE, Dakota | 7 | 1711 | Norwalk MS | 24 | 14:42.1 | 2:16.4 | 7:21.0 | 4:33.9 |
41 | LORD, Jake | 8 | 1579 | Man. Madison MS | -- | 14:42.8 | 2:17.1 | 7:21.4 | 4:34.1 |
42 | BOERNER, Brighten | 7 | 1552 | Lexington MS | 25 | 14:44.3 | 2:18.6 | 7:22.1 | 4:34.6 |
43 | LARSEN, Evan | 7 | 1578 | Man. Madison MS | -- | 14:46.9 | 2:21.2 | 7:23.4 | 4:35.4 |
44 | MION, Noah | 7 | 1448 | Cloverleaf MS | 26 | 14:47.8 | 2:22.1 | 7:23.9 | 4:35.7 |
45 | HOOPER, Will | 7 | 1558 | Lexington MS | 27 | 14:50.1 | 2:24.4 | 7:25.0 | 4:36.4 |
46 | DERSTINE, Elijah | 8 | 1473 | Del. Dempsey MS | -- | 14:53.0 | 2:26.3 | 7:26.5 | 4:37.3 |
47 | PESETSKY, Ben | 8 | 1657 | New Albany MS | 28 | 14:54.4 | 2:28.7 | 7:27.2 | 4:37.8 |
48 | BRANE, Grady | 7 | 1553 | Lexington MS | 29 | 14:55.3 | 2:29.6 | 7:27.6 | 4:38.0 |
49 | PATTINIGE, Dinath | 7 | 1655 | New Albany MS | 30 | 14:57.2 | 2:31.5 | 7:28.6 | 4:38.6 |
50 | WHITE, Isaak | 8 | 1721 | Norwalk MS | 31 | 14:58.2 | 2:32.5 | 7:29.1 | 4:38.9 |
51 | GRAHAM, Gavin | 7 | 1478 | Del. Dempsey MS | -- | 14:58.7 | 2:33.0 | 7:29.3 | 4:39.1 |
52 | HENNELL, William | 7 | 1748 | Team FCA MS | 32 | 14:58.9 | 2:33.2 | 7:29.4 | 4:39.1 |
53 | WOOD, Isaiah | 7 | 1687 | New Riegel MS | 33 | 15:00.2 | 2:34.5 | 7:30.1 | 4:39.5 |
54 | DAS, Dhruv | 7 | 1634 | New Albany MS | -- | 15:04.8 | 2:39.1 | 7:32.4 | 4:41.0 |
55 | REED, Chance | 7 | 1609 | Margaretta MS | -- | 15:09.1 | 2:43.4 | 7:34.5 | 4:42.3 |
56 | LYNCH, Liam | 7 | 1760 | Unioto MS | 34 | 15:14.2 | 2:48.5 | 7:37.1 | 4:43.9 |
57 | MACK, Cody | 7 | 1684 | New Riegel MS | 35 | 15:15.4 | 2:49.7 | 7:37.7 | 4:44.3 |
58 | COX, Finnegan | 8 | 1471 | Del. Dempsey MS | -- | 15:29.0 | 3:02.3 | 7:44.5 | 4:48.5 |
59 | GIORGI, Micah | 8 | 1476 | Del. Dempsey MS | -- | 15:30.8 | 3:05.1 | 7:45.4 | 4:49.0 |
60 | GREEN, Ezra | 7 | 1452 | Col. Western Reserve MS | -- | 15:31.3 | 3:05.6 | 7:45.6 | 4:49.2 |
61 | CHOW, David | 8 | 1744 | Team FCA MS | 36 | 15:34.8 | 3:09.1 | 7:47.4 | 4:50.3 |
62 | MAHER, Ethan | 8 | 1749 | Team FCA MS | 37 | 15:37.1 | 3:11.4 | 7:48.6 | 4:51.0 |
63 | SHERMAN, Carter | 7 | 1428 | Cardington-Lincoln MS | -- | 15:37.3 | 3:11.6 | 7:48.6 | 4:51.1 |
64 | MURRAY, Avery | 7 | 1431 | Centerburg MS | -- | 15:38.6 | 3:12.9 | 7:49.3 | 4:51.5 |
65 | SUBLETT, Tristan | 8 | 1451 | Cloverleaf MS | 38 | 15:39.6 | 3:13.9 | 7:49.8 | 4:51.8 |
66 | DECARLO, Evan | 8 | 1635 | New Albany MS | -- | 15:40.7 | 3:15.0 | 7:50.3 | 4:52.1 |
67 | HUML, Nick | 8 | 1594 | Mans. Ontario MS | -- | 15:40.9 | 3:15.2 | 7:50.4 | 4:52.2 |
68 | HALL, Carter | 7 | 1444 | Cloverleaf MS | 39 | 15:44.5 | 3:18.8 | 7:52.2 | 4:53.3 |
69 | RAMSDELL, Josh | 7 | 1394 | Ashland MS | 40 | 15:45.5 | 3:19.8 | 7:52.7 | 4:53.6 |
70 | QUACKENBUSH, Sam | 8 | 1658 | New Albany MS | -- | 15:51.9 | 3:26.2 | 7:55.9 | 4:55.6 |
71 | FRERICKS, Oliver | 8 | 1643 | New Albany MS | -- | 15:57.0 | 3:30.3 | 7:58.5 | 4:57.2 |
72 | MARAZON, Cameron | 7 | 1647 | New Albany MS | -- | 16:01.6 | 3:35.9 | 8:00.8 | 4:58.6 |
73 | DAVIS, Chris | 8 | 1568 | Licking Hts. MS | -- | 16:08.3 | 3:42.6 | 8:04.2 | 5:00.7 |
74 | MION, Nathan | 8 | 1447 | Cloverleaf MS | 41 | 16:09.5 | 3:43.8 | 8:04.7 | 5:01.1 |
75 | COLLINS, Noah | 8 | 1745 | Team FCA MS | 42 | 16:09.5 | 3:43.8 | 8:04.7 | 5:01.1 |
76 | SHEPHERD, Blake | 7 | 1571 | Licking Hts. MS | -- | 16:18.2 | 3:52.5 | 8:09.1 | 5:03.8 |
77 | SMITH, Hunter | 7 | 1395 | Ashland MS | 43 | 16:19.5 | 3:53.8 | 8:09.7 | 5:04.2 |
78 | SPENCER, Gabe | 8 | 1733 | San. Briar MS | -- | 16:31.7 | 4:06.0 | 8:15.8 | 5:08.0 |
79 | LAVENDER, Haven | 8 | 1484 | Del. Dempsey MS | -- | 16:42.3 | 4:16.6 | 8:21.1 | 5:11.3 |
80 | LUCAS, Connor | 7 | 1715 | Norwalk MS | 44 | 16:47.3 | 4:21.6 | 8:23.6 | 5:12.8 |
81 | RILEY, Beau | 7 | 1716 | Norwalk MS | 45 | 16:52.2 | 4:26.5 | 8:26.1 | 5:14.3 |
82 | KUHN, Simon | 7 | 1417 | Bucyrus MS | -- | 16:52.8 | 4:27.1 | 8:26.4 | 5:14.5 |
83 | ROBERTS, Aidan | 8 | 1717 | Norwalk MS | 46 | 16:53.3 | 4:27.6 | 8:26.6 | 5:14.7 |
84 | SCHEELER, Owen | 7 | 1496 | Del. Dempsey MS | -- | 17:00.2 | 4:34.5 | 8:30.1 | 5:16.8 |
85 | GABEL, Clayton | 7 | 1678 | New Riegel MS | 47 | 17:06.2 | 4:40.5 | 8:33.1 | 5:18.7 |
86 | RAYMOND, Miles | 7 | 1548 | Hur. McCormick MS | -- | 17:12.6 | 4:46.9 | 8:36.3 | 5:20.7 |
87 | SPEILDENNER, Bekum | 8 | 1396 | Ashland MS | 48 | 17:13.2 | 4:47.5 | 8:36.6 | 5:20.8 |
88 | BRIGGS, Gavin | 7 | 1633 | New Albany MS | -- | 17:20.2 | 4:54.5 | 8:40.1 | 5:23.0 |
89 | KUMMERER, Owen | 7 | 1682 | New Riegel MS | 49 | 17:28.8 | 5:03.1 | 8:44.4 | 5:25.7 |
90 | MCMAHON, Liam | 8 | 1487 | Del. Dempsey MS | -- | 17:30.1 | 5:04.4 | 8:45.0 | 5:26.1 |
91 | DETTER, Braxton | 8 | 1474 | Del. Dempsey MS | -- | 17:33.0 | 5:06.3 | 8:46.5 | 5:27.0 |
92 | JARVIS, Dylan | 8 | 1391 | Ashland MS | 50 | 17:34.2 | 5:08.5 | 8:47.1 | 5:27.4 |
93 | NEIL, Dakota | 7 | 1464 | Danbury MS | -- | 17:35.8 | 5:10.1 | 8:47.9 | 5:27.9 |
94 | ROBINSON, Christian | 8 | 1751 | Team FCA MS | 51 | 17:40.5 | 5:14.8 | 8:50.2 | 5:29.3 |
95 | BAKER, Micah | 8 | 1740 | Team FCA MS | 52 | 17:40.7 | 5:15.0 | 8:50.3 | 5:29.4 |
96 | CANNON, Ashton | 8 | 1469 | Del. Dempsey MS | -- | 17:41.0 | 5:14.3 | 8:50.5 | 5:29.5 |
97 | BOHNER, Oliver | 8 | 1440 | Cloverleaf MS | 53 | 17:41.9 | 5:16.2 | 8:50.9 | 5:29.8 |
98 | CLOUSE, Sam | 7 | 1676 | New Riegel MS | 54 | 17:51.1 | 5:25.4 | 8:55.5 | 5:32.6 |
99 | FLINT, Landon | 7 | 1388 | Ashland MS | 55 | 17:57.1 | 5:31.4 | 8:58.5 | 5:34.5 |
100 | SO, Paxton | 7 | 1598 | Mans. Ontario MS | -- | 17:59.6 | 5:33.9 | 8:59.8 | 5:35.3 |
101 | CAUDILL, Grayson | 7 | 1429 | Centerburg MS | -- | 18:00.0 | 5:33.3 | 9:00.0 | 5:35.4 |
102 | YOUNG, Tay | 8 | 1755 | Team FCA MS | 56 | 18:00.7 | 5:35.0 | 9:00.4 | 5:35.6 |
103 | BINIKER, Noah | 8 | 1742 | Team FCA MS | -- | 18:06.2 | 5:40.5 | 9:03.1 | 5:37.3 |
104 | WINNINGHAM, Timo | 7 | 1600 | Mans. Ontario MS | -- | 18:06.7 | 5:41.0 | 9:03.3 | 5:37.5 |
105 | GEORGE, Jonah | 8 | 1475 | Del. Dempsey MS | -- | 18:09.1 | 5:43.4 | 9:04.5 | 5:38.2 |
106 | BREGLIA, Owen | 8 | 1466 | Del. Dempsey MS | -- | 18:10.6 | 5:44.9 | 9:05.3 | 5:38.7 |
107 | POTENZA, Preston | 8 | 1492 | Del. Dempsey MS | -- | 18:14.4 | 5:48.7 | 9:07.2 | 5:39.9 |
108 | BAIRD, Jake | 7 | 1631 | New Albany MS | -- | 18:14.7 | 5:49.0 | 9:07.3 | 5:40.0 |
109 | SHAFFER, Maison | 7 | 1731 | San. Briar MS | -- | 18:16.1 | 5:50.4 | 9:08.0 | 5:40.4 |
110 | BERRY, Mason | 7 | 1518 | Fredericktown MS | 57 | 18:18.2 | 5:52.5 | 9:09.1 | 5:41.0 |
111 | ALLGIRE, Dakota | 7 | 1782 | Wynford MS | -- | 18:22.5 | 5:56.8 | 9:11.2 | 5:42.4 |
112 | MCCARTNEY, Grayson | 8 | 1750 | Team FCA MS | -- | 18:24.4 | 5:58.7 | 9:12.2 | 5:43.0 |
113 | RILEY, Grafton | 7 | 1494 | Del. Dempsey MS | -- | 18:25.2 | 5:59.5 | 9:12.6 | 5:43.2 |
114 | WILLIAMS, Elijah | 7 | 1420 | Bucyrus MS | -- | 18:38.3 | 6:12.6 | 9:19.2 | 5:47.3 |
115 | SAUNDERS, Xavier | 7 | 1718 | Norwalk MS | 58 | 18:42.4 | 6:16.7 | 9:21.2 | 5:48.6 |
116 | KERSHNER, Austin | 7 | 1524 | Fredericktown MS | 59 | 18:42.6 | 6:16.9 | 9:21.3 | 5:48.6 |
117 | PALLIYAGURU, Kavinu | 7 | 1654 | New Albany MS | -- | 18:59.3 | 6:33.6 | 9:29.6 | 5:53.8 |
118 | COFFMAN, Will | 7 | 1608 | Margaretta MS | -- | 19:24.4 | 6:58.7 | 9:42.2 | 6:01.6 |
119 | MORGAN, Connor | 7 | 1426 | Cardington-Lincoln MS | -- | 19:27.9 | 7:02.2 | 9:43.9 | 6:02.7 |
120 | MYERS, Owen | 7 | 1490 | Del. Dempsey MS | -- | 19:45.5 | 7:19.8 | 9:52.7 | 6:08.2 |
121 | HICKS, Braiden | 7 | 1453 | Col. Western Reserve MS | -- | 19:53.8 | 7:28.1 | 9:56.9 | 6:10.7 |
122 | STUCKE, Patrick | 7 | 1662 | New Albany MS | -- | 20:18.2 | 7:52.5 | 10:09.1 | 6:18.3 |
123 | KEITH, Hayden | 7 | 1561 | Lexington MS | 60 | 20:18.4 | 7:52.7 | 10:09.2 | 6:18.4 |
124 | DANIELS, Jackson | 7 | 1519 | Fredericktown MS | 61 | 21:14.0 | 8:47.3 | 10:37.0 | 6:35.6 |
125 | FARAH, Ryan | 7 | 1638 | New Albany MS | -- | 21:20.9 | 8:55.2 | 10:40.4 | 6:37.8 |
126 | OGLE, Chris | 8 | 1653 | New Albany MS | -- | 21:32.4 | 9:06.7 | 10:46.2 | 6:41.4 |
127 | MARQUIS, Kaleb | 8 | 1693 | Northmor MS | -- | 22:00.0 | 9:33.3 | 11:00.0 | 6:49.9 |
128 | KEPPLE, Drew | 8 | 1577 | Man. Madison MS | -- | 22:33.7 | 10:08.0 | 11:16.8 | 7:00.4 |
129 | DUMBAUGH, Riley | 7 | 1520 | Fredericktown MS | -- | 23:06.5 | 10:40.8 | 11:33.2 | 7:10.6 |
130 | CRESS, Payton | 7 | 1414 | Bucyrus MS | -- | 24:18.9 | 11:53.2 | 12:09.4 | 7:33.1 |
131 | MILES, Mitchell | 7 | 1547 | Hur. McCormick MS | -- | 25:36.8 | 13:11.1 | 12:48.4 | 7:57.3 |
Race #2
Race 2 MS Boys Varsity "A" - 2 Mile (MS Varsity A)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marysviille Bunsold MS | 42 | 3-8-9-10-12(14)(31) | 58:52 | 11:47 | 0:29.7 |
2 | Unioto MS | 71 | 1-5-17-18-30(40) | 1:00:16 | 12:04 | 1:36.1 |
3 | Lexington MS | 76 | 2-6-13-26-29(43)(44) | 1:00:24 | 12:05 | 1:30.3 |
4 | New Albany MS | 111 | 7-20-21-28-35(36)(37) | 1:02:29 | 12:30 | 1:22.4 |
5 | Del. Dempsey MS | 125 | 19-22-25-27-32(38)(39) | 1:03:07 | 12:38 | 0:39.0 |
6 | Norwalk MS | 154 | 16-23-24-45-46(47) | 1:04:56 | 13:00 | 1:44.5 |
7 | Cloverleaf MS | 168 | 4-15-41-51-57(59)(60) | 1:06:45 | 13:21 | 3:39.3 |
8 | Licking Hts. MS | 212 | 11-42-52-53-54(58) | 1:09:05 | 13:49 | 2:52.0 |
9 | Ashland MS | 214 | 33-34-48-49-50(55)(56) | 1:08:04 | 13:37 | 0:56.6 |
Individual Results
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BEVERLY, Jayden | 8 | 1756 | Unioto MS | 1 | 11:14.2 | --- | 5:37.1 | 3:29.4 |
2 | HUGHES, Latrell | 8 | 1559 | Lexington MS | 2 | 11:15.2 | 1.0 | 5:37.6 | 3:29.7 |
3 | WEITHMAN, Mack | 8 | 1620 | Marysviille Bunsold MS | 3 | 11:26.4 | 12.2 | 5:43.2 | 3:33.2 |
4 | FORBES, Gavin | 8 | 1443 | Cloverleaf MS | 4 | 11:37.8 | 23.6 | 5:48.9 | 3:36.7 |
5 | TENNANT, Gideon | 8 | 1762 | Unioto MS | 5 | 11:43.3 | 29.1 | 5:51.6 | 3:38.4 |
6 | RICE, Lincoln | 8 | 1563 | Lexington MS | 6 | 11:44.3 | 30.1 | 5:52.1 | 3:38.7 |
7 | FOLEY, Sean | 8 | 1641 | New Albany MS | 7 | 11:46.4 | 32.2 | 5:53.2 | 3:39.4 |
8 | BURKHOLDER, Andrew | 8 | 1612 | Marysviille Bunsold MS | 8 | 11:49.2 | 35.0 | 5:54.6 | 3:40.2 |
9 | REIGHARD, Luke | 8 | 1618 | Marysviille Bunsold MS | 9 | 11:50.0 | 34.8 | 5:55.0 | 3:40.5 |
10 | SANFORD, Keaton | 8 | 1619 | Marysviille Bunsold MS | 10 | 11:50.2 | 36.0 | 5:55.1 | 3:40.6 |
11 | SUMMERS, Logan | 8 | 1572 | Licking Hts. MS | 11 | 11:52.4 | 38.2 | 5:56.2 | 3:41.2 |
12 | HERRING, Paxton | 8 | 1615 | Marysviille Bunsold MS | 12 | 11:56.1 | 41.9 | 5:58.0 | 3:42.4 |
13 | HUNTER, Levi | 8 | 1560 | Lexington MS | 13 | 11:58.4 | 44.2 | 5:59.2 | 3:43.1 |
14 | DESUTTER, Adam | 8 | 1613 | Marysviille Bunsold MS | 14 | 11:58.8 | 44.6 | 5:59.4 | 3:43.2 |
15 | NEVILLE, Caleb | 8 | 1449 | Cloverleaf MS | 15 | 12:06.6 | 52.4 | 6:03.3 | 3:45.6 |
16 | GONZALES, Kingston | 7 | 1710 | Norwalk MS | 16 | 12:08.8 | 54.6 | 6:04.4 | 3:46.3 |
17 | HINES, Jaden | 8 | 1759 | Unioto MS | 17 | 12:10.6 | 56.4 | 6:05.3 | 3:46.9 |
18 | ZICKAFOOSE, Jaxon | 8 | 1765 | Unioto MS | 18 | 12:17.6 | 1:03.4 | 6:08.8 | 3:49.1 |
19 | GREEN, Aidan | 8 | 1479 | Del. Dempsey MS | 19 | 12:21.4 | 1:07.2 | 6:10.7 | 3:50.2 |
20 | JOYNER, Darrin | 7 | 1645 | New Albany MS | 20 | 12:24.1 | 1:09.9 | 6:12.0 | 3:51.1 |
21 | SIEGEL, Brandt | 7 | 1660 | New Albany MS | 21 | 12:25.3 | 1:11.1 | 6:12.6 | 3:51.5 |
22 | STRICKER, Tyler | 8 | 1498 | Del. Dempsey MS | 22 | 12:28.0 | 1:12.8 | 6:14.0 | 3:52.3 |
23 | KNOLL, Landen | 8 | 1713 | Norwalk MS | 23 | 12:28.3 | 1:14.1 | 6:14.2 | 3:52.4 |
24 | CHRISTOPHEL, Alexander | 8 | 1708 | Norwalk MS | 24 | 12:33.5 | 1:19.3 | 6:16.7 | 3:54.0 |
25 | GREEN, Nolan | 8 | 1480 | Del. Dempsey MS | 25 | 12:36.4 | 1:22.2 | 6:18.2 | 3:54.9 |
26 | HOOPER, Drew | 8 | 1557 | Lexington MS | 26 | 12:40.6 | 1:26.4 | 6:20.3 | 3:56.2 |
27 | ZAHNISER, Jacob | 7 | 1503 | Del. Dempsey MS | 27 | 12:41.0 | 1:25.8 | 6:20.5 | 3:56.3 |
28 | SAMMONS, Connor | 7 | 1659 | New Albany MS | 28 | 12:44.1 | 1:29.9 | 6:22.0 | 3:57.3 |
29 | DEVANEY, Gage | 8 | 1555 | Lexington MS | 29 | 12:45.4 | 1:31.2 | 6:22.7 | 3:57.7 |
30 | WALLACE, Zavier | 7 | 1763 | Unioto MS | 30 | 12:50.3 | 1:36.1 | 6:25.1 | 3:59.2 |
31 | PERDUE, Johnathan | 8 | 1617 | Marysviille Bunsold MS | 31 | 12:55.0 | 1:40.8 | 6:27.5 | 4:00.7 |
32 | RUSSELL, Jeremiah | 8 | 1495 | Del. Dempsey MS | 32 | 13:00.4 | 1:46.2 | 6:30.2 | 4:02.3 |
33 | TACKETT, Andrew | 7 | 1611 | Marion Grant MS | -- | 13:01.8 | 1:47.6 | 6:30.9 | 4:02.8 |
34 | WICKHAM, Isaak | 8 | 1399 | Ashland MS | 33 | 13:03.7 | 1:49.5 | 6:31.8 | 4:03.4 |
35 | COFFEE, Jonah | 7 | 1387 | Ashland MS | 34 | 13:04.7 | 1:50.5 | 6:32.3 | 4:03.7 |
36 | MCGRAW, Gran | 8 | 1649 | New Albany MS | 35 | 13:08.8 | 1:54.6 | 6:34.4 | 4:04.9 |
37 | FORD, Luke | 8 | 1642 | New Albany MS | 36 | 13:08.9 | 1:54.7 | 6:34.5 | 4:05.0 |
38 | MATTUCI, Marco | 8 | 1648 | New Albany MS | 37 | 13:10.7 | 1:56.5 | 6:35.3 | 4:05.5 |
39 | WADKINS, Conrad | 7 | 1501 | Del. Dempsey MS | 38 | 13:26.7 | 2:12.5 | 6:43.3 | 4:10.5 |
40 | TOMPKINS, Titus | 8 | 1499 | Del. Dempsey MS | 39 | 13:30.0 | 2:14.8 | 6:45.0 | 4:11.5 |
41 | CASTILLO, Alex | 8 | 1758 | Unioto MS | 40 | 13:32.9 | 2:18.7 | 6:46.4 | 4:12.4 |
42 | KILGORE, Reed | 7 | 1446 | Cloverleaf MS | 41 | 13:35.7 | 2:21.5 | 6:47.8 | 4:13.3 |
43 | CLINE, Austin | 8 | 1567 | Licking Hts. MS | 42 | 13:38.6 | 2:24.4 | 6:49.3 | 4:14.2 |
44 | DEVANEY, Finn | 7 | 1554 | Lexington MS | 43 | 13:45.1 | 2:30.9 | 6:52.5 | 4:16.2 |
45 | BARR, Eli | 8 | 1551 | Lexington MS | 44 | 13:49.0 | 2:34.8 | 6:54.5 | 4:17.5 |
46 | BISSELL, Jake | 8 | 1705 | Norwalk MS | 45 | 13:51.4 | 2:37.2 | 6:55.7 | 4:18.2 |
47 | HALL, Anthony | 8 | 1712 | Norwalk MS | 46 | 13:53.3 | 2:39.1 | 6:56.6 | 4:18.8 |
48 | SNYDER, Roman | 7 | 1719 | Norwalk MS | 47 | 13:53.5 | 2:39.3 | 6:56.7 | 4:18.8 |
49 | SUMMERS, Grady | 7 | 1398 | Ashland MS | 48 | 13:56.9 | 2:42.7 | 6:58.4 | 4:19.9 |
50 | BLASDEL, Zane | 8 | 1385 | Ashland MS | 49 | 13:58.4 | 2:44.2 | 6:59.2 | 4:20.4 |
51 | MCCARTY, Blake | 8 | 1393 | Ashland MS | 50 | 14:00.3 | 2:46.1 | 7:00.1 | 4:20.9 |
52 | CLAPP, Mason | 7 | 1442 | Cloverleaf MS | 51 | 14:08.0 | 2:52.8 | 7:04.0 | 4:23.3 |
53 | JASPER, Noah | 8 | 1570 | Licking Hts. MS | 52 | 14:22.3 | 3:08.1 | 7:11.1 | 4:27.8 |
54 | DUFOUR, Alex | 8 | 1569 | Licking Hts. MS | 53 | 14:26.9 | 3:12.7 | 7:13.4 | 4:29.2 |
55 | CINDRIC, Adam | 8 | 1566 | Licking Hts. MS | 54 | 14:44.3 | 3:30.1 | 7:22.1 | 4:34.6 |
56 | BURGETT, Brayden | 7 | 1386 | Ashland MS | 55 | 15:02.3 | 3:48.1 | 7:31.1 | 4:40.2 |
57 | HARPER, Lucas | 7 | 1389 | Ashland MS | 56 | 15:10.3 | 3:56.1 | 7:35.2 | 4:42.7 |
58 | ORTEGA, Antonio | 7 | 1450 | Cloverleaf MS | 57 | 15:17.1 | 4:02.9 | 7:38.5 | 4:44.8 |
59 | HONAKER, Mason | 7 | 1610 | Marion Grant MS | -- | 15:29.3 | 4:15.1 | 7:44.6 | 4:48.6 |
60 | CAUDILL, Gavin | 7 | 1565 | Licking Hts. MS | 58 | 15:39.8 | 4:25.6 | 7:49.9 | 4:51.8 |
61 | BROWNSON, Owen | 7 | 1441 | Cloverleaf MS | 59 | 15:46.3 | 4:32.1 | 7:53.1 | 4:53.9 |
62 | KANE, Kyle | 8 | 1445 | Cloverleaf MS | 60 | 15:47.2 | 4:33.0 | 7:53.6 | 4:54.2 |
Race #3
Race 3 MS Boys Varsity "B" - 2 Mile (MS Varsity B)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team FCA MS | 109 | 9-13-24-31-32(38)(48) | 1:05:01 | 13:01 | 1:27.1 |
2 | Northmor MS | 119 | 14-16-19-28-42(70)(79) | 1:05:09 | 13:02 | 1:25.7 |
3 | Mans. Ontario MS | 136 | 8-10-29-34-55(63)(85) | 1:05:47 | 13:10 | 1:54.6 |
4 | Bucyrus MS | 157 | 4-12-23-26-92(103)(109) | 1:06:21 | 13:17 | 3:39.5 |
5 | Fredericktown MS | 160 | 17-25-27-45-46(49)(56) | 1:07:11 | 13:27 | 1:13.5 |
6 | Cre. William Crawford MS | 170 | 1-5-39-43-82(93)(104) | 1:05:53 | 13:11 | 3:44.9 |
7 | New Riegel MS | 186 | 7-33-36-51-59(64) | 1:07:51 | 13:35 | 2:12.3 |
8 | Mans. Christian MS | 221 | 11-30-50-52-78(97)(110) | 1:08:49 | 13:46 | 2:36.7 |
9 | Mount Gilead MS | 223 | 3-37-54-61-68(89)(91) | 1:08:23 | 13:41 | 2:51.7 |
10 | Ber. Hts. Edison MS | 231 | 6-47-53-60-65(81)(94) | 1:08:47 | 13:46 | 2:26.2 |
11 | San. Briar MS | 285 | 18-21-66-75-105(108) | 1:11:43 | 14:21 | 3:56.6 |
12 | New London MS | 305 | 20-58-62-67-98(99) | 1:11:44 | 14:21 | 2:50.4 |
13 | Upper Sandusky MS | 357 | 44-57-83-86-87(119) | 1:13:38 | 14:44 | 1:23.4 |
14 | Clear Fork MS | 360 | 41-71-76-84-88(118) | 1:13:44 | 14:45 | 1:24.8 |
15 | Hardin Northern MS | 361 | 35-40-69-101-116 | 1:17:28 | 15:30 | 5:41.8 |
16 | Norwalk Catholic MS | 378 | 15-73-77-102-111 | 1:16:26 | 15:18 | 5:41.1 |
17 | Shelby MS | 384 | 22-72-74-96-120 | 1:20:19 | 16:04 | 8:48.7 |
18 | Mar. Highland MS | 389 | 2-80-95-100-112 | 1:16:32 | 15:19 | 6:46.1 |
19 | Willard MS | 530 | 90-106-107-113-114(115)(117) | 1:26:26 | 17:18 | 3:40.2 |
Individual Results
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUCK, Shawn | 8 | 1454 | Cre. William Crawford MS | 1 | 11:15.7 | --- | 5:37.8 | 3:29.8 |
2 | GILMORE, Cael | 8 | 1603 | Mar. Highland MS | 2 | 11:37.4 | 21.7 | 5:48.7 | 3:36.6 |
3 | HERSHNER, Owen | 8 | 1625 | Mount Gilead MS | 3 | 11:39.7 | 24.0 | 5:49.8 | 3:37.3 |
4 | BOGGS, Karter | 8 | 1412 | Bucyrus MS | 4 | 11:54.2 | 38.5 | 5:57.1 | 3:41.8 |
5 | GRAU, Braeden | 8 | 1456 | Cre. William Crawford MS | 5 | 11:54.9 | 39.2 | 5:57.4 | 3:42.0 |
6 | BEVERICK, Cameron | 8 | 1549 | Johnstown MS | -- | 11:57.4 | 41.7 | 5:58.7 | 3:42.8 |
7 | MCDONNELL, Kellen | 8 | 1405 | Ber. Hts. Edison MS | 6 | 12:01.7 | 46.0 | 6:00.8 | 3:44.1 |
8 | HOHMAN, Alec | 8 | 1680 | New Riegel MS | 7 | 12:04.3 | 48.6 | 6:02.1 | 3:44.9 |
9 | TRENT, Xavier | 8 | 1599 | Mans. Ontario MS | 8 | 12:10.3 | 54.6 | 6:05.1 | 3:46.8 |
10 | BALDWIN, Pierce | 8 | 1741 | Team FCA MS | 9 | 12:10.6 | 54.9 | 6:05.3 | 3:46.9 |
11 | CHITWOOD, Xander | 8 | 1591 | Mans. Ontario MS | 10 | 12:15.2 | 59.5 | 6:07.6 | 3:48.3 |
12 | THEM, Adam | 8 | 1587 | Mans. Christian MS | 11 | 12:18.3 | 1:02.6 | 6:09.2 | 3:49.3 |
13 | BIERCE, Carter | 8 | 1411 | Bucyrus MS | 12 | 12:19.8 | 1:04.1 | 6:09.9 | 3:49.8 |
14 | BURTON, Caleb | 8 | 1743 | Team FCA MS | 13 | 12:22.1 | 1:06.4 | 6:11.0 | 3:50.4 |
15 | AMENS, Ethan | 8 | 1688 | Northmor MS | 14 | 12:25.6 | 1:09.9 | 6:12.8 | 3:51.5 |
16 | THIMKE, Owen | 8 | 1702 | Norwalk Catholic MS | 15 | 12:29.2 | 1:13.5 | 6:14.6 | 3:52.6 |
17 | BLUNK, David | 8 | 1690 | Northmor MS | 16 | 12:32.3 | 1:16.6 | 6:16.1 | 3:53.6 |
18 | KANAGY, Isaiah | 7 | 1522 | Fredericktown MS | 17 | 12:41.5 | 1:25.8 | 6:20.7 | 3:56.5 |
19 | SMELCER, Joel | 7 | 1732 | San. Briar MS | 18 | 12:42.4 | 1:26.7 | 6:21.2 | 3:56.8 |
20 | KEEN, Thomas | 8 | 1692 | Northmor MS | 19 | 12:50.0 | 1:33.3 | 6:25.0 | 3:59.1 |
21 | FERGUSON, Presley | 8 | 1668 | New London MS | 20 | 12:54.3 | 1:38.6 | 6:27.1 | 4:00.5 |
22 | CLUTTER, Kaiden | 8 | 1509 | East Knox MS | -- | 13:01.7 | 1:46.0 | 6:30.8 | 4:02.8 |
23 | MURPHY, Cooper | 8 | 1728 | San. Briar MS | 21 | 13:05.1 | 1:49.4 | 6:32.5 | 4:03.8 |
24 | GANZHORN, Gavin | 7 | 1736 | Shelby MS | 22 | 13:10.0 | 1:53.3 | 6:35.0 | 4:05.3 |
25 | CAMPBELL, David | 8 | 1550 | Johnstown MS | -- | 13:12.4 | 1:56.7 | 6:36.2 | 4:06.1 |
26 | GRIFFIN, A.J. | 7 | 1416 | Bucyrus MS | 23 | 13:12.4 | 1:56.7 | 6:36.2 | 4:06.1 |
27 | FOUST, Joel | 7 | 1747 | Team FCA MS | 24 | 13:14.7 | 1:59.0 | 6:37.3 | 4:06.8 |
28 | ROGERS, Korbin | 7 | 1528 | Fredericktown MS | 25 | 13:17.9 | 2:02.2 | 6:38.9 | 4:07.8 |
29 | CAMPBELL, Brayden | 8 | 1413 | Bucyrus MS | 26 | 13:20.3 | 2:04.6 | 6:40.1 | 4:08.5 |
30 | OVERHOLT, Graham | 7 | 1527 | Fredericktown MS | 27 | 13:22.3 | 2:06.6 | 6:41.1 | 4:09.1 |
31 | KELLEY, Will | 8 | 1505 | Delaware Christian MS | -- | 13:27.9 | 2:12.2 | 6:43.9 | 4:10.9 |
32 | BECHTLER, Jaxon | 7 | 1689 | Northmor MS | 28 | 13:29.5 | 2:13.8 | 6:44.7 | 4:11.4 |
33 | DROZDA, Ashton | 8 | 1592 | Mans. Ontario MS | 29 | 13:33.6 | 2:17.9 | 6:46.8 | 4:12.7 |
34 | STIGALL, Hudson | 8 | 1586 | Mans. Christian MS | 30 | 13:34.2 | 2:18.5 | 6:47.1 | 4:12.8 |
35 | STONER, Lucas | 8 | 1754 | Team FCA MS | 31 | 13:35.5 | 2:19.8 | 6:47.7 | 4:13.3 |
36 | SHETLER, Kyle | 8 | 1753 | Team FCA MS | 32 | 13:37.6 | 2:21.9 | 6:48.8 | 4:13.9 |
37 | LAFONTAINE, Porter | 7 | 1683 | New Riegel MS | 33 | 13:41.9 | 2:26.2 | 6:51.0 | 4:15.2 |
38 | BAKER, Rylan | 8 | 1590 | Mans. Ontario MS | 34 | 13:42.4 | 2:26.7 | 6:51.2 | 4:15.4 |
39 | MCCOY, Noah | 8 | 1540 | Hardin Northern MS | 35 | 13:43.3 | 2:27.6 | 6:51.6 | 4:15.7 |
40 | HARTZELL, Aaron | 8 | 1679 | New Riegel MS | 36 | 13:47.9 | 2:32.2 | 6:54.0 | 4:17.1 |
41 | TURNER, Ethan | 7 | 1628 | Mount Gilead MS | 37 | 13:48.6 | 2:32.9 | 6:54.3 | 4:17.3 |
42 | SHETLER, Kieth | 8 | 1752 | Team FCA MS | 38 | 13:49.4 | 2:33.7 | 6:54.7 | 4:17.6 |
43 | STRAUSBAUGH, Landon | 7 | 1462 | Cre. William Crawford MS | 39 | 13:50.2 | 2:34.5 | 6:55.1 | 4:17.8 |
44 | RHULEN, Jonah | 8 | 1542 | Hardin Northern MS | 40 | 13:50.5 | 2:34.8 | 6:55.2 | 4:17.9 |
45 | BUNNELL, Wesley | 7 | 1434 | Clear Fork MS | 41 | 13:50.6 | 2:34.9 | 6:55.3 | 4:17.9 |
46 | CRESWELL, Dane | 8 | 1691 | Northmor MS | 42 | 13:51.3 | 2:35.6 | 6:55.6 | 4:18.2 |
47 | PHELPS, Kamden | 8 | 1460 | Cre. William Crawford MS | 43 | 13:51.5 | 2:35.8 | 6:55.7 | 4:18.2 |
48 | ROBERTSON, Sean | 8 | 1770 | Upper Sandusky MS | 44 | 13:51.8 | 2:36.1 | 6:55.9 | 4:18.3 |
49 | ROJAS, Antonio | 8 | 1529 | Fredericktown MS | 45 | 13:53.7 | 2:38.0 | 6:56.8 | 4:18.9 |
50 | SMITH, Caleb | 8 | 1530 | Fredericktown MS | 46 | 13:55.0 | 2:38.3 | 6:57.5 | 4:19.3 |
51 | BARKER, Anthony | 7 | 1400 | Ber. Hts. Edison MS | 47 | 13:56.9 | 2:41.2 | 6:58.4 | 4:19.9 |
52 | FEDAKO, Fielding | 8 | 1746 | Team FCA MS | 48 | 13:57.7 | 2:42.0 | 6:58.8 | 4:20.1 |
53 | BENDER, Nolan | 8 | 1517 | Fredericktown MS | 49 | 13:58.6 | 2:42.9 | 6:59.3 | 4:20.4 |
54 | MILLER, Caleb | 8 | 1584 | Mans. Christian MS | 50 | 13:59.5 | 2:43.8 | 6:59.7 | 4:20.7 |
55 | FAETH, Aidan | 8 | 1677 | New Riegel MS | 51 | 14:00.4 | 2:44.7 | 7:00.2 | 4:21.0 |
56 | WEEKS, Max | 8 | 1589 | Mans. Christian MS | 52 | 14:01.3 | 2:45.6 | 7:00.6 | 4:21.3 |
57 | JEREMAY, Caleb | 7 | 1404 | Ber. Hts. Edison MS | 53 | 14:02.7 | 2:47.0 | 7:01.4 | 4:21.7 |
58 | WALLACE, Kasen | 7 | 1629 | Mount Gilead MS | 54 | 14:04.8 | 2:49.1 | 7:02.4 | 4:22.3 |
59 | JOVANI, Emerson | 7 | 1595 | Mans. Ontario MS | 55 | 14:04.9 | 2:49.2 | 7:02.4 | 4:22.4 |
60 | ADAMS, Daniel | 8 | 1507 | East Knox MS | -- | 14:05.5 | 2:49.8 | 7:02.7 | 4:22.6 |
61 | WENGER, Anson | 7 | 1531 | Fredericktown MS | 56 | 14:06.3 | 2:50.6 | 7:03.1 | 4:22.8 |
62 | CALAME, Spencer | 8 | 1380 | Ash. Crestview MS | -- | 14:08.7 | 2:53.0 | 7:04.4 | 4:23.6 |
63 | PENWELL, Colton | 7 | 1769 | Upper Sandusky MS | 57 | 14:13.1 | 2:57.4 | 7:06.5 | 4:24.9 |
64 | SHAFFER, Jaxson | 8 | 1672 | New London MS | 58 | 14:14.1 | 2:58.4 | 7:07.0 | 4:25.2 |
65 | SCHALK, Brayden | 8 | 1685 | New Riegel MS | 59 | 14:16.5 | 3:00.8 | 7:08.2 | 4:26.0 |
66 | PECK, Austin | 8 | 1406 | Ber. Hts. Edison MS | 60 | 14:17.1 | 3:01.4 | 7:08.6 | 4:26.2 |
67 | STALNAKER, Liam | 7 | 1627 | Mount Gilead MS | 61 | 14:18.4 | 3:02.7 | 7:09.2 | 4:26.6 |
68 | HEILEMAN, Grady | 8 | 1670 | New London MS | 62 | 14:20.4 | 3:04.7 | 7:10.2 | 4:27.2 |
69 | MEYERS, Caden | 7 | 1596 | Mans. Ontario MS | 63 | 14:22.4 | 3:06.7 | 7:11.2 | 4:27.8 |
70 | SCHERGER, Bryce | 8 | 1686 | New Riegel MS | 64 | 14:24.6 | 3:08.9 | 7:12.3 | 4:28.5 |
71 | BUTLER, Colin | 8 | 1401 | Ber. Hts. Edison MS | 65 | 14:27.8 | 3:12.1 | 7:13.9 | 4:29.5 |
72 | STENGER, Colton | 7 | 1734 | San. Briar MS | 66 | 14:28.7 | 3:13.0 | 7:14.3 | 4:29.8 |
73 | WALLHEAD, Xander | 8 | 1675 | New London MS | 67 | 14:30.2 | 3:14.5 | 7:15.1 | 4:30.2 |
74 | HERSHNER, Nolan | 8 | 1624 | Mount Gilead MS | 68 | 14:31.3 | 3:15.6 | 7:15.6 | 4:30.6 |
75 | PRICE, Luke | 8 | 1541 | Hardin Northern MS | 69 | 14:31.9 | 3:16.2 | 7:15.9 | 4:30.7 |
76 | NAYLOR, Vinton | 7 | 1694 | Northmor MS | 70 | 14:32.5 | 3:16.8 | 7:16.2 | 4:31.0 |
77 | FREITAG, Peyton | 7 | 1436 | Clear Fork MS | 71 | 14:36.7 | 3:21.0 | 7:18.3 | 4:32.2 |
78 | WAGENBLAST, Nathan | 7 | 1725 | Pleasant MS | -- | 14:39.1 | 3:23.4 | 7:19.5 | 4:33.0 |
79 | KEISER, Jamison | 8 | 1737 | Shelby MS | 72 | 14:42.4 | 3:26.7 | 7:21.2 | 4:34.0 |
80 | GROSS, Rafeal | 7 | 1697 | Norwalk Catholic MS | 73 | 14:43.5 | 3:27.8 | 7:21.7 | 4:34.4 |
81 | REDDEN, Casey | 8 | 1738 | Shelby MS | 74 | 14:44.8 | 3:29.1 | 7:22.4 | 4:34.8 |
82 | REYNA, Devin | 8 | 1729 | San. Briar MS | 75 | 14:47.1 | 3:31.4 | 7:23.5 | 4:35.5 |
83 | RAHALL, Hunter | 8 | 1438 | Clear Fork MS | 76 | 14:52.2 | 3:36.5 | 7:26.1 | 4:37.1 |
84 | KING, Xander | 8 | 1698 | Norwalk Catholic MS | 77 | 14:52.8 | 3:37.1 | 7:26.4 | 4:37.3 |
85 | REEDER, J.R. | 8 | 1585 | Mans. Christian MS | 78 | 14:55.0 | 3:38.3 | 7:27.5 | 4:37.9 |
86 | STERRITT, Colton | 7 | 1695 | Northmor MS | 79 | 14:55.9 | 3:40.2 | 7:27.9 | 4:38.2 |
87 | SPENCE, Henry | 8 | 1607 | Mar. Highland MS | 80 | 14:56.3 | 3:40.6 | 7:28.1 | 4:38.3 |
88 | FACEMIRE, Logan | 8 | 1402 | Ber. Hts. Edison MS | 81 | 15:00.1 | 3:44.4 | 7:30.1 | 4:39.5 |
89 | HOPKINS, Kolton | 7 | 1458 | Cre. William Crawford MS | 82 | 15:00.5 | 3:44.8 | 7:30.2 | 4:39.6 |
90 | MOHLER, Allen | 8 | 1768 | Upper Sandusky MS | 83 | 15:06.1 | 3:50.4 | 7:33.0 | 4:41.4 |
91 | PERRIGUEY, Keean | 7 | 1724 | Pleasant MS | -- | 15:08.0 | 3:52.3 | 7:34.0 | 4:42.0 |
92 | FEEMAN, Jace | 7 | 1435 | Clear Fork MS | 84 | 15:09.0 | 3:52.3 | 7:34.5 | 4:42.3 |
93 | SAMUELS, Griffin | 8 | 1597 | Mans. Ontario MS | 85 | 15:09.8 | 3:54.1 | 7:34.9 | 4:42.5 |
94 | MILLER, Christian | 7 | 1767 | Upper Sandusky MS | 86 | 15:11.1 | 3:55.4 | 7:35.5 | 4:42.9 |
95 | LOWE, Zack | 8 | 1510 | East Knox MS | -- | 15:12.7 | 3:57.0 | 7:36.3 | 4:43.4 |
96 | ISLER, Ben | 7 | 1423 | Cal. River Valley MS | -- | 15:13.9 | 3:58.2 | 7:36.9 | 4:43.8 |
97 | THIEL, Cohen | 7 | 1772 | Upper Sandusky MS | 87 | 15:15.2 | 3:59.5 | 7:37.6 | 4:44.2 |
98 | HOUGOM, Landon | 7 | 1437 | Clear Fork MS | 88 | 15:15.4 | 3:59.7 | 7:37.7 | 4:44.3 |
99 | BULKOWSKI, Elias | 7 | 1623 | Mount Gilead MS | 89 | 15:17.1 | 4:01.4 | 7:38.6 | 4:44.8 |
100 | DIETSCH, Joey | 7 | 1722 | Pleasant MS | -- | 15:18.5 | 4:02.8 | 7:39.2 | 4:45.2 |
101 | WILLIAMS, Logan | 8 | 1780 | Willard MS | 90 | 15:21.3 | 4:05.6 | 7:40.6 | 4:46.1 |
102 | SPOON, Gavin | 7 | 1626 | Mount Gilead MS | 91 | 15:25.3 | 4:09.6 | 7:42.6 | 4:47.4 |
103 | RAINES, Landen | 8 | 1543 | Hillsdale MS | -- | 15:32.4 | 4:16.7 | 7:46.2 | 4:49.5 |
104 | DESKINS, Paten | 7 | 1415 | Bucyrus MS | 92 | 15:33.6 | 4:17.9 | 7:46.8 | 4:49.9 |
105 | SPIEGEL, Wyatt | 7 | 1461 | Cre. William Crawford MS | 93 | 15:34.3 | 4:18.6 | 7:47.1 | 4:50.1 |
106 | RUTGER, Oz | 7 | 1408 | Ber. Hts. Edison MS | 94 | 15:34.4 | 4:18.7 | 7:47.2 | 4:50.2 |
107 | MCLEOD, Micah | 8 | 1605 | Mar. Highland MS | 95 | 15:37.5 | 4:21.8 | 7:48.8 | 4:51.1 |
108 | YOUNG, Jackson | 7 | 1739 | Shelby MS | 96 | 15:42.7 | 4:27.0 | 7:51.3 | 4:52.7 |
109 | MARKS, Nathan | 8 | 1583 | Mans. Christian MS | 97 | 15:44.1 | 4:28.4 | 7:52.0 | 4:53.2 |
110 | TWINING, Ryan | 7 | 1674 | New London MS | 98 | 15:44.7 | 4:29.0 | 7:52.3 | 4:53.4 |
111 | LINVILLE, Iain | 7 | 1424 | Cal. River Valley MS | -- | 15:47.0 | 4:30.3 | 7:53.5 | 4:54.1 |
112 | GEIST, Jackson | 7 | 1669 | New London MS | 99 | 15:49.8 | 4:34.1 | 7:54.9 | 4:55.0 |
113 | KLINE, Morgan | 7 | 1604 | Mar. Highland MS | 100 | 15:56.9 | 4:41.2 | 7:58.4 | 4:57.2 |
114 | COOK, Jakeston | 8 | 1537 | Hardin Northern MS | 101 | 15:57.2 | 4:41.5 | 7:58.6 | 4:57.3 |
115 | LUDWIG, Tucker | 7 | 1723 | Pleasant MS | -- | 16:09.2 | 4:53.5 | 8:04.6 | 5:01.0 |
116 | MYNARSKY, Owen | 7 | 1699 | Norwalk Catholic MS | 102 | 16:09.7 | 4:54.0 | 8:04.8 | 5:01.1 |
117 | WEAVER, Troy | 7 | 1384 | Ash. Crestview MS | -- | 16:12.1 | 4:56.4 | 8:06.0 | 5:01.9 |
118 | PIFER, Kyle | 8 | 1418 | Bucyrus MS | 103 | 16:13.3 | 4:57.6 | 8:06.6 | 5:02.2 |
119 | DURHAM, Bryce | 7 | 1455 | Cre. William Crawford MS | 104 | 16:20.0 | 5:03.3 | 8:10.0 | 5:04.3 |
120 | RUFFO, Eli | 8 | 1407 | Ber. Hts. Edison MS | -- | 16:33.0 | 5:16.3 | 8:16.5 | 5:08.4 |
121 | DANTE, Rey | 8 | 1727 | San. Briar MS | 105 | 16:39.0 | 5:22.3 | 8:19.5 | 5:10.2 |
122 | ADAMS, Ethan | 7 | 1774 | Willard MS | 106 | 16:40.5 | 5:24.8 | 8:20.2 | 5:10.7 |
123 | SHEPHERD, Owen | 8 | 1778 | Willard MS | 107 | 16:45.9 | 5:30.2 | 8:22.9 | 5:12.4 |
124 | SCHAEFER, Kyle | 7 | 1730 | San. Briar MS | 108 | 16:47.5 | 5:31.8 | 8:23.7 | 5:12.9 |
125 | WEBER, Grady | 8 | 1419 | Bucyrus MS | 109 | 17:00.1 | 5:44.4 | 8:30.0 | 5:16.8 |
126 | EARLY, Zach | 8 | 1533 | Galion MS | -- | 17:05.9 | 5:50.2 | 8:32.9 | 5:18.6 |
127 | DUROW, Kaleb | 7 | 1382 | Ash. Crestview MS | -- | 17:07.7 | 5:52.0 | 8:33.8 | 5:19.1 |
128 | VALIMONT, Jacoby | 7 | 1410 | Ber. Hts. Edison MS | -- | 17:36.7 | 6:21.0 | 8:48.4 | 5:28.2 |
129 | HSU, Brady | 7 | 1504 | Delaware Christian MS | -- | 17:45.9 | 6:30.2 | 8:52.9 | 5:31.0 |
130 | CLARK, Samuel | 7 | 1582 | Mans. Christian MS | 110 | 17:58.4 | 6:42.7 | 8:59.2 | 5:34.9 |
131 | CLARK, Anthony | 8 | 1532 | Galion MS | -- | 18:04.5 | 6:48.8 | 9:02.2 | 5:36.8 |
132 | SUMPTER, Micah | 7 | 1701 | Norwalk Catholic MS | 111 | 18:10.2 | 6:54.5 | 9:05.1 | 5:38.6 |
133 | CARPENTER, Nicholas | 7 | 1602 | Mar. Highland MS | 112 | 18:23.5 | 7:07.8 | 9:11.7 | 5:42.7 |
134 | KELBLEY, Luke | 7 | 1726 | Ply. Shiloh MS | -- | 18:26.9 | 7:11.2 | 9:13.4 | 5:43.7 |
135 | ADKINS, Nick | 7 | 1775 | Willard MS | 113 | 18:36.7 | 7:21.0 | 9:18.3 | 5:46.8 |
136 | VASQUEZ, Eliseo | 7 | 1779 | Willard MS | 114 | 19:01.5 | 7:45.8 | 9:30.7 | 5:54.5 |
137 | WOLFE, Liam | 7 | 1781 | Willard MS | 115 | 19:22.0 | 8:05.3 | 9:41.0 | 6:00.9 |
138 | EMERINE, Keston | 7 | 1538 | Hardin Northern MS | 116 | 19:25.1 | 8:09.4 | 9:42.5 | 6:01.8 |
139 | DANHOFF, Kaden | 7 | 1777 | Willard MS | 117 | 19:34.2 | 8:18.5 | 9:47.1 | 6:04.6 |
140 | BERRY, Landon | 7 | 1432 | Clear Fork MS | 118 | 19:41.5 | 8:25.8 | 9:50.7 | 6:06.9 |
141 | SCHOENBERGER, Max | 7 | 1771 | Upper Sandusky MS | 119 | 20:54.4 | 9:38.7 | 10:27.2 | 6:29.5 |
142 | ESTEP, Logan | 8 | 1534 | Galion MS | -- | 21:33.0 | 10:16.3 | 10:46.5 | 6:41.5 |
143 | ESHELMAN, Sawyer | 7 | 1735 | Shelby MS | 120 | 21:58.7 | 10:43.0 | 10:59.3 | 6:49.5 |
144 | DAVIS, Conner | 7 | 1421 | Cal. River Valley MS | -- | 22:13.3 | 10:57.6 | 11:06.6 | 6:54.1 |
Race #4
Race 4 MS Girls Varsity "A" - 2 Mile (MS Varsity A)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lexington MS | 49 | 7-8-10-11-13(23)(37) | 1:07:29 | 13:30 | 0:29.1 |
2 | Del. Dempsey MS | 72 | 2-12-15-19-24(31) | 1:09:33 | 13:55 | 1:45.9 |
3 | Marysviille Bunsold MS | 84 | 3-5-22-26-28(35)(40) | 1:10:39 | 14:08 | 2:05.6 |
4 | Norwalk MS | 100 | 1-16-21-29-33(50)(51) | 1:11:36 | 14:20 | 3:23.6 |
5 | New Albany MS | 109 | 9-14-20-32-34(36)(48) | 1:13:05 | 14:37 | 2:16.0 |
6 | Ashland MS | 132 | 4-17-27-41-43(46)(47) | 1:15:30 | 15:06 | 3:27.5 |
7 | Licking Hts. MS | 158 | 6-18-38-44-52(53)(54) | 1:20:38 | 16:08 | 7:06.5 |
8 | Man. Madison MS | 181 | 25-30-39-42-45(49)(55) | 1:19:37 | 15:56 | 2:00.8 |
Individual Results
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IMMEL, Xavia | 8 | 1317 | Norwalk MS | 1 | 12:13.6 | --- | 6:06.8 | 3:47.8 |
2 | WALKER, Cameron | 8 | 1356 | Unioto MS | -- | 12:35.5 | 21.9 | 6:17.7 | 3:54.6 |
3 | KENT, Cali | 8 | 1090 | Del. Dempsey MS | 2 | 12:56.9 | 43.3 | 6:28.4 | 4:01.3 |
4 | HEAP, Katherine | 8 | 1261 | Marysviille Bunsold MS | 3 | 12:58.3 | 44.7 | 6:29.1 | 4:01.7 |
5 | COLE, Alanah | 7 | 1011 | Ashland MS | 4 | 13:13.3 | 59.7 | 6:36.6 | 4:06.4 |
6 | CHANNELL, Lyla | 8 | 1257 | Marysviille Bunsold MS | 5 | 13:13.6 | 1:00.0 | 6:36.8 | 4:06.5 |
7 | CAUDILL, Addison | 8 | 1198 | Licking Hts. MS | 6 | 13:15.9 | 1:02.3 | 6:37.9 | 4:07.1 |
8 | DURBIN, Hallie | 8 | 1180 | Lexington MS | 7 | 13:16.4 | 1:02.8 | 6:38.2 | 4:07.3 |
9 | HARROD, Morgan | 7 | 1184 | Lexington MS | 8 | 13:27.3 | 1:13.7 | 6:43.6 | 4:10.7 |
10 | BARTLES, Avery | 8 | 1272 | New Albany MS | 9 | 13:28.3 | 1:14.7 | 6:44.1 | 4:11.0 |
11 | PRYKHODKO, Katya | 8 | 1192 | Lexington MS | 10 | 13:28.6 | 1:15.0 | 6:44.3 | 4:11.1 |
12 | SLONE, Brailey | 8 | 1195 | Lexington MS | 11 | 13:30.7 | 1:17.1 | 6:45.3 | 4:11.7 |
13 | MEJEUR, Marilynn | 8 | 1095 | Del. Dempsey MS | 12 | 13:31.2 | 1:17.6 | 6:45.6 | 4:11.9 |
14 | HALFHILL, Jenna | 7 | 1183 | Lexington MS | 13 | 13:45.5 | 1:31.9 | 6:52.7 | 4:16.4 |
15 | CARAVETTA, Ella | 8 | 1278 | New Albany MS | 14 | 13:49.0 | 1:34.4 | 6:54.5 | 4:17.4 |
16 | SPOHN, Haidyn | 8 | 1103 | Del. Dempsey MS | 15 | 14:05.7 | 1:52.1 | 7:02.8 | 4:22.6 |
17 | BERGMAN, Kayli | 8 | 1313 | Norwalk MS | 16 | 14:07.4 | 1:53.8 | 7:03.7 | 4:23.2 |
18 | MCFREDRICK, Isla | 8 | 1018 | Ashland MS | 17 | 14:12.5 | 1:58.9 | 7:06.2 | 4:24.7 |
19 | WATKINS, Morgan | 8 | 1206 | Licking Hts. MS | 18 | 14:13.9 | 2:00.3 | 7:06.9 | 4:25.2 |
20 | LAWHORN, Izzy | 7 | 1355 | Unioto MS | -- | 14:14.6 | 2:01.0 | 7:07.3 | 4:25.4 |
21 | SESSOR, Leighton | 7 | 1102 | Del. Dempsey MS | 19 | 14:15.8 | 2:02.2 | 7:07.9 | 4:25.8 |
22 | JASTER, Emma | 8 | 1284 | New Albany MS | 20 | 14:29.9 | 2:16.3 | 7:15.0 | 4:30.2 |
23 | OTT, Isabel | 8 | 1319 | Norwalk MS | 21 | 14:31.4 | 2:17.8 | 7:15.7 | 4:30.6 |
24 | CAVE, Cameron | 7 | 1256 | Marysviille Bunsold MS | 22 | 14:34.1 | 2:20.5 | 7:17.0 | 4:31.5 |
25 | BOROWICZ, Zoe | 8 | 1176 | Lexington MS | 23 | 14:40.1 | 2:26.5 | 7:20.0 | 4:33.3 |
26 | KELLER, Paige | 8 | 1089 | Del. Dempsey MS | 24 | 14:42.7 | 2:29.1 | 7:21.3 | 4:34.1 |
27 | STUPKA, Mary | 8 | 1219 | Man. Madison MS | 25 | 14:43.6 | 2:30.0 | 7:21.8 | 4:34.4 |
28 | PRZEKLASA, Alyssa | 7 | 1264 | Marysviille Bunsold MS | 26 | 14:48.4 | 2:34.8 | 7:24.2 | 4:35.9 |
29 | CLINE, Ava | 8 | 1010 | Ashland MS | 27 | 14:52.1 | 2:38.5 | 7:26.0 | 4:37.0 |
30 | MCADOW, Caylee | 7 | 1263 | Marysviille Bunsold MS | 28 | 15:03.8 | 2:50.2 | 7:31.9 | 4:40.7 |
31 | TRENOR, Maddison | 8 | 1323 | Norwalk MS | 29 | 15:06.6 | 2:53.0 | 7:33.3 | 4:41.5 |
32 | REYNOLDS, Emma | 8 | 1217 | Man. Madison MS | 30 | 15:17.8 | 3:04.2 | 7:38.9 | 4:45.0 |
33 | TAYLOR, Mallory | 8 | 1105 | Del. Dempsey MS | 31 | 15:24.5 | 3:10.9 | 7:42.2 | 4:47.1 |
34 | TOLER, Talia | 7 | 1289 | New Albany MS | 32 | 15:33.5 | 3:19.9 | 7:46.7 | 4:49.9 |
35 | TEMPLE, Taryn | 8 | 1322 | Norwalk MS | 33 | 15:37.2 | 3:23.6 | 7:48.6 | 4:51.0 |
36 | BEUS, Kendall | 7 | 1273 | New Albany MS | 34 | 15:44.3 | 3:30.7 | 7:52.1 | 4:53.3 |
37 | FREEMAN, Allison | 7 | 1259 | Marysviille Bunsold MS | 35 | 15:50.3 | 3:36.7 | 7:55.1 | 4:55.1 |
38 | HANNA, Abby | 8 | 1282 | New Albany MS | 36 | 15:57.4 | 3:43.8 | 7:58.7 | 4:57.3 |
39 | ADKINS, Evalynn | 7 | 1174 | Lexington MS | 37 | 15:59.7 | 3:46.1 | 7:59.8 | 4:58.0 |
40 | JOHNSON, Karsyn | 8 | 1201 | Licking Hts. MS | 38 | 16:02.4 | 3:48.8 | 8:01.2 | 4:58.9 |
41 | JEFFERS, Chloe | 7 | 1215 | Man. Madison MS | 39 | 16:14.9 | 4:01.3 | 8:07.4 | 5:02.7 |
42 | FREEMAN, Addison | 7 | 1258 | Marysviille Bunsold MS | 40 | 16:19.0 | 4:04.4 | 8:09.5 | 5:04.0 |
43 | PARSON, Lynn | 7 | 1019 | Ashland MS | 41 | 16:31.2 | 4:17.6 | 8:15.6 | 5:07.8 |
44 | STEWARD, Morgan | 8 | 1218 | Man. Madison MS | 42 | 16:36.4 | 4:22.8 | 8:18.2 | 5:09.4 |
45 | ELLENWOOD, Molly | 7 | 1014 | Ashland MS | 43 | 16:40.8 | 4:27.2 | 8:20.4 | 5:10.8 |
46 | MANGENI, Alina | 8 | 1203 | Licking Hts. MS | 44 | 16:43.1 | 4:29.5 | 8:21.5 | 5:11.5 |
47 | GARDINER, Emma | 7 | 1065 | Cloverleaf MS | -- | 16:43.3 | 4:29.7 | 8:21.6 | 5:11.6 |
48 | DONAHUE, Piper | 8 | 1214 | Man. Madison MS | 45 | 16:44.3 | 4:30.7 | 8:22.1 | 5:11.9 |
49 | GIBSON, Lillian | 7 | 1016 | Ashland MS | 46 | 16:45.2 | 4:31.6 | 8:22.6 | 5:12.2 |
50 | BRACKEN, Sydney | 8 | 1009 | Ashland MS | 47 | 16:46.5 | 4:32.9 | 8:23.3 | 5:12.6 |
51 | SPANGLER, Junie | 7 | 1288 | New Albany MS | 48 | 16:53.9 | 4:40.3 | 8:26.9 | 5:14.9 |
52 | PARKER, Carmen | 7 | 1253 | Marion Grant MS | -- | 16:57.0 | 4:43.4 | 8:28.5 | 5:15.8 |
53 | AUFLICK, Allyson | 8 | 1212 | Man. Madison MS | 49 | 16:58.6 | 4:45.0 | 8:29.3 | 5:16.3 |
54 | HART, Sarah | 8 | 1316 | Norwalk MS | 50 | 17:02.9 | 4:49.3 | 8:31.4 | 5:17.6 |
55 | SARDINA, Kylee | 8 | 1254 | Marion Grant MS | -- | 17:19.7 | 5:06.1 | 8:39.8 | 5:22.9 |
56 | WHALEY, Anna | 7 | 1325 | Norwalk MS | 51 | 17:28.0 | 5:13.4 | 8:44.0 | 5:25.5 |
57 | WOODS, Carianne | 7 | 1357 | Unioto MS | -- | 19:19.7 | 7:06.1 | 9:39.8 | 6:00.1 |
58 | DUVALL, Lexi | 8 | 1202 | Licking Hts. MS | 52 | 20:22.3 | 8:08.7 | 10:11.1 | 6:19.6 |
59 | SPRY, Nina | 7 | 1068 | Cloverleaf MS | -- | 20:31.4 | 8:17.8 | 10:15.7 | 6:22.4 |
60 | CRABTREE, Molly | 8 | 1199 | Licking Hts. MS | 53 | 21:07.1 | 8:53.5 | 10:33.5 | 6:33.5 |
61 | EVANS, Grace | 8 | 1200 | Licking Hts. MS | 54 | 21:11.7 | 8:58.1 | 10:35.8 | 6:34.9 |
62 | PORTER, Samantha | 7 | 1066 | Cloverleaf MS | -- | 21:15.1 | 9:01.5 | 10:37.5 | 6:36.0 |
63 | WHEELER, Hope | 8 | 1255 | Marion Grant MS | -- | 21:54.1 | 9:40.5 | 10:57.0 | 6:48.1 |
64 | BLANKENSHIP, Emily | 8 | 1213 | Man. Madison MS | 55 | 23:54.2 | 11:40.6 | 11:57.1 | 7:25.4 |
Race #5
Race 5 MS Girls Varsity "B" - 2 Mile (MS Varsity B)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fredericktown MS | 122* | 7-18-27-33-37(43) | 1:15:56 | 15:12 | 1:45.8 |
2 | Hur. McCormick MS | 122* | 8-19-28-32-35(54)(74) | 1:15:58 | 15:12 | 1:34.6 |
3 | Ber. Hts. Edison MS | 128 | 16-17-22-34-39(45)(58) | 1:16:48 | 15:22 | 1:00.1 |
4 | Shelby MS | 134 | 6-11-25-26-66(92)(95) | 1:16:27 | 15:18 | 3:12.4 |
5 | Mans. Ontario MS | 140 | 14-21-23-36-46(53)(89) | 1:17:10 | 15:26 | 1:29.6 |
6 | Cre. William Crawford MS | 174 | 3-9-20-56-86 | 1:18:26 | 15:42 | 4:52.7 |
7 | Galion MS | 215 | 15-31-44-61-64(65)(80) | 1:20:23 | 16:05 | 2:17.7 |
8 | Upper Sandusky MS | 221 | 5-38-49-60-69(77)(107) | 1:19:58 | 16:00 | 3:29.3 |
9 | Northmor MS | 225 | 2-40-52-63-68(108) | 1:20:07 | 16:02 | 3:40.1 |
10 | Ash. Crestview MS | 256 | 1-30-57-75-93(96)(102) | 1:22:21 | 16:29 | 5:56.4 |
11 | Cal. River Valley MS | 257 | 12-47-51-71-76(78)(91) | 1:22:23 | 16:29 | 3:20.3 |
12 | Norwalk Catholic MS | 260 | 4-48-59-70-79(83) | 1:22:15 | 16:27 | 4:16.5 |
13 | Mar. Highland MS | 294 | 10-13-62-99-110 | 1:29:42 | 17:57 | 9:53.4 |
14 | Mount Gilead MS | 310 | 29-42-72-73-94(101) | 1:25:47 | 17:10 | 3:39.4 |
15 | Margaretta MS | 350 | 24-67-82-87-90 | 1:28:35 | 17:43 | 3:27.4 |
16 | San. Briar MS | 370 | 41-50-81-98-100(104) | 1:29:48 | 17:58 | 4:02.5 |
17 | Willard MS | 443 | 55-85-88-106-109(111) | 1:39:31 | 19:55 | 7:29.0 |
18 | Bucyrus MS | 501 | 84-97-103-105-112 | 1:45:26 | 21:06 | 6:35.5 |
*Tiebreakers | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Individual Results
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WOLFORD, Audrey | 8 | 1008 | Ash. Crestview MS | 1 | 13:12.6 | --- | 6:36.3 | 4:06.1 |
2 | LEHMAN, Kate | 8 | 1304 | Northmor MS | 2 | 13:34.2 | 21.6 | 6:47.1 | 4:12.9 |
3 | EDGINGTON, Rylinn | 8 | 1077 | Cre. William Crawford MS | 3 | 13:43.1 | 30.5 | 6:51.6 | 4:15.6 |
4 | ROSS, Scarlett | 8 | 1310 | Norwalk Catholic MS | 4 | 13:46.0 | 32.4 | 6:53.0 | 4:16.5 |
5 | COLLINS, Madelyn | 8 | 1360 | Upper Sandusky MS | 5 | 13:46.1 | 33.5 | 6:53.0 | 4:16.5 |
6 | KARA, Woodruff | 7 | 1072 | Col. Western Reserve MS | -- | 13:57.7 | 45.1 | 6:58.8 | 4:20.1 |
7 | MAHON, Audrey | 7 | 1343 | Shelby MS | 6 | 13:59.1 | 46.5 | 6:59.5 | 4:20.6 |
8 | PHILLIPS, Micah | 8 | 1130 | Fredericktown MS | 7 | 13:59.6 | 47.0 | 6:59.8 | 4:20.7 |
9 | FRANKIE, Hoover | 8 | 1071 | Col. Western Reserve MS | -- | 14:00.0 | 46.4 | 7:00.0 | 4:20.9 |
10 | TOWNS, Rylie | 7 | 1171 | Hur. McCormick MS | 8 | 14:03.1 | 50.5 | 7:01.5 | 4:21.8 |
11 | BRUNER, Brynn | 8 | 1075 | Cre. William Crawford MS | 9 | 14:13.3 | 1:00.7 | 7:06.6 | 4:25.0 |
12 | MALLOW, Kindylle | 8 | 1243 | Mar. Highland MS | 10 | 14:19.2 | 1:06.6 | 7:09.6 | 4:26.8 |
13 | STREBY, Malena | 7 | 1113 | East Knox MS | -- | 14:25.5 | 1:12.9 | 7:12.7 | 4:28.8 |
14 | WILL, Anna | 7 | 1347 | Shelby MS | 11 | 14:26.3 | 1:13.7 | 7:13.1 | 4:29.0 |
15 | LUST, Madison | 7 | 1048 | Cal. River Valley MS | 12 | 14:28.9 | 1:16.3 | 7:14.4 | 4:29.8 |
16 | MATTHEWS, Riley | 8 | 1244 | Mar. Highland MS | 13 | 14:31.8 | 1:19.2 | 7:15.9 | 4:30.7 |
17 | FOLLETT, Morgan | 8 | 1332 | Ply. Shiloh MS | -- | 14:35.9 | 1:23.3 | 7:17.9 | 4:32.0 |
18 | THEM, Grace | 8 | 1238 | Mans. Ontario MS | 14 | 14:40.7 | 1:28.1 | 7:20.3 | 4:33.5 |
19 | TUCKER, Cloe | 7 | 1114 | East Knox MS | -- | 14:41.0 | 1:27.4 | 7:20.5 | 4:33.6 |
20 | HALBISEN, Makayla | 7 | 1143 | Galion MS | 15 | 14:42.9 | 1:30.3 | 7:21.5 | 4:34.2 |
21 | CAMPBELL, Lizzie | 8 | 1026 | Ber. Hts. Edison MS | 16 | 14:51.2 | 1:38.6 | 7:25.6 | 4:36.8 |
22 | KORISSA, Fraelich | 7 | 1073 | Col. Western Reserve MS | -- | 15:03.9 | 1:51.3 | 7:31.9 | 4:40.7 |
23 | MESENBURG, Gabby | 8 | 1033 | Ber. Hts. Edison MS | 17 | 15:09.5 | 1:56.9 | 7:34.7 | 4:42.4 |
24 | SHADE, Madi | 7 | 1134 | Fredericktown MS | 18 | 15:09.6 | 1:57.0 | 7:34.8 | 4:42.5 |
25 | FINDLEY, Erin | 7 | 1159 | Hur. McCormick MS | 19 | 15:11.0 | 1:57.4 | 7:35.5 | 4:42.9 |
26 | DURE, Lexi | 8 | 1076 | Cre. William Crawford MS | 20 | 15:15.9 | 2:03.3 | 7:37.9 | 4:44.4 |
27 | FITTANTE, Eliana | 7 | 1228 | Mans. Ontario MS | 21 | 15:18.3 | 2:05.7 | 7:39.1 | 4:45.2 |
28 | CORFMAN, Aili | 7 | 1028 | Ber. Hts. Edison MS | 22 | 15:18.8 | 2:06.2 | 7:39.4 | 4:45.3 |
29 | YEAGER, Jordyn | 7 | 1239 | Mans. Ontario MS | 23 | 15:19.3 | 2:06.7 | 7:39.6 | 4:45.5 |
30 | BOSTIC, Isabelle | 7 | 1111 | East Knox MS | -- | 15:24.1 | 2:11.5 | 7:42.0 | 4:47.0 |
31 | RUFFING, Amyra | 7 | 1251 | Margaretta MS | 24 | 15:24.2 | 2:11.6 | 7:42.1 | 4:47.0 |
32 | MAHEK, Emma | 7 | 1342 | Shelby MS | 25 | 15:25.1 | 2:12.5 | 7:42.5 | 4:47.3 |
33 | VOGT, Lauren | 8 | 1346 | Shelby MS | 26 | 15:25.1 | 2:12.5 | 7:42.5 | 4:47.3 |
34 | SWARTZENTRUBER, Elizabeth | 8 | 1135 | Fredericktown MS | 27 | 15:26.1 | 2:13.5 | 7:43.0 | 4:47.6 |
35 | BAUMGARTNER, Lydia | 7 | 1328 | Pleasant MS | -- | 15:31.1 | 2:18.5 | 7:45.6 | 4:49.2 |
36 | KOHLMANN, Olivia | 8 | 1162 | Hur. McCormick MS | 28 | 15:31.8 | 2:19.2 | 7:45.9 | 4:49.4 |
37 | BROKAW, Aly | 8 | 1059 | Clear Fork MS | -- | 15:32.3 | 2:19.7 | 7:46.1 | 4:49.5 |
38 | CAMPBELL, Seraiah | 7 | 1153 | Gilead Christian MS | -- | 15:32.6 | 2:20.0 | 7:46.3 | 4:49.6 |
39 | MOSHER, Sophie | 7 | 1268 | Mount Gilead MS | 29 | 15:32.8 | 2:20.2 | 7:46.4 | 4:49.7 |
40 | KEMP, Emmie | 8 | 1002 | Ash. Crestview MS | 30 | 15:33.3 | 2:20.7 | 7:46.7 | 4:49.8 |
41 | HALBISEN, Makenzie | 7 | 1144 | Galion MS | 31 | 15:34.1 | 2:21.5 | 7:47.0 | 4:50.1 |
42 | FRY, Sasha | 7 | 1160 | Hur. McCormick MS | 32 | 15:34.5 | 2:21.9 | 7:47.3 | 4:50.2 |
43 | RASHLEY, Elli | 8 | 1132 | Fredericktown MS | 33 | 15:34.7 | 2:22.1 | 7:47.3 | 4:50.3 |
44 | RISNER, Lily | 8 | 1034 | Ber. Hts. Edison MS | 34 | 15:36.8 | 2:24.2 | 7:48.4 | 4:50.9 |
45 | STEUK, Colette | 7 | 1168 | Hur. McCormick MS | 35 | 15:37.6 | 2:25.0 | 7:48.8 | 4:51.2 |
46 | GOODLIN, Kenzie | 8 | 1229 | Mans. Ontario MS | 36 | 15:41.5 | 2:28.9 | 7:50.7 | 4:52.4 |
47 | OVERHOLT, Angelina | 8 | 1129 | Fredericktown MS | 37 | 15:45.4 | 2:32.8 | 7:52.7 | 4:53.6 |
48 | AULT, Abigail | 7 | 1358 | Upper Sandusky MS | 38 | 15:45.4 | 2:32.8 | 7:52.7 | 4:53.6 |
49 | HAMLIN, Shannon | 8 | 1030 | Ber. Hts. Edison MS | 39 | 15:51.3 | 2:38.7 | 7:55.6 | 4:55.4 |
50 | RUHL, Elizabeth | 7 | 1305 | Northmor MS | 40 | 15:52.5 | 2:39.9 | 7:56.2 | 4:55.8 |
51 | PRICE, Lillie | 7 | 1338 | San. Briar MS | 41 | 15:54.0 | 2:40.4 | 7:57.0 | 4:56.3 |
52 | POHLKOTTE, Danielle | 8 | 1269 | Mount Gilead MS | 42 | 16:02.1 | 2:49.5 | 8:01.0 | 4:58.8 |
53 | RODDY, Kaity | 8 | 1133 | Fredericktown MS | 43 | 16:04.1 | 2:51.5 | 8:02.0 | 4:59.4 |
54 | DAVIS, Bianca | 8 | 1139 | Galion MS | 44 | 16:08.1 | 2:55.5 | 8:04.0 | 5:00.6 |
55 | HOUSER, Becca | 8 | 1031 | Ber. Hts. Edison MS | 45 | 16:08.2 | 2:55.6 | 8:04.1 | 5:00.7 |
56 | NORTH, Grace | 7 | 1232 | Mans. Ontario MS | 46 | 16:10.2 | 2:57.6 | 8:05.1 | 5:01.3 |
57 | MASON, Erica | 8 | 1049 | Cal. River Valley MS | 47 | 16:11.0 | 2:57.4 | 8:05.5 | 5:01.5 |
58 | WRIGHT, Anna | 7 | 1312 | Norwalk Catholic MS | 48 | 16:12.0 | 2:58.4 | 8:06.0 | 5:01.9 |
59 | CRISWELL, Gretchen | 7 | 1330 | Pleasant MS | -- | 16:14.1 | 3:01.5 | 8:07.0 | 5:02.5 |
60 | LEIGHTEY, Jocelyn | 7 | 1365 | Upper Sandusky MS | 49 | 16:15.5 | 3:02.9 | 8:07.7 | 5:02.9 |
61 | YETTER, Olivia | 8 | 1297 | New London MS | -- | 16:16.7 | 3:04.1 | 8:08.3 | 5:03.3 |
62 | MISCHLER, Ella | 7 | 1336 | San. Briar MS | 50 | 16:19.9 | 3:07.3 | 8:09.9 | 5:04.3 |
63 | BERRY, Kylie | 7 | 1329 | Pleasant MS | -- | 16:22.6 | 3:10.0 | 8:11.3 | 5:05.1 |
64 | DESOUZA, Brooklynn | 8 | 1045 | Cal. River Valley MS | 51 | 16:25.6 | 3:13.0 | 8:12.8 | 5:06.1 |
65 | COOPER, Shelby | 8 | 1302 | Northmor MS | 52 | 16:26.9 | 3:14.3 | 8:13.4 | 5:06.5 |
66 | SECRIST, Lily | 8 | 1236 | Mans. Ontario MS | 53 | 16:29.1 | 3:16.5 | 8:14.5 | 5:07.2 |
67 | MCCONNELL, Rylee | 7 | 1164 | Hur. McCormick MS | 54 | 16:30.8 | 3:18.2 | 8:15.4 | 5:07.7 |
68 | HERNANDEZ, Keilly | 7 | 1373 | Willard MS | 55 | 16:35.8 | 3:23.2 | 8:17.9 | 5:09.2 |
69 | FURR, Sydney | 8 | 1078 | Cre. William Crawford MS | 56 | 16:37.5 | 3:24.9 | 8:18.7 | 5:09.8 |
70 | DURBIN, Alina | 8 | 1001 | Ash. Crestview MS | 57 | 16:41.0 | 3:27.4 | 8:20.5 | 5:10.8 |
71 | VESELY, Nikki | 8 | 1036 | Ber. Hts. Edison MS | 58 | 16:50.7 | 3:38.1 | 8:25.3 | 5:13.9 |
72 | HOAG, Quinn | 8 | 1307 | Norwalk Catholic MS | 59 | 16:54.5 | 3:41.9 | 8:27.2 | 5:15.0 |
73 | EIBLING, Arria | 7 | 1361 | Upper Sandusky MS | 60 | 16:55.2 | 3:42.6 | 8:27.6 | 5:15.3 |
74 | GREEN, Aryanna | 8 | 1154 | Gilead Christian MS | -- | 16:55.6 | 3:43.0 | 8:27.8 | 5:15.4 |
75 | FREYMAN, Elliott | 8 | 1142 | Galion MS | 61 | 16:56.6 | 3:44.0 | 8:28.3 | 5:15.7 |
76 | FICHTNER, Ava | 8 | 1242 | Mar. Highland MS | 62 | 16:58.5 | 3:45.9 | 8:29.2 | 5:16.3 |
77 | BISHOP, Lyla | 8 | 1300 | Northmor MS | 63 | 16:58.7 | 3:46.1 | 8:29.4 | 5:16.4 |
78 | ELY, Lizzie | 8 | 1140 | Galion MS | 64 | 17:00.6 | 3:48.0 | 8:30.3 | 5:17.0 |
79 | BECK, Madison | 8 | 1136 | Galion MS | 65 | 17:01.3 | 3:48.7 | 8:30.6 | 5:17.2 |
80 | CURRY, Jillian | 7 | 1340 | Shelby MS | 66 | 17:11.4 | 3:58.8 | 8:35.7 | 5:20.3 |
81 | FITZTHUM, Carmella | 7 | 1249 | Margaretta MS | 67 | 17:13.4 | 4:00.8 | 8:36.7 | 5:20.9 |
82 | WALKER, Haylee | 7 | 1306 | Northmor MS | 68 | 17:14.3 | 4:01.7 | 8:37.1 | 5:21.2 |
83 | NIEDERKOHR, Addison | 7 | 1367 | Upper Sandusky MS | 69 | 17:15.4 | 4:02.8 | 8:37.7 | 5:21.5 |
84 | HOSACK, Charlotte | 8 | 1308 | Norwalk Catholic MS | 70 | 17:19.6 | 4:07.0 | 8:39.8 | 5:22.9 |
85 | HAMMOND, Alison | 7 | 1110 | Delaware Christian MS | -- | 17:22.2 | 4:09.6 | 8:41.1 | 5:23.7 |
86 | RICE, Lexi | 8 | 1051 | Cal. River Valley MS | 71 | 17:28.6 | 4:16.0 | 8:44.3 | 5:25.6 |
87 | TRAINER, Kenlee | 7 | 1271 | Mount Gilead MS | 72 | 17:28.9 | 4:16.3 | 8:44.4 | 5:25.7 |
88 | JOHNSON, Avery | 7 | 1267 | Mount Gilead MS | 73 | 17:30.9 | 4:18.3 | 8:45.4 | 5:26.4 |
89 | SHAW, Chloe | 7 | 1167 | Hur. McCormick MS | 74 | 17:36.8 | 4:24.2 | 8:48.4 | 5:28.2 |
90 | SPOERR, Makenzie | 8 | 1006 | Ash. Crestview MS | 75 | 17:44.8 | 4:32.2 | 8:52.4 | 5:30.7 |
91 | MATHYS, Ava | 8 | 1050 | Cal. River Valley MS | 76 | 17:49.1 | 4:36.5 | 8:54.5 | 5:32.0 |
92 | BARTH, Aubree | 7 | 1359 | Upper Sandusky MS | 77 | 17:50.6 | 4:38.0 | 8:55.3 | 5:32.5 |
93 | EBERT, Addi | 8 | 1047 | Cal. River Valley MS | 78 | 17:56.1 | 4:43.5 | 8:58.0 | 5:34.2 |
94 | NEW, Callie | 8 | 1063 | Clear Fork MS | -- | 18:01.0 | 4:47.4 | 9:00.5 | 5:35.7 |
95 | HICKERSON, Iona | 8 | 1062 | Clear Fork MS | -- | 18:01.0 | 4:47.4 | 9:00.5 | 5:35.7 |
96 | WARE, Kate | 7 | 1311 | Norwalk Catholic MS | 79 | 18:02.4 | 4:49.8 | 9:01.2 | 5:36.1 |
97 | MCCOY, Lilly | 7 | 1155 | Hardin Northern MS | -- | 18:08.1 | 4:55.5 | 9:04.0 | 5:37.9 |
98 | CRISP, Zaylee | 8 | 1138 | Galion MS | 80 | 18:13.9 | 5:01.3 | 9:07.0 | 5:39.7 |
99 | WEST, Ady | 8 | 1339 | San. Briar MS | 81 | 18:14.2 | 5:01.6 | 9:07.1 | 5:39.8 |
100 | GYDE, Zoe | 8 | 1109 | Delaware Christian MS | -- | 18:14.3 | 5:01.7 | 9:07.1 | 5:39.8 |
101 | YECKLEY, Jacquelyn | 8 | 1252 | Margaretta MS | 82 | 18:21.3 | 5:08.7 | 9:10.6 | 5:42.0 |
102 | HOSACK, Finley | 7 | 1309 | Norwalk Catholic MS | 83 | 18:21.3 | 5:08.7 | 9:10.6 | 5:42.0 |
103 | WEBER, Addie | 7 | 1043 | Bucyrus MS | 84 | 18:28.5 | 5:15.9 | 9:14.2 | 5:44.2 |
104 | SCHLOEMER, Cianna | 8 | 1376 | Willard MS | 85 | 18:34.9 | 5:22.3 | 9:17.4 | 5:46.2 |
105 | MARKS, Joette | 8 | 1079 | Cre. William Crawford MS | 86 | 18:35.8 | 5:23.2 | 9:17.9 | 5:46.5 |
106 | FARLOW, Mariska | 7 | 1248 | Margaretta MS | 87 | 18:44.1 | 5:31.5 | 9:22.1 | 5:49.1 |
107 | ROTHHAAR, Allison | 7 | 1375 | Willard MS | 88 | 18:44.9 | 5:32.3 | 9:22.5 | 5:49.3 |
108 | PHILIPS, Izzy | 7 | 1296 | New London MS | -- | 18:46.0 | 5:32.4 | 9:23.0 | 5:49.7 |
109 | ELLIS, Sophia | 8 | 1227 | Mans. Ontario MS | 89 | 18:48.2 | 5:35.6 | 9:24.1 | 5:50.3 |
110 | WOODRUFF, Maryann | 8 | 1156 | Hardin Northern MS | -- | 18:49.8 | 5:37.2 | 9:24.9 | 5:50.9 |
111 | LEE, Gracie | 8 | 1250 | Margaretta MS | 90 | 18:51.5 | 5:38.9 | 9:25.7 | 5:51.4 |
112 | DUNN, Jacey | 8 | 1046 | Cal. River Valley MS | 91 | 18:55.1 | 5:42.5 | 9:27.6 | 5:52.5 |
113 | MCCLAIN, Lillian | 8 | 1344 | Shelby MS | 92 | 18:58.4 | 5:45.8 | 9:29.2 | 5:53.5 |
114 | RINGLER, Chloe | 8 | 1005 | Ash. Crestview MS | 93 | 19:09.0 | 5:55.4 | 9:34.5 | 5:56.8 |
115 | JAGGER, Brooke | 7 | 1266 | Mount Gilead MS | 94 | 19:12.2 | 5:59.6 | 9:36.1 | 5:57.8 |
116 | REED, Ella | 7 | 1345 | Shelby MS | 95 | 19:13.9 | 6:01.3 | 9:36.9 | 5:58.3 |
117 | DOUP, Emily | 7 | 1061 | Clear Fork MS | -- | 19:17.8 | 6:05.2 | 9:38.9 | 5:59.5 |
118 | OSTERLAND, Bella | 7 | 1295 | New London MS | -- | 19:18.3 | 6:05.7 | 9:39.1 | 5:59.7 |
119 | TACKETT, Maycee | 7 | 1007 | Ash. Crestview MS | 96 | 19:20.4 | 6:07.8 | 9:40.2 | 6:00.3 |
120 | WEILER, Madelyn | 7 | 1044 | Bucyrus MS | 97 | 19:20.7 | 6:08.1 | 9:40.3 | 6:00.4 |
121 | PATEL, Pahal | 8 | 1337 | San. Briar MS | 98 | 19:22.6 | 6:10.0 | 9:41.3 | 6:01.1 |
122 | HESS, Chelsey | 7 | 1294 | New London MS | -- | 19:24.6 | 6:12.0 | 9:42.3 | 6:01.7 |
123 | THOMPSON, Megan | 8 | 1052 | Cal. River Valley MS | -- | 19:25.2 | 6:12.6 | 9:42.6 | 6:01.8 |
124 | WEBB, Payton | 8 | 1246 | Mar. Highland MS | 99 | 19:40.0 | 6:26.4 | 9:50.0 | 6:06.4 |
125 | COOLEY, Julia | 7 | 1333 | San. Briar MS | 100 | 19:56.5 | 6:43.9 | 9:58.2 | 6:11.6 |
126 | SHELBY, Goble | 8 | 1074 | Col. Western Reserve MS | -- | 19:59.4 | 6:46.8 | 9:59.7 | 6:12.5 |
127 | VAN DINE, Sophie | 8 | 1053 | Cal. River Valley MS | -- | 20:14.9 | 7:02.3 | 10:07.4 | 6:17.3 |
128 | ROGERS, Addison | 7 | 1270 | Mount Gilead MS | 101 | 20:17.5 | 7:04.9 | 10:08.7 | 6:18.1 |
129 | MOORE, Logan | 7 | 1004 | Ash. Crestview MS | 102 | 20:32.2 | 7:19.6 | 10:16.1 | 6:22.7 |
130 | GARVIN, Reece | 7 | 1041 | Bucyrus MS | 103 | 21:06.7 | 7:54.1 | 10:33.3 | 6:33.4 |
131 | MCKITRICK, Lilah | 7 | 1335 | San. Briar MS | 104 | 21:22.1 | 8:09.5 | 10:41.1 | 6:38.2 |
132 | ROTHAAR, Mya | 7 | 1042 | Bucyrus MS | 105 | 21:25.4 | 8:12.8 | 10:42.7 | 6:39.2 |
133 | CUEVAS, Aylinn | 8 | 1370 | Willard MS | 106 | 21:30.3 | 8:17.7 | 10:45.1 | 6:40.7 |
134 | NICHOLS, Madeline | 7 | 1366 | Upper Sandusky MS | 107 | 21:33.7 | 8:21.1 | 10:46.8 | 6:41.8 |
135 | HINTY, Abby | 7 | 1303 | Northmor MS | 108 | 22:54.4 | 9:41.8 | 11:27.2 | 7:06.8 |
136 | GAKANO, Karryna | 8 | 1371 | Willard MS | 109 | 24:04.8 | 10:52.2 | 12:02.4 | 7:28.7 |
137 | NIESEN, Lily | 7 | 1245 | Mar. Highland MS | 110 | 24:12.6 | 11:00.0 | 12:06.3 | 7:31.1 |
138 | MARTINEZ, Elizabeth | 8 | 1374 | Willard MS | 111 | 24:35.5 | 11:22.9 | 12:17.7 | 7:38.2 |
139 | CRESS, Danielle | 8 | 1040 | Bucyrus MS | 112 | 25:03.9 | 11:51.3 | 12:32.0 | 7:47.0 |
Race #6
Race 6 MS Girls Open - 2 Mile (MS Open)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team FCA MS | 34 | 1-2-3-4-24 | 1:16:30 | 15:18 | 2:40.8 |
2 | Lexington MS | 49 | 7-9-10-11-12(14)(19) | 1:19:00 | 15:48 | 0:34.0 |
3 | Del. Dempsey MS | 72 | 5-6-18-20-23(26)(30) | 1:21:37 | 16:20 | 1:58.8 |
4 | New Albany MS | 108 | 8-16-25-27-32(36)(39) | 1:25:01 | 17:01 | 2:24.6 |
5 | Ashland MS | 147 | 15-22-29-40-41(42)(44) | 1:28:22 | 17:41 | 2:03.8 |
6 | Fredericktown MS | 151 | 13-31-34-35-38(49)(51) | 1:28:48 | 17:46 | 2:14.7 |
7 | Ber. Hts. Edison MS | 180 | 17-28-37-45-53 | 1:36:25 | 19:17 | 8:25.0 |
8 | Mans. Ontario MS | 198 | 21-33-43-47-54 | 1:39:15 | 19:51 | 8:32.4 |
9 | Galion MS | 251 | 46-48-50-52-55(56)(57) | 1:53:13 | 22:39 | 6:40.9 |
Individual Results
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TRUMPOWER, Mirielle | 7 | 1223 | Mans. Christian MS | -- | 12:51.3 | --- | 6:25.6 | 3:59.5 |
2 | NASH, Meredith | 7 | 1055 | Centerburg MS | -- | 13:45.1 | 53.8 | 6:52.5 | 4:16.2 |
3 | SCHALK, Audrey | 7 | 1298 | New Riegel MS | -- | 14:24.0 | 1:31.7 | 7:12.0 | 4:28.3 |
4 | SHAW, Addy | 8 | 1354 | Team FCA MS | 1 | 14:30.1 | 1:38.8 | 7:15.1 | 4:30.2 |
5 | BURTON, Anna | 7 | 1349 | Team FCA MS | 2 | 14:32.8 | 1:41.5 | 7:16.4 | 4:31.0 |
6 | FIGUEROA, Angela | 8 | 1039 | Buckeye Central MS | -- | 14:48.6 | 1:57.3 | 7:24.3 | 4:36.0 |
7 | AUCK, Samantha | 7 | 1038 | Buckeye Central MS | -- | 14:54.5 | 2:03.2 | 7:27.2 | 4:37.8 |
8 | DEFRANCISCO, Lacy | 8 | 1222 | Mans. Christian MS | -- | 14:59.4 | 2:08.1 | 7:29.7 | 4:39.3 |
9 | MILLER, Brooke | 8 | 1353 | Team FCA MS | 3 | 15:07.8 | 2:16.5 | 7:33.9 | 4:41.9 |
10 | ANGLIN, Janna | 7 | 1348 | Team FCA MS | 4 | 15:08.0 | 2:16.7 | 7:34.0 | 4:42.0 |
11 | YBARRA, Adriana | 8 | 1107 | Del. Dempsey MS | 5 | 15:12.0 | 2:19.7 | 7:36.0 | 4:43.2 |
12 | STAUFFER, Brooklyn | 7 | 1378 | Wynford MS | -- | 15:18.6 | 2:27.3 | 7:39.3 | 4:45.3 |
13 | RAUH, Rebecca | 7 | 1099 | Del. Dempsey MS | 6 | 15:26.6 | 2:35.3 | 7:43.3 | 4:47.8 |
14 | SCHONAUER, Lyndsey | 7 | 1193 | Lexington MS | 7 | 15:29.7 | 2:38.4 | 7:44.8 | 4:48.7 |
15 | CALAMARI, Olivia | 7 | 1276 | New Albany MS | 8 | 15:36.1 | 2:44.8 | 7:48.0 | 4:50.7 |
16 | FOSTER, Jackie | 8 | 1181 | Lexington MS | 9 | 15:44.2 | 2:52.9 | 7:52.1 | 4:53.2 |
17 | LANCE, Nora | 8 | 1211 | Loudonville MS | -- | 15:48.8 | 2:57.5 | 7:54.4 | 4:54.6 |
18 | BENDER, Amelia | 8 | 1175 | Lexington MS | 10 | 15:50.7 | 2:59.4 | 7:55.4 | 4:55.2 |
19 | CALDWELL, Kayla | 7 | 1179 | Lexington MS | 11 | 15:51.2 | 2:59.9 | 7:55.6 | 4:55.4 |
20 | WOODS, Emily | 8 | 1196 | Lexington MS | 12 | 16:03.7 | 3:12.4 | 8:01.8 | 4:59.3 |
21 | ENDSLOW, Natalie | 8 | 1209 | Loudonville MS | -- | 16:07.0 | 3:14.7 | 8:03.5 | 5:00.3 |
22 | ALEXANDER, Jenny | 7 | 1121 | Fredericktown MS | 13 | 16:09.8 | 3:18.5 | 8:04.9 | 5:01.2 |
23 | KURTZ, Kelley | 8 | 1187 | Lexington MS | 14 | 16:12.0 | 3:19.7 | 8:06.0 | 5:01.9 |
24 | HAHN, Clare | 8 | 1210 | Loudonville MS | -- | 16:24.1 | 3:32.8 | 8:12.0 | 5:05.6 |
25 | AMES, Tilia | 8 | 1240 | Mansfield MS | -- | 16:25.1 | 3:33.8 | 8:12.5 | 5:05.9 |
26 | WILLIAMS, Josephine | 7 | 1024 | Ashland MS | 15 | 16:29.8 | 3:38.5 | 8:14.9 | 5:07.4 |
27 | BRIGGS, Alexa | 8 | 1274 | New Albany MS | 16 | 16:35.3 | 3:44.0 | 8:17.6 | 5:09.1 |
28 | WATKINS, Madisyn | 7 | 1379 | Wynford MS | -- | 16:35.6 | 3:44.3 | 8:17.8 | 5:09.2 |
29 | RITCHIE, Kellyn | 8 | 1035 | Ber. Hts. Edison MS | 17 | 16:40.3 | 3:49.0 | 8:20.2 | 5:10.7 |
30 | RIDGE, Maggie | 7 | 1377 | Wynford MS | -- | 16:42.6 | 3:51.3 | 8:21.3 | 5:11.4 |
31 | MCMAHON, Ella | 7 | 1093 | Del. Dempsey MS | 18 | 16:48.2 | 3:56.9 | 8:24.1 | 5:13.1 |
32 | MILLER, Rayma | 8 | 1188 | Lexington MS | 19 | 16:51.3 | 4:00.0 | 8:25.6 | 5:14.1 |
33 | HOLMES, Jillian | 8 | 1185 | Lexington MS | -- | 16:54.0 | 4:01.7 | 8:27.0 | 5:14.9 |
34 | ARENA, Mattia | 8 | 1084 | Del. Dempsey MS | 20 | 16:58.7 | 4:07.4 | 8:29.3 | 5:16.3 |
35 | PRIFTI, Iris | 8 | 1191 | Lexington MS | -- | 17:02.8 | 4:11.5 | 8:31.4 | 5:17.6 |
36 | GUNNOE, Dakota | 8 | 1182 | Lexington MS | -- | 17:03.1 | 4:11.8 | 8:31.5 | 5:17.7 |
37 | KRAUS, Greer | 8 | 1363 | Upper Sandusky MS | -- | 17:03.1 | 4:11.8 | 8:31.5 | 5:17.7 |
38 | MOTTAYAW, Tatum | 7 | 1231 | Mans. Ontario MS | 21 | 17:05.2 | 4:13.9 | 8:32.6 | 5:18.4 |
39 | GABLE, Mikayla | 7 | 1015 | Ashland MS | 22 | 17:06.4 | 4:15.1 | 8:33.2 | 5:18.8 |
40 | TITUS, Chloe | 8 | 1106 | Del. Dempsey MS | 23 | 17:10.7 | 4:19.4 | 8:35.3 | 5:20.1 |
41 | GARRETT, Rebekah | 8 | 1351 | Team FCA MS | 24 | 17:10.9 | 4:19.6 | 8:35.4 | 5:20.1 |
42 | JOHNSON, Sadie | 7 | 1285 | New Albany MS | 25 | 17:16.9 | 4:25.6 | 8:38.5 | 5:22.0 |
43 | SANFILLIPO, Presley | 8 | 1101 | Del. Dempsey MS | 26 | 17:19.1 | 4:27.8 | 8:39.5 | 5:22.7 |
44 | HILL, Claire | 7 | 1054 | Centerburg MS | -- | 17:27.8 | 4:36.5 | 8:43.9 | 5:25.4 |
45 | CARTER, Kate | 7 | 1279 | New Albany MS | 27 | 17:31.3 | 4:40.0 | 8:45.7 | 5:26.5 |
46 | HOFFMAN, Elisabeth | 7 | 1241 | Mansfield MS | -- | 17:37.5 | 4:46.2 | 8:48.7 | 5:28.4 |
47 | KENT, Josie | 7 | 1032 | Ber. Hts. Edison MS | 28 | 17:38.2 | 4:46.9 | 8:49.1 | 5:28.6 |
48 | COOL, Maya | 8 | 1012 | Ashland MS | 29 | 17:38.8 | 4:47.5 | 8:49.4 | 5:28.8 |
49 | CASTLE, Aniyah | 7 | 1087 | Del. Dempsey MS | 30 | 17:42.8 | 4:51.5 | 8:51.4 | 5:30.0 |
50 | RANDALL, Hailey | 8 | 1131 | Fredericktown MS | 31 | 17:45.3 | 4:54.0 | 8:52.6 | 5:30.8 |
51 | WATSON, Molly | 8 | 1172 | Hur. McCormick MS | -- | 17:52.7 | 5:01.4 | 8:56.3 | 5:33.1 |
52 | RUPP, Piper | 7 | 1321 | Norwalk MS | -- | 17:55.6 | 5:04.3 | 8:57.8 | 5:34.0 |
53 | CUNNINGHAM-BENNETT, Ciara | 7 | 1280 | New Albany MS | 32 | 18:00.6 | 5:09.3 | 9:00.3 | 5:35.6 |
54 | KURTZ, Kaitlyn | 8 | 1163 | Hur. McCormick MS | -- | 18:02.6 | 5:11.3 | 9:01.3 | 5:36.2 |
55 | ENDSLOW, Hannah | 8 | 1208 | Loudonville MS | -- | 18:05.1 | 5:13.8 | 9:02.5 | 5:37.0 |
56 | BOLEN, Zanna | 8 | 1224 | Mans. Ontario MS | 33 | 18:09.1 | 5:17.8 | 9:04.6 | 5:38.2 |
57 | AURAND, Jenna | 7 | 1122 | Fredericktown MS | 34 | 18:11.4 | 5:20.1 | 9:05.7 | 5:38.9 |
58 | MURRAY-BROOKS, Kerrigan | 7 | 1128 | Fredericktown MS | 35 | 18:16.4 | 5:25.1 | 9:08.2 | 5:40.5 |
59 | HANNA, Penny | 8 | 1283 | New Albany MS | 36 | 18:18.0 | 5:25.7 | 9:09.0 | 5:41.0 |
60 | CHAMBERS, Addison | 8 | 1027 | Ber. Hts. Edison MS | 37 | 18:19.0 | 5:26.7 | 9:09.5 | 5:41.3 |
61 | FERENBAUGH, Allison | 7 | 1124 | Fredericktown MS | 38 | 18:24.4 | 5:33.1 | 9:12.2 | 5:43.0 |
62 | DANIELS, Kylah | 7 | 1315 | Norwalk MS | -- | 18:24.9 | 5:33.6 | 9:12.4 | 5:43.1 |
63 | SCHWARTZ, Ella | 7 | 1166 | Hur. McCormick MS | -- | 18:31.2 | 5:39.9 | 9:15.6 | 5:45.1 |
64 | BUCKNER, Quinn | 8 | 1275 | New Albany MS | 39 | 18:31.3 | 5:40.0 | 9:15.6 | 5:45.1 |
65 | REYNOLDS, Madison | 7 | 1020 | Ashland MS | 40 | 18:33.3 | 5:42.0 | 9:16.6 | 5:45.7 |
66 | REYNOLDS, Reese | 7 | 1021 | Ashland MS | 41 | 18:33.5 | 5:42.2 | 9:16.7 | 5:45.8 |
67 | WOLFE, Cally | 7 | 1025 | Ashland MS | 42 | 18:34.4 | 5:43.1 | 9:17.2 | 5:46.1 |
68 | PLATNER, Phoebe | 8 | 1234 | Mans. Ontario MS | 43 | 18:39.6 | 5:48.3 | 9:19.8 | 5:47.7 |
69 | KAESER, Kelsey | 8 | 1017 | Ashland MS | 44 | 18:42.1 | 5:50.8 | 9:21.0 | 5:48.5 |
70 | WATSON, Alice | 7 | 1037 | Ber. Hts. Edison MS | 45 | 18:42.4 | 5:51.1 | 9:21.2 | 5:48.5 |
71 | FARRAGHER, Abbey | 7 | 1220 | Man. St. Peter's MS | -- | 18:44.6 | 5:53.3 | 9:22.3 | 5:49.2 |
72 | MILLER, Payton | 7 | 1173 | Johnstown MS | -- | 18:46.1 | 5:54.8 | 9:23.0 | 5:49.7 |
73 | MCMAHON, Emma | 7 | 1094 | Del. Dempsey MS | -- | 18:52.5 | 6:01.2 | 9:26.2 | 5:51.7 |
74 | PALEVICH, Abigail | 8 | 1189 | Lexington MS | -- | 19:03.4 | 6:12.1 | 9:31.7 | 5:55.1 |
75 | BROKAW, Aubrie | 8 | 1177 | Lexington MS | -- | 19:05.2 | 6:13.9 | 9:32.6 | 5:55.6 |
76 | MANWARING, Madison | 8 | 1092 | Del. Dempsey MS | -- | 19:16.2 | 6:24.9 | 9:38.1 | 5:59.0 |
77 | WALKER, Sophia | 7 | 1290 | New Albany MS | -- | 19:16.5 | 6:25.2 | 9:38.2 | 5:59.1 |
78 | ZAYNOR, Jaylin | 7 | 1108 | Del. Dempsey MS | -- | 19:21.5 | 6:30.2 | 9:40.7 | 6:00.7 |
79 | THIEL, Katelynn | 8 | 1368 | Upper Sandusky MS | -- | 19:26.4 | 6:35.1 | 9:43.2 | 6:02.2 |
80 | ROELLE, Mya | 7 | 1147 | Galion MS | 46 | 19:31.9 | 6:40.6 | 9:45.9 | 6:03.9 |
81 | KINIKIN, Izabella | 8 | 1091 | Del. Dempsey MS | -- | 19:32.6 | 6:41.3 | 9:46.3 | 6:04.1 |
82 | PITOU, Tiffany | 7 | 1190 | Lexington MS | -- | 19:40.5 | 6:49.2 | 9:50.2 | 6:06.6 |
83 | SALTZGIVER, Maddie | 8 | 1235 | Mans. Ontario MS | 47 | 19:43.1 | 6:51.8 | 9:51.5 | 6:07.4 |
84 | DONATINI, Sara | 7 | 1013 | Ashland MS | -- | 20:01.4 | 7:10.1 | 10:00.7 | 6:13.1 |
85 | WILLER, Gretchen | 7 | 1326 | Norwalk MS | -- | 20:04.0 | 7:11.7 | 10:02.0 | 6:13.9 |
86 | XU, Mia | 7 | 1291 | New Albany MS | -- | 20:07.9 | 7:16.6 | 10:03.9 | 6:15.1 |
87 | BURT, Gianna | 7 | 1178 | Lexington MS | -- | 20:44.9 | 7:53.6 | 10:22.4 | 6:26.6 |
88 | SMITH, Kennedy | 7 | 1149 | Galion MS | 48 | 20:47.2 | 7:55.9 | 10:23.6 | 6:27.3 |
89 | POTTS, Addy | 8 | 1205 | Licking Hts. MS | -- | 20:49.2 | 7:57.9 | 10:24.6 | 6:27.9 |
90 | TUCKER, Payton | 8 | 1056 | Centerburg MS | -- | 21:11.9 | 8:20.6 | 10:35.9 | 6:35.0 |
91 | SCHULTZ, Kathryn | 8 | 1022 | Ashland MS | -- | 21:15.8 | 8:24.5 | 10:37.9 | 6:36.2 |
92 | NYE, Audrey | 8 | 1097 | Del. Dempsey MS | -- | 21:20.1 | 8:28.8 | 10:40.0 | 6:37.5 |
93 | HUMPHREY, Nichole | 7 | 1126 | Fredericktown MS | 49 | 21:27.5 | 8:36.2 | 10:43.7 | 6:39.8 |
94 | RICHARDSON, Lynette | 7 | 1100 | Del. Dempsey MS | -- | 21:34.8 | 8:43.5 | 10:47.4 | 6:42.1 |
95 | PETROVICH, Alana | 7 | 1098 | Del. Dempsey MS | -- | 21:56.8 | 9:05.5 | 10:58.4 | 6:48.9 |
96 | KURTZ, Paityn | 7 | 1364 | Upper Sandusky MS | -- | 21:58.9 | 9:07.6 | 10:59.4 | 6:49.6 |
97 | SAMS, Lacy | 7 | 1148 | Galion MS | 50 | 22:16.7 | 9:25.4 | 11:08.3 | 6:55.1 |
98 | HAMBLETON, Morgan | 7 | 1125 | Fredericktown MS | 51 | 22:54.0 | 10:01.7 | 11:27.0 | 7:06.7 |
99 | THURSTON, Mary | 7 | 1169 | Hur. McCormick MS | -- | 24:16.1 | 11:24.8 | 12:08.1 | 7:32.2 |
100 | BENTON, Jordyn | 8 | 1137 | Galion MS | 52 | 24:24.6 | 11:33.3 | 12:12.3 | 7:34.8 |
101 | WILLIAMS, Nyla | 7 | 1221 | Man. St. Peter's MS | -- | 24:34.1 | 11:42.8 | 12:17.0 | 7:37.8 |
102 | ACHARYA, Srada | 8 | 1197 | Licking Hts. MS | -- | 25:03.9 | 12:12.6 | 12:31.9 | 7:47.0 |
103 | DOBSON, Mazie | 7 | 1029 | Ber. Hts. Edison MS | 53 | 25:05.3 | 12:14.0 | 12:32.6 | 7:47.5 |
104 | BONEN, Riley | 7 | 1225 | Mans. Ontario MS | 54 | 25:37.6 | 12:46.3 | 12:48.8 | 7:57.5 |
105 | HUNTER, Kendence | 7 | 1145 | Galion MS | 55 | 26:12.7 | 13:21.4 | 13:06.3 | 8:08.4 |
106 | BUSSE, Rebekah | 7 | 1123 | Fredericktown MS | -- | 28:05.5 | 15:14.2 | 14:02.7 | 8:43.4 |
107 | MILLER, Katelyn | 7 | 1146 | Galion MS | 56 | 28:20.2 | 15:28.9 | 14:10.1 | 8:48.0 |
108 | WOLFORD, Haley | 7 | 1150 | Galion MS | 57 | 30:47.6 | 17:56.3 | 15:23.8 | 9:33.8 |
Race #7
Race 7 Div. 2/3 HS Boys Open - 5k (Division 2/3 Open)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team FCA | 32 | 1-3-6-9-13(15)(20) | 1:31:39 | 18:20 | 1:26.6 |
2 | Shelby | 53 | 5-7-8-16-17(18)(35) | 1:33:34 | 18:43 | 0:51.3 |
3 | Unioto | 96 | 2-4-19-32-39(62) | 1:35:26 | 19:06 | 2:12.8 |
4 | Lexington | 105 | 10-21-23-24-27(43)(48) | 1:36:23 | 19:17 | 0:47.3 |
5 | Fredericktown | 117 | 12-14-25-29-37(47)(52) | 1:37:02 | 19:25 | 1:09.4 |
6 | St. Paul | 165 | 11-22-38-44-50(56)(59) | 1:39:38 | 19:56 | 2:06.7 |
7 | Tallmadge | 190 | 28-30-34-45-53(55)(61) | 1:41:16 | 20:16 | 1:27.9 |
8 | Mar. Highland | 230 | 33-36-42-51-68(69)(80) | 1:44:06 | 20:50 | 2:37.8 |
9 | Huron | 274 | 40-46-57-60-71(78)(82) | 1:46:53 | 21:23 | 2:37.3 |
10 | Clear Fork | 284 | 26-41-58-75-84(88) | 1:48:50 | 21:46 | 4:33.4 |
11 | Upper Sandusky | 344 | 54-67-73-74-76(83)(90) | 1:53:23 | 22:41 | 2:13.3 |
12 | Willard | 345 | 31-63-72-87-92 | 1:55:29 | 23:06 | 6:17.0 |
13 | New London | 381 | 49-66-79-93-94 | 2:01:05 | 24:13 | 6:36.9 |
14 | Mount Gilead | 386 | 65-70-77-85-89(91) | 1:57:39 | 23:32 | 2:30.8 |
15 | Galion | 422 | 64-81-86-95-96 | 2:08:49 | 25:46 | 8:17.2 |
Individual Results
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STONER, Andrew | SR | 3179 | Team FCA | 1 | 17:28.6 | --- | 5:37.2 | 3:29.7 |
2 | LARUE, Caden | SO | 3223 | Unioto | 2 | 17:54.6 | 26.0 | 5:45.5 | 3:34.9 |
3 | FOUST, John Paul | FR | 3169 | Team FCA | 3 | 18:12.0 | 42.4 | 5:51.1 | 3:38.4 |
4 | WALLACE, Zack | FR | 3232 | Unioto | 4 | 18:16.1 | 47.5 | 5:52.4 | 3:39.2 |
5 | DICK, Ryan | SR | 3016 | Shelby | 5 | 18:16.1 | 47.5 | 5:52.4 | 3:39.2 |
6 | LENDAVIC, Roman | SO | 3177 | Team FCA | 6 | 18:20.4 | 51.8 | 5:53.8 | 3:40.1 |
7 | PERKINS, Carson | SO | 3031 | Shelby | 7 | 18:30.6 | 1:02.0 | 5:57.1 | 3:42.1 |
8 | PORTZ, Conner | SR | 2752 | Loudonville | -- | 18:32.1 | 1:03.5 | 5:57.6 | 3:42.4 |
9 | LESSEUER, Luke | SO | 3027 | Shelby | 8 | 18:36.1 | 1:07.5 | 5:58.9 | 3:43.2 |
10 | CRAWFORD, Evan | FR | 3167 | Team FCA | 9 | 18:42.3 | 1:13.7 | 6:00.8 | 3:44.4 |
11 | DEVANEY, Eddie | SR | 2711 | Lexington | 10 | 18:47.6 | 1:19.0 | 6:02.6 | 3:45.5 |
12 | RIDGE, Seth | FR | 3104 | St. Paul | 11 | 18:47.9 | 1:19.3 | 6:02.6 | 3:45.6 |
13 | MCGOWAN, Korbin | SO | 2624 | Fredericktown | 12 | 18:52.3 | 1:23.7 | 6:04.1 | 3:46.5 |
14 | FOUST, Joshua | SR | 3170 | Team FCA | 13 | 18:55.2 | 1:26.6 | 6:05.0 | 3:47.0 |
15 | BEARD, Greg | SO | 2536 | Centerburg | -- | 18:56.8 | 1:28.2 | 6:05.5 | 3:47.4 |
16 | HOGG, Evan | JR | 2622 | Fredericktown | 14 | 18:58.8 | 1:30.2 | 6:06.2 | 3:47.7 |
17 | AHRENS, Elijah | SR | 3161 | Team FCA | 15 | 18:59.7 | 1:31.1 | 6:06.5 | 3:47.9 |
18 | GANZHORN, Nathan | SR | 3022 | Shelby | 16 | 19:04.0 | 1:34.4 | 6:07.8 | 3:48.8 |
19 | FINNEGAN, Ian | JR | 3019 | Shelby | 17 | 19:07.4 | 1:38.8 | 6:08.9 | 3:49.5 |
20 | FINNEGAN, Sean | SO | 3020 | Shelby | 18 | 19:07.9 | 1:39.3 | 6:09.1 | 3:49.6 |
21 | SCHOBELOCK, Corey | SR | 3230 | Unioto | 19 | 19:09.8 | 1:41.2 | 6:09.7 | 3:50.0 |
22 | HONEGGER, Johann | JR | 3173 | Team FCA | 20 | 19:10.0 | 1:41.4 | 6:09.8 | 3:50.0 |
23 | FIKE, Owen | JR | 2715 | Lexington | 21 | 19:13.0 | 1:43.4 | 6:10.7 | 3:50.6 |
24 | MCHALE, Stephen | SR | 3099 | St. Paul | 22 | 19:14.6 | 1:46.0 | 6:11.3 | 3:50.9 |
25 | MENTZER, Grant | SO | 2720 | Lexington | 23 | 19:19.9 | 1:51.3 | 6:12.9 | 3:52.0 |
26 | EBERST, Miles | SO | 2713 | Lexington | 24 | 19:27.3 | 1:58.7 | 6:15.3 | 3:53.4 |
27 | SPAULDING, Jacob | FR | 2633 | Fredericktown | 25 | 19:28.8 | 2:00.2 | 6:15.8 | 3:53.8 |
28 | PORE, Alex | SR | 2554 | Clear Fork | 26 | 19:30.7 | 2:02.1 | 6:16.4 | 3:54.1 |
29 | ECKSTEIN, Noah | SO | 2714 | Lexington | 27 | 19:34.9 | 2:06.3 | 6:17.8 | 3:55.0 |
30 | HUNT, Colton | FR | 3151 | Tallmadge | 28 | 19:39.3 | 2:10.7 | 6:19.2 | 3:55.9 |
31 | PLATT, Caedmon | SO | 2626 | Fredericktown | 29 | 19:39.6 | 2:11.0 | 6:19.3 | 3:55.9 |
32 | STALLINGS, Hunter | JR | 2567 | Cloverleaf | -- | 19:43.9 | 2:15.3 | 6:20.7 | 3:56.8 |
33 | TRACE, Isaiah | SO | 3159 | Tallmadge | 30 | 19:53.7 | 2:25.1 | 6:23.8 | 3:58.7 |
34 | CHOW, Daniel | SR | 3166 | Team FCA | -- | 19:54.5 | 2:25.9 | 6:24.1 | 3:58.9 |
35 | YOUNG, Will | FR | 3181 | Team FCA | -- | 19:54.9 | 2:26.3 | 6:24.2 | 3:59.0 |
36 | GUZMAN, Jose | FR | 3251 | Willard | 31 | 19:55.6 | 2:27.0 | 6:24.4 | 3:59.1 |
37 | SMITH, Jaxon | FR | 3231 | Unioto | 32 | 19:58.0 | 2:28.4 | 6:25.2 | 3:59.6 |
38 | GRANDSTAFF, Daniel | SO | 2788 | Mar. Highland | 33 | 19:58.8 | 2:30.2 | 6:25.5 | 3:59.8 |
39 | BEE, Isaac | SR | 3144 | Tallmadge | 34 | 19:59.2 | 2:30.6 | 6:25.6 | 3:59.8 |
40 | ROBINSON, Zane | FR | 3033 | Shelby | 35 | 20:00.7 | 2:32.1 | 6:26.1 | 4:00.1 |
41 | CLARKSON, Colton | FR | 2784 | Mar. Highland | 36 | 20:00.8 | 2:32.2 | 6:26.1 | 4:00.1 |
42 | STRICKER, Zane | JR | 2635 | Fredericktown | 37 | 20:01.7 | 2:33.1 | 6:26.4 | 4:00.3 |
43 | FARRELL, Eian | JR | 3093 | St. Paul | 38 | 20:04.6 | 2:36.0 | 6:27.3 | 4:00.9 |
44 | LARUE, J.J. | JR | 3224 | Unioto | 39 | 20:07.4 | 2:38.8 | 6:28.2 | 4:01.5 |
45 | HARVEY, Graeme | SR | 3024 | Shelby | -- | 20:08.8 | 2:40.2 | 6:28.7 | 4:01.8 |
46 | BURTON, Noah | SR | 3164 | Team FCA | -- | 20:09.0 | 2:39.4 | 6:28.7 | 4:01.8 |
47 | HENNELL, Lincoln | JR | 3171 | Team FCA | -- | 20:14.9 | 2:46.3 | 6:30.6 | 4:03.0 |
48 | DENNIS, Beren | FR | 2668 | Huron | 40 | 20:17.3 | 2:48.7 | 6:31.4 | 4:03.4 |
49 | CLOUSE, Carter | FR | 2919 | New Riegel | -- | 20:18.0 | 2:48.4 | 6:31.6 | 4:03.6 |
50 | BALL, Josiah | FR | 3162 | Team FCA | -- | 20:21.6 | 2:53.0 | 6:32.8 | 4:04.3 |
51 | TAYLOR, Caleb | JR | 3180 | Team FCA | -- | 20:28.1 | 2:59.5 | 6:34.9 | 4:05.6 |
52 | WALLIS, Ben | JR | 2556 | Clear Fork | 41 | 20:29.3 | 3:00.7 | 6:35.3 | 4:05.9 |
53 | MARTIN, Russell | SO | 2793 | Mar. Highland | 42 | 20:29.7 | 3:01.1 | 6:35.4 | 4:05.9 |
54 | TERRY, Diggy | FR | 2733 | Lexington | 43 | 20:31.4 | 3:02.8 | 6:35.9 | 4:06.3 |
55 | CLARK, Ethan | FR | 3086 | St. Paul | 44 | 20:35.9 | 3:07.3 | 6:37.4 | 4:07.2 |
56 | CHUMITA, Denny | SR | 3149 | Tallmadge | 45 | 20:36.5 | 3:07.9 | 6:37.6 | 4:07.3 |
57 | CASE, Jake | FR | 2666 | Huron | 46 | 20:42.0 | 3:12.4 | 6:39.3 | 4:08.4 |
58 | GRASKA, Brenton | SR | 3023 | Shelby | -- | 20:43.8 | 3:15.2 | 6:39.9 | 4:08.7 |
59 | SCHENKELBERG, Corey | SR | 3112 | St. Peter's | -- | 20:44.4 | 3:15.8 | 6:40.1 | 4:08.9 |
60 | FADEKO, Eaton | FR | 3168 | Team FCA | -- | 20:46.8 | 3:18.2 | 6:40.9 | 4:09.3 |
61 | COMER, Xavier | SR | 2617 | Fredericktown | 47 | 20:49.0 | 3:19.4 | 6:41.6 | 4:09.8 |
62 | HOBLET, Davy | JR | 3172 | Team FCA | -- | 20:50.0 | 3:20.4 | 6:41.9 | 4:10.0 |
63 | JUNGEBERG, Micah | FR | 2717 | Lexington | 48 | 20:50.2 | 3:21.6 | 6:42.0 | 4:10.0 |
64 | RUGGLES, Aiden | FR | 2915 | New London | 49 | 20:51.0 | 3:21.4 | 6:42.2 | 4:10.2 |
65 | SCHUSTER, Martin | FR | 3298 | Wynford | -- | 20:52.8 | 3:24.2 | 6:42.8 | 4:10.6 |
66 | FAIR, Jefferson | SR | 3092 | St. Paul | 50 | 20:54.5 | 3:25.9 | 6:43.4 | 4:10.9 |
67 | GARBER, Jacob | FR | 2785 | Mar. Highland | 51 | 20:59.6 | 3:31.0 | 6:45.0 | 4:11.9 |
68 | ANDERSON, Elliott | FR | 2615 | Fredericktown | 52 | 21:02.0 | 3:32.4 | 6:45.8 | 4:12.4 |
69 | KIENER, Jonathan | JR | 3176 | Team FCA | -- | 21:04.6 | 3:36.0 | 6:46.6 | 4:12.9 |
70 | ANGERSTIEN, Andrew | FR | 3143 | Tallmadge | 53 | 21:07.2 | 3:38.6 | 6:47.4 | 4:13.4 |
71 | CAUDILL, Drew | JR | 3236 | Upper Sandusky | 54 | 21:07.9 | 3:39.3 | 6:47.7 | 4:13.6 |
72 | ZUERCHER, Wesley | SR | 2755 | Loudonville | -- | 21:08.1 | 3:39.5 | 6:47.7 | 4:13.6 |
73 | SANCHEZ, Franky | FR | 2753 | Loudonville | -- | 21:11.7 | 3:43.1 | 6:48.9 | 4:14.3 |
74 | REED, Evan | FR | 3032 | Shelby | -- | 21:11.9 | 3:43.3 | 6:48.9 | 4:14.4 |
75 | VANSLYKE, Isaiah | SR | 2636 | Fredericktown | -- | 21:12.2 | 3:43.6 | 6:49.0 | 4:14.4 |
76 | SOMMERS, Caleb | SO | 3157 | Tallmadge | 55 | 21:24.4 | 3:55.8 | 6:53.0 | 4:16.9 |
77 | KOCHER, Chris | SR | 3096 | St. Paul | 56 | 21:26.9 | 3:58.3 | 6:53.8 | 4:17.4 |
78 | SENTERI, Cameron | JR | 2730 | Lexington | -- | 21:27.4 | 3:58.8 | 6:53.9 | 4:17.5 |
79 | SCHLESSMAN, Carter | FR | 2679 | Huron | 57 | 21:27.8 | 3:59.2 | 6:54.1 | 4:17.6 |
80 | MYERHOLTZ, Logan | SR | 2553 | Clear Fork | 58 | 21:28.3 | 3:59.7 | 6:54.2 | 4:17.6 |
81 | MUSGRAVE, Jacob | FR | 2542 | Centerburg | -- | 21:28.6 | 4:00.0 | 6:54.3 | 4:17.7 |
82 | SAURERS, Carson | FR | 2727 | Lexington | -- | 21:29.1 | 4:00.5 | 6:54.5 | 4:17.8 |
83 | BORES, Brock | FR | 3084 | St. Paul | 59 | 21:30.0 | 4:00.4 | 6:54.8 | 4:18.0 |
84 | POLAK, Izaiah | FR | 2676 | Huron | 60 | 21:31.3 | 4:02.7 | 6:55.2 | 4:18.3 |
85 | BENDER, Kevin | FR | 3145 | Tallmadge | 61 | 21:38.8 | 4:10.2 | 6:57.6 | 4:19.7 |
86 | MILLER, Luke | FR | 2721 | Lexington | -- | 21:39.4 | 4:10.8 | 6:57.8 | 4:19.9 |
87 | WERTZ, Zach | JR | 2929 | New Riegel | -- | 21:46.9 | 4:18.3 | 7:00.2 | 4:21.4 |
88 | HAYWARD, Garrett | JR | 3221 | Unioto | 62 | 21:47.5 | 4:18.9 | 7:00.4 | 4:21.5 |
89 | KENNY, Sean | FR | 2983 | Padua Franciscan | -- | 21:51.1 | 4:22.5 | 7:01.6 | 4:22.2 |
90 | BROWN, Parker | FR | 2933 | Northmor | -- | 21:53.6 | 4:25.0 | 7:02.4 | 4:22.7 |
91 | HILL, Cullen | FR | 3255 | Willard | 63 | 21:57.1 | 4:28.5 | 7:03.5 | 4:23.4 |
92 | HILARIO, Josue | FR | 2646 | Galion | 64 | 21:57.4 | 4:28.8 | 7:03.6 | 4:23.5 |
93 | ROLL, A.J. | SO | 3034 | Shelby | -- | 21:57.7 | 4:29.1 | 7:03.7 | 4:23.5 |
94 | STINEHELFER, Wesley | SO | 3299 | Wynford | -- | 22:00.4 | 4:31.8 | 7:04.5 | 4:24.1 |
95 | MESENBURG, Gavin | FR | 2876 | Mil. Edison | -- | 22:05.0 | 4:36.4 | 7:06.0 | 4:25.0 |
96 | HALL, Isiah | SR | 2803 | Margaretta | -- | 22:07.0 | 4:37.4 | 7:06.7 | 4:25.4 |
97 | DOMKA, Jesse | JR | 2712 | Lexington | -- | 22:19.6 | 4:51.0 | 7:10.7 | 4:27.9 |
98 | KIDWELL, Mason | SR | 2897 | Mount Gilead | 65 | 22:20.2 | 4:51.6 | 7:10.9 | 4:28.0 |
99 | CUTURIC, Luka | FR | 3088 | St. Paul | -- | 22:20.3 | 4:51.7 | 7:11.0 | 4:28.1 |
100 | LININGER, Justin | SO | 2924 | New Riegel | -- | 22:21.7 | 4:53.1 | 7:11.4 | 4:28.3 |
101 | DELONG, Keith | SO | 2906 | New London | 66 | 22:23.5 | 4:54.9 | 7:12.0 | 4:28.7 |
102 | BEHARRY, Patrick | JR | 2698 | Johnstown | -- | 22:25.7 | 4:57.1 | 7:12.7 | 4:29.1 |
103 | PEREZ, John | FR | 3178 | Team FCA | -- | 22:26.9 | 4:58.3 | 7:13.1 | 4:29.4 |
104 | BACON, Aidan | FR | 3233 | Upper Sandusky | 67 | 22:27.0 | 4:57.4 | 7:13.1 | 4:29.4 |
105 | WHEELER, Gavin | FR | 3160 | Tallmadge | -- | 22:33.0 | 5:03.4 | 7:15.0 | 4:30.6 |
106 | GRIFFITH, Oliver | JR | 2539 | Centerburg | -- | 22:36.0 | 5:06.4 | 7:16.0 | 4:31.2 |
107 | LAFEVER, Cash | FR | 2791 | Mar. Highland | 68 | 22:36.5 | 5:07.9 | 7:16.2 | 4:31.3 |
108 | HONAKER, Blaine | FR | 2789 | Mar. Highland | 69 | 22:40.0 | 5:11.4 | 7:17.3 | 4:32.0 |
109 | BENDER, Kyle | JR | 3146 | Tallmadge | -- | 22:42.6 | 5:14.0 | 7:18.1 | 4:32.5 |
110 | CARLSON, Nels | JR | 3165 | Team FCA | -- | 22:48.0 | 5:18.4 | 7:19.9 | 4:33.6 |
111 | SPOON, Landon | SO | 2901 | Mount Gilead | 70 | 22:50.6 | 5:22.0 | 7:20.7 | 4:34.1 |
112 | JOHNSON, Will | JR | 3175 | Team FCA | -- | 22:53.2 | 5:24.6 | 7:21.5 | 4:34.6 |
113 | PENWELL, Josh | FR | 2675 | Huron | 71 | 22:54.6 | 5:26.0 | 7:22.0 | 4:34.9 |
114 | SMITH, Spencer | FR | 3107 | St. Paul | -- | 22:55.5 | 5:26.9 | 7:22.3 | 4:35.1 |
115 | MEYER, Zach | SR | 3101 | St. Paul | -- | 22:56.4 | 5:27.8 | 7:22.6 | 4:35.3 |
116 | WIEDENHEFT, Rowdy | FR | 2808 | Margaretta | -- | 22:56.9 | 5:28.3 | 7:22.7 | 4:35.4 |
117 | CAWRSE, Austin | FR | 2751 | Loudonville | -- | 22:57.3 | 5:28.7 | 7:22.8 | 4:35.4 |
118 | GATES, William | JR | 3250 | Willard | 72 | 22:59.2 | 5:30.6 | 7:23.5 | 4:35.8 |
119 | PITOU, Thomas | SO | 2726 | Lexington | -- | 23:04.2 | 5:35.6 | 7:25.1 | 4:36.8 |
120 | PEEBLES, Isaac | FR | 2725 | Lexington | -- | 23:06.7 | 5:38.1 | 7:25.9 | 4:37.3 |
121 | CARTER, Chase | JR | 2799 | Margaretta | -- | 23:06.8 | 5:38.2 | 7:25.9 | 4:37.4 |
122 | MCCOY, Garrett | JR | 2719 | Lexington | -- | 23:07.0 | 5:37.4 | 7:26.0 | 4:37.4 |
123 | PERGRAM, Caleb | SR | 3241 | Upper Sandusky | 73 | 23:11.8 | 5:43.2 | 7:27.5 | 4:38.3 |
124 | GEARHEART, Xander | FR | 2873 | Mil. Edison | -- | 23:12.2 | 5:43.6 | 7:27.6 | 4:38.4 |
125 | OLMSTEAD, Alexander | JR | 2880 | Mil. Edison | -- | 23:14.1 | 5:45.5 | 7:28.2 | 4:38.8 |
126 | BALDWIN, Abe | FR | 3234 | Upper Sandusky | 74 | 23:15.0 | 5:45.4 | 7:28.5 | 4:39.0 |
127 | PRICE, Ian | SR | 2555 | Clear Fork | 75 | 23:17.4 | 5:48.8 | 7:29.3 | 4:39.5 |
128 | DANDA, Jace | FR | 2872 | Mil. Edison | -- | 23:18.1 | 5:49.5 | 7:29.5 | 4:39.6 |
129 | VOORHEIS, Benjamin | SO | 3246 | Upper Sandusky | 76 | 23:21.1 | 5:52.5 | 7:30.5 | 4:40.2 |
130 | HEDRICK, Colt | JR | 2893 | Mount Gilead | 77 | 23:23.3 | 5:54.7 | 7:31.2 | 4:40.7 |
131 | SCHURIG, Finley | SO | 2729 | Lexington | -- | 23:24.3 | 5:55.7 | 7:31.5 | 4:40.9 |
132 | SCHWIEFERT, Gabe | SR | 2680 | Huron | 78 | 23:25.2 | 5:56.6 | 7:31.8 | 4:41.0 |
133 | BOWMAN, Josh | FR | 2557 | Cloverleaf | -- | 23:32.1 | 6:03.5 | 7:34.0 | 4:42.4 |
134 | SMITH, Max | FR | 2916 | New London | 79 | 23:37.6 | 6:09.0 | 7:35.8 | 4:43.5 |
135 | MILAZZO, Marco | SR | 2925 | New Riegel | -- | 23:43.6 | 6:15.0 | 7:37.7 | 4:44.7 |
136 | SOUTHAM, Landon | FR | 2566 | Cloverleaf | -- | 23:48.2 | 6:19.6 | 7:39.2 | 4:45.6 |
137 | JENNINGS, Grant | FR | 2790 | Mar. Highland | 80 | 23:50.3 | 6:21.7 | 7:39.9 | 4:46.0 |
138 | SUTTON, Ryan | SR | 2649 | Galion | 81 | 23:52.7 | 6:24.1 | 7:40.7 | 4:46.5 |
139 | TOOMAN, Dominic | FR | 2681 | Huron | 82 | 23:57.7 | 6:29.1 | 7:42.3 | 4:47.5 |
140 | MICHELI, Roger | SR | 3238 | Upper Sandusky | 83 | 24:01.5 | 6:32.9 | 7:43.5 | 4:48.3 |
141 | MOODY, Caiden | SR | 2552 | Clear Fork | 84 | 24:04.0 | 6:34.4 | 7:44.3 | 4:48.8 |
142 | SMITH, Micah | JR | 2631 | Fredericktown | -- | 24:08.7 | 6:40.1 | 7:45.8 | 4:49.7 |
143 | COBB, Brandon | SO | 2616 | Fredericktown | -- | 24:10.3 | 6:41.7 | 7:46.3 | 4:50.1 |
144 | KELLER, Gavin | FR | 2896 | Mount Gilead | 85 | 24:13.4 | 6:44.8 | 7:47.3 | 4:50.7 |
145 | GABRIEL, Riley | SO | 2644 | Galion | 86 | 24:15.9 | 6:47.3 | 7:48.1 | 4:51.2 |
146 | CAIN, Arthur | FR | 3015 | Shelby | -- | 24:16.5 | 6:47.9 | 7:48.3 | 4:51.3 |
147 | HENRY, Landon | SO | 3253 | Willard | 87 | 24:24.8 | 6:56.2 | 7:51.0 | 4:52.9 |
148 | MACK, Jared | SR | 2551 | Clear Fork | 88 | 24:33.7 | 7:05.1 | 7:53.8 | 4:54.7 |
149 | RASHLEY, Josh | SR | 2630 | Fredericktown | -- | 24:35.2 | 7:06.6 | 7:54.3 | 4:55.0 |
150 | MCFARLAND, Corey | SR | 2440 | Ash. Crestview | -- | 24:42.2 | 7:13.6 | 7:56.6 | 4:56.4 |
151 | GAYLORD, Matthew | SO | 2787 | Mar. Highland | -- | 24:45.3 | 7:16.7 | 7:57.6 | 4:57.1 |
152 | TROXEL, Wyatt | JR | 2735 | Lexington | -- | 24:48.0 | 7:18.4 | 7:58.4 | 4:57.6 |
153 | IRWIN, Ethan | SR | 2895 | Mount Gilead | 89 | 24:51.0 | 7:21.4 | 7:59.4 | 4:58.2 |
154 | CLOUD, William | FR | 3087 | St. Paul | -- | 24:54.9 | 7:26.3 | 8:00.7 | 4:59.0 |
155 | TUROVSKIY, Kirill | SR | 2682 | Huron | -- | 24:57.5 | 7:28.9 | 8:01.5 | 4:59.5 |
156 | MEYER, Luke | SR | 3100 | St. Paul | -- | 24:58.4 | 7:29.8 | 8:01.8 | 4:59.7 |
157 | LUCKO, Nathan | SO | 2986 | Padua Franciscan | -- | 25:02.0 | 7:32.4 | 8:02.9 | 5:00.4 |
158 | NILL, Joeseph | SR | 3102 | St. Paul | -- | 25:07.9 | 7:39.3 | 8:04.8 | 5:01.6 |
159 | PECK, Harken | SO | 2795 | Mar. Highland | -- | 25:12.3 | 7:43.7 | 8:06.2 | 5:02.4 |
160 | STRAUSS, Sam | SO | 2613 | Eastwood | -- | 25:25.1 | 7:56.5 | 8:10.4 | 5:05.0 |
161 | PORTER, Landon | FR | 2611 | Eastwood | -- | 25:33.0 | 8:04.4 | 8:12.9 | 5:06.6 |
162 | ROE, Jason | FR | 3244 | Upper Sandusky | 90 | 25:35.0 | 8:05.4 | 8:13.5 | 5:07.0 |
163 | PERMAN, Dylan | SO | 2565 | Cloverleaf | -- | 25:35.0 | 8:05.4 | 8:13.6 | 5:07.0 |
164 | EMBERG, Tommy | FR | 2888 | Mount Gilead | 91 | 25:35.9 | 8:07.3 | 8:13.8 | 5:07.2 |
165 | BRANT, Jacob | JR | 2708 | Lexington | -- | 25:37.8 | 8:09.2 | 8:14.5 | 5:07.6 |
166 | PATCHETT, Seth | SR | 3240 | Upper Sandusky | -- | 25:40.2 | 8:11.6 | 8:15.2 | 5:08.0 |
167 | RASHLEY, Caleb | SO | 2629 | Fredericktown | -- | 25:40.8 | 8:12.2 | 8:15.4 | 5:08.1 |
168 | HALL, Atticus | FR | 2760 | Lucas | -- | 26:02.2 | 8:33.6 | 8:22.3 | 5:12.4 |
169 | HOBE, Dillan | SO | 2981 | Padua Franciscan | -- | 26:05.1 | 8:36.5 | 8:23.2 | 5:13.0 |
170 | MILLER, Anthony | FR | 2804 | Margaretta | -- | 26:08.7 | 8:40.1 | 8:24.4 | 5:13.7 |
171 | HARVEY, Landon | SO | 3252 | Willard | 92 | 26:12.5 | 8:43.9 | 8:25.6 | 5:14.5 |
172 | RESTELLI, Antonio | JR | 2763 | Lucas | -- | 26:13.0 | 8:43.4 | 8:25.8 | 5:14.6 |
173 | HOUT, Daniel | SO | 2438 | Ash. Crestview | -- | 26:23.8 | 8:55.2 | 8:29.3 | 5:16.8 |
174 | NEWDOME, David | JR | 2722 | Lexington | -- | 26:35.9 | 9:07.3 | 8:33.1 | 5:19.2 |
175 | FOWLER, Jack | JR | 2618 | Fredericktown | -- | 26:39.1 | 9:10.5 | 8:34.2 | 5:19.8 |
176 | ADKINS, Ethan | SR | 2694 | Johnstown | -- | 26:42.0 | 9:12.4 | 8:35.1 | 5:20.4 |
177 | GEIST, Ethan | SO | 2908 | New London | 93 | 26:44.4 | 9:15.8 | 8:35.9 | 5:20.9 |
178 | GOULET, Lucas | SO | 2716 | Lexington | -- | 27:06.1 | 9:37.5 | 8:42.8 | 5:25.2 |
179 | PARSONS, Kaiden | FR | 3030 | Shelby | -- | 27:16.3 | 9:47.7 | 8:46.1 | 5:27.2 |
180 | MARSH, Cooper | SO | 2912 | New London | 94 | 27:27.8 | 9:59.2 | 8:49.8 | 5:29.6 |
181 | CALDWELL, Noah | JR | 2709 | Lexington | -- | 27:51.4 | 10:22.8 | 8:57.4 | 5:34.3 |
182 | BEARD, Josh | SO | 2606 | Eastwood | -- | 27:58.9 | 10:30.3 | 8:59.8 | 5:35.8 |
183 | FAULDS, Ashton | FR | 2640 | Galion | 95 | 28:27.7 | 10:59.1 | 9:09.1 | 5:41.5 |
184 | SENSMEIER, Landon | SR | 3035 | Shelby | -- | 28:34.0 | 11:04.4 | 9:11.1 | 5:42.8 |
185 | DUNN, Jack | SO | 2978 | Padua Franciscan | -- | 29:18.7 | 11:50.1 | 9:25.5 | 5:51.7 |
186 | LINDSAY, Jordan | SO | 3111 | St. Peter's | -- | 29:37.0 | 12:07.4 | 9:31.4 | 5:55.4 |
187 | HUTCHISON, J.T. | SO | 2761 | Lucas | -- | 29:45.5 | 12:16.9 | 9:34.1 | 5:57.1 |
188 | FRARY, Damon | SO | 3021 | Shelby | -- | 30:10.7 | 12:42.1 | 9:42.2 | 6:02.1 |
189 | ESTEP, Wyatt | SO | 2639 | Galion | 96 | 30:14.6 | 12:46.0 | 9:43.5 | 6:02.9 |
190 | MCCAMMON, Jake | JR | 2718 | Lexington | -- | 30:42.2 | 13:13.6 | 9:52.3 | 6:08.4 |
191 | PERTNER, Collin | SR | 3103 | St. Paul | -- | 30:45.2 | 13:16.6 | 9:53.3 | 6:09.0 |
Race #8
Race 8 Div. 2/3 HS Girls Open - 5k (Division 2/3 Open)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team FCA | 33 | 1-4-6-10-12(13)(14) | 1:50:08 | 22:02 | 2:45.3 |
2 | Lexington | 79 | 9-15-17-18-20(24)(30) | 1:57:30 | 23:30 | 1:10.5 |
3 | Eastwood | 153* | 16-27-29-36-45(54)(76) | 2:05:33 | 25:07 | 3:14.6 |
4 | Centerburg | 153* | 2-5-21-50-75(89) | 2:04:02 | 24:49 | 9:28.5 |
5 | Clear Fork | 162 | 8-32-35-43-44 | 2:06:51 | 25:23 | 4:11.6 |
6 | Danbury | 170 | 7-19-37-47-60 | 2:07:24 | 25:29 | 5:46.3 |
7 | Upper Sandusky | 173 | 3-11-41-57-61 | 2:06:43 | 25:21 | 7:14.0 |
8 | Tallmadge | 187 | 25-26-31-34-71 | 2:09:05 | 25:49 | 4:56.8 |
9 | Huron | 239 | 28-46-51-56-58(62)(63) | 2:14:36 | 26:56 | 3:15.0 |
10 | Fredericktown | 246 | 38-40-42-59-67(84)(88) | 2:15:35 | 27:07 | 3:03.9 |
11 | Wynford | 270 | 48-49-53-55-65(82) | 2:18:29 | 27:42 | 1:42.4 |
12 | St. Paul | 272 | 33-39-52-69-79(86)(90) | 2:18:56 | 27:48 | 5:28.7 |
13 | Mil. Edison | 306 | 22-64-70-73-77 | 2:22:00 | 28:24 | 6:27.7 |
14 | Galion | 319 | 23-66-72-78-80(87) | 2:25:05 | 29:01 | 7:19.5 |
15 | Northmor | 391 | 68-74-81-83-85 | 2:36:17 | 31:16 | 4:03.2 |
*Tiebreakers | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Individual Results
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TRUMPOWER, Brienne | JR | 2349 | Team FCA | 1 | 20:21.2 | --- | 6:32.6 | 4:04.2 |
2 | DICKHOF, Abigail | SR | 1867 | Centerburg | 2 | 20:48.4 | 27.2 | 6:41.4 | 4:09.7 |
3 | MORRIS, Hope | FR | 2382 | Upper Sandusky | 3 | 21:10.8 | 49.6 | 6:48.6 | 4:14.2 |
4 | RAMERIZ, Katie | JR | 2343 | Team FCA | 4 | 21:32.0 | 1:09.8 | 6:55.4 | 4:18.4 |
5 | TUCKER, Avery | SR | 1873 | Centerburg | 5 | 21:44.9 | 1:23.7 | 6:59.6 | 4:21.0 |
6 | CROUCH, Deborah | SO | 2095 | Mans. Christian | -- | 22:01.5 | 1:40.3 | 7:04.9 | 4:24.3 |
7 | SHETLER, Natalie | JR | 2346 | Team FCA | 6 | 22:15.9 | 1:54.7 | 7:09.5 | 4:27.2 |
8 | SHULTZ, Tess | FR | 2072 | Loudonville | -- | 22:20.8 | 1:59.6 | 7:11.1 | 4:28.2 |
9 | MARINGER, Maria | SO | 1915 | Danbury | 7 | 22:29.7 | 2:08.5 | 7:14.0 | 4:29.9 |
10 | DORNBIRER, Jocie | SR | 1876 | Clear Fork | 8 | 22:34.1 | 2:12.9 | 7:15.4 | 4:30.8 |
11 | WOLFE, Malaina | FR | 2049 | Lexington | 9 | 22:42.3 | 2:21.1 | 7:18.0 | 4:32.4 |
12 | RUMSCHLAG, Abby | FR | 2345 | Team FCA | 10 | 22:52.4 | 2:31.2 | 7:21.3 | 4:34.5 |
13 | VERMILYA, Lainie | JR | 2074 | Loudonville | -- | 22:58.0 | 2:35.8 | 7:23.1 | 4:35.6 |
14 | MEWHORTER, Macy | JR | 2381 | Upper Sandusky | 11 | 23:01.5 | 2:40.3 | 7:24.2 | 4:36.3 |
15 | STONER, Christy | JR | 2348 | Team FCA | 12 | 23:06.4 | 2:45.2 | 7:25.8 | 4:37.3 |
16 | BURTON, Abbie | SO | 2332 | Team FCA | 13 | 23:06.8 | 2:45.6 | 7:25.9 | 4:37.4 |
17 | CARTOLANO, Josie | SR | 2334 | Team FCA | 14 | 23:22.8 | 3:01.6 | 7:31.1 | 4:40.6 |
18 | STURTS, Olivia | SR | 2044 | Lexington | 15 | 23:31.0 | 3:09.8 | 7:33.7 | 4:42.2 |
19 | CALNEK, Ashlyn | SO | 1908 | Crestline | -- | 23:33.0 | 3:10.8 | 7:34.3 | 4:42.6 |
20 | WOOD, Isabelle | JR | 2206 | New Riegel | -- | 23:35.1 | 3:13.9 | 7:35.0 | 4:43.0 |
21 | PAYNE, Emily | FR | 1933 | Eastwood | 16 | 23:38.1 | 3:16.9 | 7:36.0 | 4:43.6 |
22 | WOLFE, Lily | JR | 2048 | Lexington | 17 | 23:39.7 | 3:18.5 | 7:36.5 | 4:43.9 |
23 | DEEDS, Alex | SR | 2022 | Johnstown | -- | 23:40.0 | 3:17.8 | 7:36.6 | 4:44.0 |
24 | THATCHER, Sarah | SO | 2045 | Lexington | 18 | 23:44.4 | 3:23.2 | 7:38.0 | 4:44.9 |
25 | MARINGER, Gabrielle | SR | 1914 | Danbury | 19 | 23:52.4 | 3:31.2 | 7:40.6 | 4:46.5 |
26 | MOEGLIN, Abby | FR | 2039 | Lexington | 20 | 23:52.8 | 3:31.6 | 7:40.7 | 4:46.5 |
27 | INDICIANI, Jayden | FR | 1869 | Centerburg | 21 | 23:56.7 | 3:35.5 | 7:42.0 | 4:47.3 |
28 | ANDERSON, Mary | SO | 2174 | Mil. Edison | 22 | 24:01.8 | 3:40.6 | 7:43.6 | 4:48.4 |
29 | LESTER, Dezi | JR | 1970 | Galion | 23 | 24:12.4 | 3:51.2 | 7:47.0 | 4:50.5 |
30 | CALDWELL, Emma | FR | 2026 | Lexington | 24 | 24:14.9 | 3:53.7 | 7:47.8 | 4:51.0 |
31 | FOUST, Dominique | JR | 2336 | Team FCA | -- | 24:20.1 | 3:58.9 | 7:49.5 | 4:52.0 |
32 | CLEMENS, Cali | FR | 2020 | Johnstown | -- | 24:27.0 | 4:04.8 | 7:51.7 | 4:53.4 |
33 | ANDREWS, Hailey | FR | 2316 | Tallmadge | 25 | 24:29.8 | 4:08.6 | 7:52.6 | 4:53.9 |
34 | BARNES, Andrea | SO | 2318 | Tallmadge | 26 | 24:31.8 | 4:10.6 | 7:53.2 | 4:54.4 |
35 | LUBASH, Jadyn | SO | 1931 | Eastwood | 27 | 24:35.3 | 4:14.1 | 7:54.4 | 4:55.1 |
36 | BALDWIN, Lilia | SR | 2331 | Team FCA | -- | 24:36.4 | 4:15.2 | 7:54.7 | 4:55.3 |
37 | STIVING, Courtney | FR | 2270 | Shelby | -- | 24:39.9 | 4:18.7 | 7:55.8 | 4:56.0 |
38 | FRIES, Addison | JR | 1994 | Huron | 28 | 24:39.9 | 4:18.7 | 7:55.8 | 4:56.0 |
39 | KRUKEMYER, Molly | SO | 1930 | Eastwood | 29 | 24:43.8 | 4:22.6 | 7:57.1 | 4:56.7 |
40 | PHILLIPS, Macyn | SO | 2121 | Margaretta | -- | 24:54.4 | 4:33.2 | 8:00.5 | 4:58.9 |
41 | DANIELS, Addison | FR | 2218 | Norwalk | -- | 24:54.9 | 4:33.7 | 8:00.7 | 4:59.0 |
42 | PATRICK, Lily | SO | 2043 | Lexington | 30 | 24:58.2 | 4:37.0 | 8:01.7 | 4:59.6 |
43 | KELLER, Riley | SR | 2037 | Lexington | -- | 25:00.0 | 4:37.8 | 8:02.3 | 5:00.0 |
44 | CASTO, Cailin | FR | 2019 | Johnstown | -- | 25:00.7 | 4:39.5 | 8:02.5 | 5:00.1 |
45 | CONLEY, Molly | FR | 2322 | Tallmadge | 31 | 25:01.1 | 4:39.9 | 8:02.6 | 5:00.2 |
46 | VRANEKOVIC, Kadee | JR | 2075 | Loudonville | -- | 25:06.1 | 4:44.9 | 8:04.3 | 5:01.2 |
47 | MORTON, Sam | SO | 2041 | Lexington | -- | 25:08.4 | 4:47.2 | 8:05.0 | 5:01.7 |
48 | DELAMATER, Micayla | SO | 2028 | Lexington | -- | 25:09.4 | 4:48.2 | 8:05.3 | 5:01.9 |
49 | MCKENNA, Madison | SO | 1877 | Clear Fork | 32 | 25:21.9 | 5:00.7 | 8:09.3 | 5:04.4 |
50 | STINE, Abbie | SR | 2286 | St. Paul | 33 | 25:28.4 | 5:07.2 | 8:11.4 | 5:05.7 |
51 | IZZO, Gabriella | 3312 | Cloverleaf | -- | 25:29.9 | 5:08.7 | 8:11.9 | 5:06.0 | |
52 | ANGLIN, Shelby | SO | 2329 | Team FCA | -- | 25:32.7 | 5:11.5 | 8:12.8 | 5:06.5 |
53 | CLEMENS, Kassidy | JR | 2321 | Tallmadge | 34 | 25:35.2 | 5:14.0 | 8:13.6 | 5:07.0 |
54 | BLUBAUGH, Claire | JR | 1875 | Clear Fork | 35 | 25:39.7 | 5:18.5 | 8:15.1 | 5:07.9 |
55 | KRUKEMYER, Anna | FR | 1929 | Eastwood | 36 | 25:42.7 | 5:21.5 | 8:16.0 | 5:08.5 |
56 | WALTER, Romy | FR | 2350 | Team FCA | -- | 25:46.4 | 5:25.2 | 8:17.2 | 5:09.3 |
57 | HABLAUB, Astrid | FR | 1912 | Danbury | 37 | 25:46.7 | 5:25.5 | 8:17.3 | 5:09.3 |
58 | WOOLEVER, Mattie | FR | 2351 | Team FCA | -- | 25:48.9 | 5:27.7 | 8:18.0 | 5:09.8 |
59 | GLEDHILL, Sophia | SO | 2032 | Lexington | -- | 25:53.0 | 5:30.8 | 8:19.3 | 5:10.6 |
60 | CUNDIFF, Brittany | JR | 2262 | Shelby | -- | 25:56.0 | 5:33.8 | 8:20.3 | 5:11.2 |
61 | HONEGGER, Hazel | FR | 2339 | Team FCA | -- | 25:56.0 | 5:33.8 | 8:20.3 | 5:11.2 |
62 | BAKER, Lauryn | SO | 1944 | Fredericktown | 38 | 26:01.6 | 5:40.4 | 8:22.1 | 5:12.3 |
63 | CUTURIC, Isabella | SR | 2274 | St. Paul | 39 | 26:04.8 | 5:43.6 | 8:23.1 | 5:13.0 |
64 | KRABILL, Abby | FR | 1953 | Fredericktown | 40 | 26:08.8 | 5:47.6 | 8:24.4 | 5:13.8 |
65 | NIEDERKOHR, Ellison | JR | 2383 | Upper Sandusky | 41 | 26:15.9 | 5:54.7 | 8:26.7 | 5:15.2 |
66 | BAKER, Katie | SR | 1943 | Fredericktown | 42 | 26:21.8 | 6:00.6 | 8:28.6 | 5:16.4 |
67 | LONG, Ava | SR | 2267 | Shelby | -- | 26:27.9 | 6:06.7 | 8:30.6 | 5:17.6 |
68 | MOODY, Kailyn | SR | 1879 | Clear Fork | 43 | 26:29.2 | 6:08.0 | 8:31.0 | 5:17.8 |
69 | LAVENE, Lexya | FR | 1911 | Crestline | -- | 26:29.6 | 6:08.4 | 8:31.1 | 5:17.9 |
70 | NYE, Gabrielle | SR | 2204 | New Riegel | -- | 26:39.6 | 6:18.4 | 8:34.3 | 5:19.9 |
71 | MILBRANDT, Holly | 3311 | Cloverleaf | -- | 26:40.0 | 6:17.8 | 8:34.4 | 5:20.0 | |
72 | ROSS, Allison | SR | 1880 | Clear Fork | 44 | 26:45.6 | 6:24.4 | 8:36.3 | 5:21.1 |
73 | MENTZER, Allison | JR | 2341 | Team FCA | -- | 26:50.0 | 6:27.8 | 8:37.7 | 5:22.0 |
74 | SHERK, Morgan | JR | 1899 | Colonel Crawford | -- | 26:51.6 | 6:30.4 | 8:38.2 | 5:22.3 |
75 | RUCK, Carys | FR | 1936 | Eastwood | 45 | 26:52.6 | 6:31.4 | 8:38.5 | 5:22.5 |
76 | JONES, Julia | JR | 1997 | Huron | 46 | 26:55.5 | 6:34.3 | 8:39.5 | 5:23.1 |
77 | HOOPER, Abby | JR | 2034 | Lexington | -- | 26:56.4 | 6:35.2 | 8:39.7 | 5:23.3 |
78 | HOLZAEPFEL, Emma | SR | 1913 | Danbury | 47 | 26:58.8 | 6:37.6 | 8:40.5 | 5:23.8 |
79 | RUTH, Gwen | JR | 2431 | Wynford | 48 | 27:08.2 | 6:47.0 | 8:43.5 | 5:25.6 |
80 | SIGLER, Ari | JR | 2432 | Wynford | 49 | 27:14.5 | 6:53.3 | 8:45.5 | 5:26.9 |
81 | WALTERS, Karstyn | JR | 1874 | Centerburg | 50 | 27:15.1 | 6:53.9 | 8:45.7 | 5:27.0 |
82 | PFEIFFER, Chloe | SR | 1999 | Huron | 51 | 27:16.2 | 6:55.0 | 8:46.1 | 5:27.2 |
83 | KLUDING, Grace | FR | 2280 | St. Paul | 52 | 27:16.7 | 6:55.5 | 8:46.3 | 5:27.3 |
84 | MORRIS, Kaitlyn | SR | 2040 | Lexington | -- | 27:21.8 | 7:00.6 | 8:47.9 | 5:28.4 |
85 | SMITH, Madison | FR | 2201 | New London | -- | 27:24.8 | 7:03.6 | 8:48.9 | 5:29.0 |
86 | JAGGER, Natalie | FR | 2187 | Mount Gilead | -- | 27:25.5 | 7:04.3 | 8:49.1 | 5:29.1 |
87 | RIDGE, Madison | JR | 2430 | Wynford | 53 | 27:31.5 | 7:10.3 | 8:51.0 | 5:30.3 |
88 | MESSMORE, Katie | SO | 2260 | Plymouth | -- | 27:35.5 | 7:14.3 | 8:52.3 | 5:31.1 |
89 | ANDERSON, Juliana | JR | 2328 | Team FCA | -- | 27:38.8 | 7:17.6 | 8:53.4 | 5:31.7 |
90 | GENSON, Corinne | FR | 1928 | Eastwood | 54 | 27:41.9 | 7:20.7 | 8:54.4 | 5:32.4 |
91 | BLANKENSHIP, Bailey | JR | 2422 | Wynford | 55 | 27:44.3 | 7:23.1 | 8:55.1 | 5:32.9 |
92 | MCCULLY, Emma | FR | 2199 | New London | -- | 27:47.9 | 7:26.7 | 8:56.3 | 5:33.6 |
93 | CURRIER, Kyleigh | JR | 2027 | Lexington | -- | 27:48.8 | 7:27.6 | 8:56.6 | 5:33.8 |
94 | SHERER, Denise | SR | 2004 | Huron | 56 | 27:49.5 | 7:28.3 | 8:56.8 | 5:33.9 |
95 | BARRETT, Kathryn | SR | 2379 | Upper Sandusky | 57 | 27:49.8 | 7:28.6 | 8:56.9 | 5:34.0 |
96 | SHELTON, Morgan | JR | 2003 | Huron | 58 | 27:54.9 | 7:33.7 | 8:58.5 | 5:35.0 |
97 | KANAGY, Kaity | SO | 1952 | Fredericktown | 59 | 27:57.3 | 7:36.1 | 8:59.3 | 5:35.4 |
98 | RACHAEL, Olds | SR | 1888 | Coll Western Reserve | -- | 28:11.1 | 7:49.9 | 9:03.7 | 5:38.2 |
99 | WUNDER, Alexis | JR | 1916 | Danbury | 60 | 28:15.9 | 7:54.7 | 9:05.3 | 5:39.2 |
100 | BAKER, Lauren | SO | 2378 | Upper Sandusky | 61 | 28:24.8 | 8:03.6 | 9:08.2 | 5:41.0 |
101 | SCHERLEY, Katherine | FR | 2001 | Huron | 62 | 28:26.6 | 8:05.4 | 9:08.7 | 5:41.3 |
102 | FOSTER, Ellee | SR | 1993 | Huron | 63 | 28:28.7 | 8:07.5 | 9:09.4 | 5:41.7 |
103 | LILLIAN, White | JR | 1886 | Coll Western Reserve | -- | 28:38.4 | 8:17.2 | 9:12.5 | 5:43.7 |
104 | LINDER, Isabellah | SR | 2181 | Mil. Edison | 64 | 28:43.7 | 8:22.5 | 9:14.2 | 5:44.7 |
105 | THEM, Meagan | FR | 2096 | Mans. Christian | -- | 28:44.3 | 8:23.1 | 9:14.4 | 5:44.9 |
106 | QUAINTANCE, Haylee | JR | 1896 | Colonel Crawford | -- | 28:45.6 | 8:24.4 | 9:14.8 | 5:45.1 |
107 | MEADOWS, Pandora | SR | 2429 | Wynford | 65 | 28:50.6 | 8:29.4 | 9:16.4 | 5:46.1 |
108 | SPARKS, Grace | FR | 1976 | Galion | 66 | 28:57.0 | 8:34.8 | 9:18.5 | 5:47.4 |
109 | DETLEF, Shay | FR | 2029 | Lexington | -- | 28:59.3 | 8:38.1 | 9:19.2 | 5:47.9 |
110 | MILLER, Erica | FR | 2119 | Margaretta | -- | 29:04.1 | 8:42.9 | 9:20.8 | 5:48.8 |
111 | FISHER, Cassandra | FR | 1947 | Fredericktown | 67 | 29:05.5 | 8:44.3 | 9:21.2 | 5:49.1 |
112 | MILLER, Natalie | FR | 2342 | Team FCA | -- | 29:07.0 | 8:45.8 | 9:21.7 | 5:49.4 |
113 | BARLER, Harley | FR | 2207 | Northmor | 68 | 29:08.5 | 8:47.3 | 9:22.2 | 5:49.7 |
114 | BELDEN, Meghan | SR | 2273 | St. Paul | 69 | 29:09.1 | 8:47.9 | 9:22.4 | 5:49.8 |
115 | GULLET, Kaira | FR | 2180 | Mil. Edison | 70 | 29:13.4 | 8:52.2 | 9:23.8 | 5:50.7 |
116 | MESSINA, Isabella | SO | 2326 | Tallmadge | 71 | 29:26.5 | 9:05.3 | 9:28.0 | 5:53.3 |
117 | COWDREY, Hayla | JR | 1967 | Galion | 72 | 29:26.5 | 9:05.3 | 9:28.0 | 5:53.3 |
118 | CHASNEY, Brenna | SR | 2176 | Mil. Edison | 73 | 29:31.7 | 9:10.5 | 9:29.7 | 5:54.3 |
119 | LLOYD, Isabella | SR | 2223 | Norwalk | -- | 29:33.9 | 9:12.7 | 9:30.4 | 5:54.8 |
120 | CHAMBERLIN, Maggie | FR | 2291 | St. Peter's | -- | 29:45.0 | 9:22.8 | 9:33.9 | 5:57.0 |
121 | CONLEY, Shelby | JR | 2100 | Mar. Highland | -- | 29:49.4 | 9:28.2 | 9:35.4 | 5:57.9 |
122 | RINGLER, Grace | SO | 2071 | Loudonville | -- | 29:51.6 | 9:30.4 | 9:36.1 | 5:58.3 |
123 | CRESWELL, Ella | FR | 2210 | Northmor | 74 | 29:56.4 | 9:35.2 | 9:37.6 | 5:59.3 |
124 | YOUNG, Joy | FR | 2352 | Team FCA | -- | 30:06.9 | 9:45.7 | 9:41.0 | 6:01.4 |
125 | HENNELL, Maggie | FR | 2338 | Team FCA | -- | 30:07.5 | 9:46.3 | 9:41.2 | 6:01.5 |
126 | NOGUEIRA, Rhaica | SO | 2042 | Lexington | -- | 30:09.3 | 9:48.1 | 9:41.8 | 6:01.9 |
127 | FIELDS, Holly | SO | 1868 | Centerburg | 75 | 30:16.9 | 9:55.7 | 9:44.2 | 6:03.4 |
128 | SEGAL, Livia | SO | 1938 | Eastwood | 76 | 30:28.5 | 10:07.3 | 9:47.9 | 6:05.7 |
129 | CONRAD, Rory | FR | 2177 | Mil. Edison | 77 | 30:29.4 | 10:08.2 | 9:48.2 | 6:05.9 |
130 | POLTOREK, Blair | SR | 2000 | Huron | -- | 30:34.6 | 10:13.4 | 9:49.9 | 6:06.9 |
131 | LEHMAN, Ella | JR | 1969 | Galion | 78 | 30:56.5 | 10:35.3 | 9:56.9 | 6:11.3 |
132 | FOLTZ, Emma | JR | 2277 | St. Paul | 79 | 30:57.0 | 10:34.8 | 9:57.1 | 6:11.4 |
133 | MATISYN, Partington | JR | 1887 | Coll Western Reserve | -- | 31:05.1 | 10:43.9 | 9:59.7 | 6:13.0 |
134 | MENCHKE, Lillian | 3310 | Cloverleaf | -- | 31:28.7 | 11:07.5 | 10:07.3 | 6:17.7 | |
135 | BRISSELL, Zoee | FR | 1963 | Galion | 80 | 31:31.8 | 11:10.6 | 10:08.3 | 6:18.4 |
136 | SMITH, Hailee | SO | 2228 | Norwalk | -- | 31:48.4 | 11:27.2 | 10:13.6 | 6:21.7 |
137 | GARCIA, Alexa | SO | 2220 | Norwalk | -- | 31:51.3 | 11:30.1 | 10:14.6 | 6:22.3 |
138 | KIGHTLINGER, Kelbie | SO | 2215 | Northmor | 81 | 31:55.4 | 11:34.2 | 10:15.9 | 6:23.1 |
139 | HENSEL, Brianna | SR | 2423 | Wynford | 82 | 32:00.7 | 11:39.5 | 10:17.6 | 6:24.1 |
140 | STATLER, Katie | FR | 2216 | Northmor | 83 | 32:04.8 | 11:43.6 | 10:18.9 | 6:25.0 |
141 | ADAMS, Joy | SO | 2094 | Mans. Christian | -- | 32:50.2 | 12:29.0 | 10:33.5 | 6:34.0 |
142 | PATTERSON, Rachel | SR | 1956 | Fredericktown | 84 | 32:52.8 | 12:31.6 | 10:34.3 | 6:34.6 |
143 | BALDWIN, Isabelle | SO | 2330 | Team FCA | -- | 32:57.8 | 12:36.6 | 10:35.9 | 6:35.6 |
144 | BRINKMAN, Maizy | FR | 2209 | Northmor | 85 | 33:11.6 | 12:50.4 | 10:40.4 | 6:38.3 |
145 | DAUTERMAN, Elizabeth | SR | 2292 | St. Peter's | -- | 33:13.9 | 12:52.7 | 10:41.1 | 6:38.8 |
146 | PENNER, Aubrey | SO | 2284 | St. Paul | 86 | 33:35.2 | 13:14.0 | 10:48.0 | 6:43.0 |
147 | PRESTON, Ryllie | FR | 1974 | Galion | 87 | 33:51.8 | 13:30.6 | 10:53.3 | 6:46.4 |
148 | HALL, Haley | JR | 1950 | Fredericktown | 88 | 34:18.5 | 13:57.3 | 11:01.9 | 6:51.7 |
149 | BETTS, Stella | SR | 1830 | Buckeye Central | -- | 34:29.4 | 14:08.2 | 11:05.4 | 6:53.9 |
150 | HEADINGS, Ariel | FR | 2337 | Team FCA | -- | 34:54.7 | 14:33.5 | 11:13.5 | 6:58.9 |
151 | NASH, Caroline | FR | 1871 | Centerburg | 89 | 35:32.7 | 15:11.5 | 11:25.7 | 7:06.5 |
152 | SIMONS, Annabelle | FR | 2347 | Team FCA | -- | 35:35.4 | 15:14.2 | 11:26.6 | 7:07.1 |
153 | MILLS, Zora | SO | 2293 | St. Peter's | -- | 36:21.3 | 16:00.1 | 11:41.4 | 7:16.2 |
154 | WILSON, Jenna | SR | 1837 | Buckeye Central | -- | 36:22.8 | 16:01.6 | 11:41.8 | 7:16.6 |
155 | ROSS, Mattie | SO | 2106 | Mar. Highland | -- | 36:57.0 | 16:35.8 | 11:52.9 | 7:23.4 |
156 | KIENER, Anna | SO | 2340 | Team FCA | -- | 37:06.5 | 16:45.3 | 11:55.9 | 7:25.3 |
157 | CAMP, Gracee | SO | 2113 | Margaretta | -- | 38:12.8 | 17:51.6 | 12:17.2 | 7:38.6 |
158 | LAWSON, Madilyn | JR | 2281 | St. Paul | 90 | 38:37.9 | 18:16.7 | 12:25.3 | 7:43.6 |
159 | ALBRIGHT, Sarah | SO | 1923 | Eastwood | -- | 38:53.4 | 18:32.2 | 12:30.3 | 7:46.7 |
BOLDMAN, Mia | SO | 1990 | Huron | -- | DNF | --- | --- | ||
COLE, Alaina | FR | 2335 | Team FCA | -- | DNF | --- | --- |
Race #9
Race 9 Div. 3 HS Boys Varsity - 5k (Division 3 Varsity)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Paul | 51 | 4-5-11-14-17(37)(49) | 1:28:33 | 17:43 | 1:21.3 |
2 | Centerburg | 91 | 8-18-19-20-26(40) | 1:31:55 | 18:23 | 1:25.0 |
3 | New Riegel | 97 | 6-9-10-21-51(63)(66) | 1:30:50 | 18:10 | 2:22.1 |
4 | Fredericktown | 145 | 12-27-28-31-47(60) | 1:34:28 | 18:54 | 1:24.6 |
5 | Northmor | 163 | 7-25-32-44-55(89)(95) | 1:34:23 | 18:53 | 2:16.8 |
6 | New London | 164 | 1-13-43-50-57(113)(117) | 1:33:30 | 18:42 | 2:59.0 |
7 | Ash. Crestview | 175 | 2-16-30-53-74(100)(102) | 1:34:20 | 18:52 | 3:40.2 |
8 | East Knox | 207 | 3-15-22-70-97(121)(135) | 1:36:24 | 19:17 | 5:03.7 |
9 | Colonel Crawford | 249 | 33-34-41-69-72(91)(125) | 1:38:22 | 19:41 | 1:26.6 |
10 | Mount Gilead | 313 | 39-54-65-77-78(86)(90) | 1:40:36 | 20:08 | 1:35.8 |
11 | Margaretta | 318 | 29-52-59-80-98(115)(118) | 1:41:30 | 20:18 | 3:03.9 |
12 | Con. Crestview | 325 | 36-38-61-94-96(107) | 1:42:00 | 20:24 | 2:52.8 |
13 | Hardin Northern | 351 | 23-48-73-87-120(124)(129) | 1:45:07 | 21:02 | 5:54.1 |
14 | Buckeye Central | 373 | 42-68-75-84-104(131)(134) | 1:44:03 | 20:49 | 3:27.7 |
15 | Lucas | 375 | 64-67-71-81-92(93)(112) | 1:43:45 | 20:45 | 1:43.8 |
16 | Plymouth | 392 | 24-56-83-103-126(127) | 1:47:45 | 21:33 | 6:30.2 |
17 | Coll Western Reserve | 412 | 45-62-82-101-122 | 1:47:49 | 21:34 | 5:34.0 |
18 | Mans. Christian | 441 | 46-76-105-106-108(110)(116) | 1:48:48 | 21:46 | 3:35.9 |
19 | Cardington-Lincoln | 472 | 35-79-111-114-133 | 1:56:22 | 23:17 | 10:24.0 |
20 | Bucyrus | 477 | 58-88-99-109-123 | 1:51:45 | 22:21 | 5:07.4 |
21 | Crestline | 594 | 85-119-128-130-132 | 2:08:54 | 25:47 | 7:42.8 |
Individual Results
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TWINING, Tyler | SR | 2918 | New London | 1 | 16:45.9 | --- | 5:23.4 | 3:21.2 |
2 | O'NEILL, Tommy | SR | 2442 | Ash. Crestview | 2 | 16:53.4 | 7.5 | 5:25.8 | 3:22.7 |
3 | STREBY, Nathan | JR | 2603 | East Knox | 3 | 16:55.9 | 10.0 | 5:26.6 | 3:23.2 |
4 | DEETER, Ian | JR | 3090 | St. Paul | 4 | 16:56.9 | 11.0 | 5:27.0 | 3:23.4 |
5 | THIMKE, Isaac | JR | 3108 | St. Paul | 5 | 17:10.6 | 24.7 | 5:31.4 | 3:26.1 |
6 | GILLIG, Brandon | SR | 2921 | New Riegel | 6 | 17:13.3 | 27.4 | 5:32.2 | 3:26.7 |
7 | LEHMAN, Ryan | SO | 2936 | Northmor | 7 | 17:23.2 | 37.3 | 5:35.4 | 3:28.6 |
8 | HAYDEN, Alex | SR | 2540 | Centerburg | 8 | 17:30.5 | 44.6 | 5:37.8 | 3:30.1 |
9 | CLOUSE, Jacob | SR | 2920 | New Riegel | 9 | 17:34.9 | 49.0 | 5:39.2 | 3:31.0 |
10 | ZOELLER, Zach | JR | 2930 | New Riegel | 10 | 17:39.4 | 53.5 | 5:40.6 | 3:31.9 |
11 | GOMEZ, Sabastian | SR | 3095 | St. Paul | 11 | 17:57.1 | 1:11.2 | 5:46.3 | 3:35.4 |
12 | MCMANIS, Aiden | FR | 2625 | Fredericktown | 12 | 18:04.9 | 1:19.0 | 5:48.8 | 3:37.0 |
13 | GEIST, Braeden | SR | 2907 | New London | 13 | 18:06.9 | 1:21.0 | 5:49.5 | 3:37.4 |
14 | ROGERS, Logan | SR | 3105 | St. Paul | 14 | 18:10.0 | 1:23.1 | 5:50.5 | 3:38.0 |
15 | WHITNEY, Samuel | SR | 2605 | East Knox | 15 | 18:12.8 | 1:26.9 | 5:51.4 | 3:38.6 |
16 | BROCKWAY, Cooper | FR | 2435 | Ash. Crestview | 16 | 18:14.2 | 1:28.3 | 5:51.8 | 3:38.8 |
17 | CENTA, Nick | JR | 3085 | St. Paul | 17 | 18:18.1 | 1:32.2 | 5:53.1 | 3:39.6 |
18 | WRIGHT, Gavin | SR | 2549 | Centerburg | 18 | 18:19.5 | 1:33.6 | 5:53.5 | 3:39.9 |
19 | THOMAS, Travis | SR | 2547 | Centerburg | 19 | 18:30.3 | 1:44.4 | 5:57.0 | 3:42.1 |
20 | DICKHOF, Nathan | SO | 2538 | Centerburg | 20 | 18:38.7 | 1:52.8 | 5:59.7 | 3:43.7 |
21 | HOHMAN, Aaron | SO | 2923 | New Riegel | 21 | 18:46.6 | 2:00.7 | 6:02.2 | 3:45.3 |
22 | WHITNEY, Logan | FR | 2604 | East Knox | 22 | 18:48.0 | 2:01.1 | 6:02.7 | 3:45.6 |
23 | WILSON, Zeb | JR | 2660 | Hardin Northern | 23 | 18:49.8 | 2:03.9 | 6:03.3 | 3:45.9 |
24 | BLANKENSHIP, Landon | SR | 3007 | Plymouth | 24 | 18:52.6 | 2:06.7 | 6:04.2 | 3:46.5 |
25 | RADOJCSICS, Connor | JR | 2937 | Northmor | 25 | 18:53.8 | 2:07.9 | 6:04.5 | 3:46.7 |
26 | JACKSON, Ethan | FR | 2541 | Centerburg | 26 | 18:55.4 | 2:09.5 | 6:05.1 | 3:47.1 |
27 | HOGG, Brandon | FR | 2621 | Fredericktown | 27 | 18:56.4 | 2:10.5 | 6:05.4 | 3:47.3 |
28 | KRABILL, Owen | JR | 2623 | Fredericktown | 28 | 18:56.8 | 2:10.9 | 6:05.5 | 3:47.4 |
29 | BURROUGHS, Benjamin | JR | 2798 | Margaretta | 29 | 18:58.9 | 2:13.0 | 6:06.2 | 3:47.8 |
30 | ROLAND, Boston | SO | 2445 | Ash. Crestview | 30 | 18:59.7 | 2:13.8 | 6:06.5 | 3:47.9 |
31 | RANDALL, Kaleb | SO | 2628 | Fredericktown | 31 | 19:00.4 | 2:14.5 | 6:06.7 | 3:48.1 |
32 | WEAVER, Lucas | JR | 2938 | Northmor | 32 | 19:03.6 | 2:17.7 | 6:07.7 | 3:48.7 |
33 | LAWSON, Luke | SR | 2578 | Colonel Crawford | 33 | 19:04.3 | 2:18.4 | 6:07.9 | 3:48.8 |
34 | SCOTT, Adam | FR | 2580 | Colonel Crawford | 34 | 19:04.7 | 2:18.8 | 6:08.1 | 3:48.9 |
35 | BREHM, A.J. | FR | 2522 | Cardington-Lincoln | 35 | 19:05.0 | 2:18.1 | 6:08.2 | 3:49.0 |
36 | TOMLINSON, Hayden | SR | 2587 | Con. Crestview | 36 | 19:05.7 | 2:19.8 | 6:08.4 | 3:49.1 |
37 | FORREST, David | JR | 3094 | St. Paul | 37 | 19:06.7 | 2:20.8 | 6:08.7 | 3:49.3 |
38 | WATTS, Isaiah | JR | 2589 | Con. Crestview | 38 | 19:08.5 | 2:22.6 | 6:09.3 | 3:49.7 |
39 | HERSHNER, Cole | JR | 2894 | Mount Gilead | 39 | 19:12.5 | 2:26.6 | 6:10.6 | 3:50.5 |
40 | REGAL, Alex | SO | 2545 | Centerburg | 40 | 19:14.0 | 2:27.1 | 6:11.0 | 3:50.8 |
41 | SUTTER, Landon | FR | 2581 | Colonel Crawford | 41 | 19:16.9 | 2:31.0 | 6:12.0 | 3:51.4 |
42 | YOUNG, Caden | SR | 2507 | Buckeye Central | 42 | 19:17.7 | 2:31.8 | 6:12.2 | 3:51.5 |
43 | RANDLEMAN, Jalen | SO | 2914 | New London | 43 | 19:18.6 | 2:32.7 | 6:12.5 | 3:51.7 |
44 | COOPER, Bryce | SO | 2934 | Northmor | 44 | 19:22.1 | 2:36.2 | 6:13.6 | 3:52.4 |
45 | SEAN, Murdock | JR | 2574 | Coll Western Reserve | 45 | 19:22.6 | 2:36.7 | 6:13.8 | 3:52.5 |
46 | HARRISON, Andre | SO | 2776 | Mans. Christian | 46 | 19:25.5 | 2:39.6 | 6:14.7 | 3:53.1 |
47 | ALEXANDER, Josh | FR | 2614 | Fredericktown | 47 | 19:29.5 | 2:43.6 | 6:16.0 | 3:53.9 |
48 | GATCHEL, Aiden | SR | 2656 | Hardin Northern | 48 | 19:31.2 | 2:45.3 | 6:16.6 | 3:54.2 |
49 | DVORAK, Jack | JR | 3091 | St. Paul | 49 | 19:31.3 | 2:45.4 | 6:16.6 | 3:54.2 |
50 | HARRISON, Wyatt | JR | 2909 | New London | 50 | 19:33.9 | 2:48.0 | 6:17.4 | 3:54.8 |
51 | TIELL, Joseph | SR | 2928 | New Riegel | 51 | 19:35.4 | 2:49.5 | 6:17.9 | 3:55.1 |
52 | MORRIS, Cole | FR | 2806 | Margaretta | 52 | 19:36.8 | 2:50.9 | 6:18.4 | 3:55.3 |
53 | FRIGES, Logan | FR | 2437 | Ash. Crestview | 53 | 19:38.6 | 2:52.7 | 6:19.0 | 3:55.7 |
54 | BUTCHER, Bradley | SR | 2884 | Mount Gilead | 54 | 19:39.9 | 2:54.0 | 6:19.4 | 3:56.0 |
55 | DIEHL, T.J. | SR | 2935 | Northmor | 55 | 19:39.9 | 2:54.0 | 6:19.4 | 3:56.0 |
56 | SUNDSTROM, Colton | FR | 3013 | Plymouth | 56 | 19:41.7 | 2:55.8 | 6:20.0 | 3:56.3 |
57 | LIVINGSTON, Owen | SR | 2911 | New London | 57 | 19:44.9 | 2:59.0 | 6:21.0 | 3:57.0 |
58 | SPRAGUE, Eli | SO | 2516 | Bucyrus | 58 | 19:50.4 | 3:04.5 | 6:22.7 | 3:58.1 |
59 | MORRIS, Levi | JR | 2807 | Margaretta | 59 | 19:52.4 | 3:06.5 | 6:23.4 | 3:58.5 |
60 | HOAM, Silas | SR | 2620 | Fredericktown | 60 | 19:55.3 | 3:09.4 | 6:24.3 | 3:59.1 |
61 | FOUDY, Logan | SO | 2584 | Con. Crestview | 61 | 19:55.6 | 3:09.7 | 6:24.4 | 3:59.1 |
62 | AIDEN, Perez | JR | 2569 | Coll Western Reserve | 62 | 19:57.1 | 3:11.2 | 6:24.9 | 3:59.4 |
63 | HAMAN, Cade | SR | 2922 | New Riegel | 63 | 20:03.6 | 3:17.7 | 6:27.0 | 4:00.7 |
64 | BICHSEL, Gavin | FR | 2756 | Lucas | 64 | 20:06.9 | 3:21.0 | 6:28.1 | 4:01.4 |
65 | SMITH, Nathan | SO | 2900 | Mount Gilead | 65 | 20:07.2 | 3:21.3 | 6:28.1 | 4:01.4 |
66 | THEIS, Blake | SR | 2927 | New Riegel | 66 | 20:08.0 | 3:21.1 | 6:28.4 | 4:01.6 |
67 | STURTS, Payton | SR | 2764 | Lucas | 67 | 20:15.8 | 3:29.9 | 6:30.9 | 4:03.2 |
68 | SIEFERT, Braden | FR | 2505 | Buckeye Central | 68 | 20:17.5 | 3:31.6 | 6:31.5 | 4:03.5 |
69 | CRYTZER, Seth | SO | 2662 | Hillsdale | -- | 20:19.0 | 3:33.1 | 6:32.0 | 4:03.8 |
70 | AGEE, Jack | FR | 2575 | Colonel Crawford | 69 | 20:24.8 | 3:38.9 | 6:33.8 | 4:04.9 |
71 | BERTAM, Seth | FR | 2651 | Gilead Christian | -- | 20:26.1 | 3:40.2 | 6:34.2 | 4:05.2 |
72 | BARNARD, Lucas | SR | 2600 | East Knox | 70 | 20:28.0 | 3:41.1 | 6:34.8 | 4:05.6 |
73 | BICHSEL, Patrick | SR | 2757 | Lucas | 71 | 20:30.0 | 3:43.1 | 6:35.5 | 4:06.0 |
74 | JAMES, Carson | SR | 2577 | Colonel Crawford | 72 | 20:30.8 | 3:44.9 | 6:35.7 | 4:06.2 |
75 | DILLER, Jacob | SR | 2654 | Hardin Northern | 73 | 20:30.9 | 3:45.0 | 6:35.8 | 4:06.2 |
76 | OLIVER, Colton | SR | 2443 | Ash. Crestview | 74 | 20:33.5 | 3:47.6 | 6:36.6 | 4:06.7 |
77 | WILSON, Noah | SO | 2506 | Buckeye Central | 75 | 20:35.3 | 3:49.4 | 6:37.2 | 4:07.0 |
78 | THEM, Seth | SR | 2778 | Mans. Christian | 76 | 20:39.0 | 3:52.1 | 6:38.4 | 4:07.8 |
79 | GANNON, Aaron | JR | 2891 | Mount Gilead | 77 | 20:47.7 | 4:01.8 | 6:41.2 | 4:09.5 |
80 | HARRIS, Quade | SO | 2892 | Mount Gilead | 78 | 20:48.2 | 4:02.3 | 6:41.3 | 4:09.6 |
81 | NIPPERT, Zay | FR | 2527 | Cardington-Lincoln | 79 | 20:50.9 | 4:05.0 | 6:42.2 | 4:10.2 |
82 | TUCKER, Lance | SO | 2664 | Hillsdale | -- | 20:55.2 | 4:09.3 | 6:43.6 | 4:11.0 |
83 | FULTZ, Caiden | FR | 2801 | Margaretta | 80 | 20:59.0 | 4:12.1 | 6:44.8 | 4:11.8 |
84 | WARNER, Kalem | SO | 2765 | Lucas | 81 | 21:01.5 | 4:15.6 | 6:45.6 | 4:12.3 |
85 | BLAKE, Caudill | SO | 2570 | Coll Western Reserve | 82 | 21:01.5 | 4:15.6 | 6:45.6 | 4:12.3 |
86 | KEEFE, Malachi | SO | 3010 | Plymouth | 83 | 21:06.5 | 4:20.6 | 6:47.2 | 4:13.3 |
87 | HANCOCK, Christopher | SO | 2504 | Buckeye Central | 84 | 21:06.9 | 4:21.0 | 6:47.3 | 4:13.4 |
88 | KISER, Danny | SR | 2592 | Crestline | 85 | 21:14.7 | 4:28.8 | 6:49.9 | 4:14.9 |
89 | WALSH, Seamus | SR | 2903 | Mount Gilead | 86 | 21:18.7 | 4:32.8 | 6:51.1 | 4:15.7 |
90 | SUTTON, Andrew | FR | 2658 | Hardin Northern | 87 | 21:31.5 | 4:45.6 | 6:55.2 | 4:18.3 |
91 | CRESS, Evan | SO | 2511 | Bucyrus | 88 | 21:39.2 | 4:53.3 | 6:57.7 | 4:19.8 |
92 | ADAMS, Jed | JR | 2931 | Northmor | 89 | 21:45.6 | 4:59.7 | 6:59.8 | 4:21.1 |
93 | CONRAD, Joel | SR | 2885 | Mount Gilead | 90 | 21:47.1 | 5:01.2 | 7:00.3 | 4:21.4 |
94 | WAGNER, Aden | FR | 2582 | Colonel Crawford | 91 | 21:47.4 | 5:01.5 | 7:00.4 | 4:21.5 |
95 | KRUPA, Zach | SO | 2762 | Lucas | 92 | 21:50.7 | 5:04.8 | 7:01.4 | 4:22.1 |
96 | FAIRCHILD, Cole | SO | 2759 | Lucas | 93 | 21:50.8 | 5:04.9 | 7:01.5 | 4:22.1 |
97 | GRUBB, Gavin | SO | 2585 | Con. Crestview | 94 | 21:51.5 | 5:05.6 | 7:01.7 | 4:22.3 |
98 | AMENS, Dylan | SR | 2932 | Northmor | 95 | 21:55.0 | 5:08.1 | 7:02.8 | 4:23.0 |
99 | WALLS, Nolan | SO | 2588 | Con. Crestview | 96 | 21:58.5 | 5:12.6 | 7:04.0 | 4:23.7 |
100 | BAKER, Hayden | FR | 2599 | East Knox | 97 | 21:59.5 | 5:13.6 | 7:04.3 | 4:23.9 |
101 | MILLER, Mason | SR | 2805 | Margaretta | 98 | 22:02.7 | 5:16.8 | 7:05.3 | 4:24.5 |
102 | MILEY, Charlie | FR | 2514 | Bucyrus | 99 | 22:14.9 | 5:29.0 | 7:09.2 | 4:27.0 |
103 | DOUGLAS, Brent | SR | 2436 | Ash. Crestview | 100 | 22:17.6 | 5:31.7 | 7:10.1 | 4:27.5 |
104 | HOLDEN, Nuhn | SR | 2572 | Coll Western Reserve | 101 | 22:31.5 | 5:45.6 | 7:14.6 | 4:30.3 |
105 | POLAND, Nick | JR | 2444 | Ash. Crestview | 102 | 22:35.9 | 5:50.0 | 7:16.0 | 4:31.2 |
106 | KAMANN, Gabe | SO | 3009 | Plymouth | 103 | 22:41.3 | 5:55.4 | 7:17.7 | 4:32.3 |
107 | ZORNES, Travis | SR | 2509 | Buckeye Central | 104 | 22:45.4 | 5:59.5 | 7:19.0 | 4:33.1 |
108 | WEBB, Gavin | FR | 2779 | Mans. Christian | 105 | 22:48.2 | 6:02.3 | 7:19.9 | 4:33.6 |
109 | DELP, Isaac | FR | 2775 | Mans. Christian | 106 | 22:54.2 | 6:08.3 | 7:21.9 | 4:34.8 |
110 | MURAWSKI, Gabe | JR | 2663 | Hillsdale | -- | 22:54.9 | 6:09.0 | 7:22.1 | 4:35.0 |
111 | ANKNEY, Aiden | SR | 2583 | Con. Crestview | 107 | 22:55.0 | 6:08.1 | 7:22.1 | 4:35.0 |
112 | STIGALL, Cooper | JR | 2777 | Mans. Christian | 108 | 23:01.3 | 6:15.4 | 7:24.1 | 4:36.2 |
113 | PRICE, Seth | FR | 2515 | Bucyrus | 109 | 23:02.7 | 6:16.8 | 7:24.6 | 4:36.5 |
114 | WILLIAMS, Ben | JR | 2780 | Mans. Christian | 110 | 23:05.6 | 6:19.7 | 7:25.5 | 4:37.1 |
115 | HOWARD, Aaron | FR | 2525 | Cardington-Lincoln | 111 | 23:24.7 | 6:38.8 | 7:31.6 | 4:40.9 |
116 | CRAWFORD, Colby | SO | 2758 | Lucas | 112 | 23:29.4 | 6:43.5 | 7:33.2 | 4:41.9 |
117 | COWIE, Mason | SO | 2904 | New London | 113 | 23:31.9 | 6:46.0 | 7:34.0 | 4:42.4 |
118 | CLINGER, Ryan | JR | 2523 | Cardington-Lincoln | 114 | 23:32.6 | 6:46.7 | 7:34.2 | 4:42.5 |
119 | COFFMAN, Ryan | JR | 2800 | Margaretta | 115 | 23:49.3 | 7:03.4 | 7:39.6 | 4:45.8 |
120 | ADAMS, Nicholas | FR | 2774 | Mans. Christian | 116 | 23:52.3 | 7:06.4 | 7:40.5 | 4:46.5 |
121 | LANDIS, Tate | FR | 2910 | New London | 117 | 24:03.0 | 7:16.1 | 7:44.0 | 4:48.6 |
122 | HALL, Grant | FR | 2802 | Margaretta | 118 | 24:23.8 | 7:37.9 | 7:50.7 | 4:52.8 |
123 | DAWDY, Malachai | SO | 2591 | Crestline | 119 | 24:27.4 | 7:41.5 | 7:51.8 | 4:53.5 |
124 | DILLER, Jonah | SR | 2655 | Hardin Northern | 120 | 24:43.8 | 7:57.9 | 7:57.1 | 4:56.8 |
125 | GREEN, Vernon | SO | 2601 | East Knox | 121 | 24:45.2 | 7:59.3 | 7:57.5 | 4:57.0 |
126 | ROBERT, Murdock | FR | 2573 | Coll Western Reserve | 122 | 24:56.5 | 8:10.6 | 8:01.2 | 4:59.3 |
127 | CASE, Andy | SO | 2510 | Bucyrus | 123 | 24:57.7 | 8:11.8 | 8:01.6 | 4:59.5 |
128 | TRACHSEL, Leif | JR | 2659 | Hardin Northern | 124 | 24:57.9 | 8:12.0 | 8:01.6 | 4:59.6 |
129 | MERIC-KALB, Gauthier | JR | 2579 | Colonel Crawford | 125 | 24:58.6 | 8:12.7 | 8:01.8 | 4:59.7 |
130 | HASS, Colton | FR | 3008 | Plymouth | 126 | 25:22.7 | 8:36.8 | 8:09.6 | 5:04.5 |
131 | MACK, Nathan | SO | 2598 | Del. Christian | -- | 26:13.6 | 9:27.7 | 8:26.0 | 5:14.7 |
132 | BREWER, Garrett | SO | 2597 | Danville | -- | 26:48.9 | 10:03.0 | 8:37.3 | 5:21.8 |
133 | NICHOLS, Logan | SR | 3012 | Plymouth | 127 | 26:55.6 | 10:09.7 | 8:39.5 | 5:23.1 |
134 | THOMAS, Zeke | SR | 2596 | Crestline | 128 | 27:00.6 | 10:14.7 | 8:41.1 | 5:24.1 |
135 | WOODRUFF, Carl | SO | 2661 | Hardin Northern | 129 | 27:11.6 | 10:25.7 | 8:44.6 | 5:26.3 |
136 | ROWE, Brock | FR | 2595 | Crestline | 130 | 27:13.8 | 10:27.9 | 8:45.3 | 5:26.8 |
137 | ZOELLER, Maxwell | SR | 2508 | Buckeye Central | 131 | 28:54.4 | 12:08.5 | 9:17.7 | 5:46.9 |
138 | ORWIG, Aiden | FR | 2594 | Crestline | 132 | 28:57.5 | 12:11.6 | 9:18.7 | 5:47.5 |
139 | MOODISPAUGH, Bryce | SR | 2526 | Cardington-Lincoln | 133 | 29:29.0 | 12:42.1 | 9:28.8 | 5:53.8 |
140 | CIANFLONE, Lucas | FR | 2503 | Buckeye Central | 134 | 29:49.5 | 13:03.6 | 9:35.4 | 5:57.9 |
141 | MCVAY, Nick | JR | 2602 | East Knox | 135 | 30:06.9 | 13:21.0 | 9:41.0 | 6:01.4 |
Race #10
Race 10 Div. 2 HS Boys Varsity - 5k (Division 2 Varsity)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unioto | 39 | 3-4-5-8-19(24)(38) | 1:24:16 | 16:52 | 1:16.8 |
2 | Shelby | 85 | 2-13-21-23-26(29)(32) | 1:27:02 | 17:25 | 1:36.7 |
3 | Cloverleaf | 93 | 6-7-9-34-37(41)(71) | 1:27:41 | 17:33 | 1:27.8 |
4 | Tallmadge | 141 | 11-12-28-39-51(61)(89) | 1:29:53 | 17:59 | 1:31.1 |
5 | Lexington | 157 | 14-20-35-43-45(46)(90) | 1:30:41 | 18:09 | 1:10.4 |
6 | John Glenn | 201 | 1-10-50-65-75 | 1:31:14 | 18:15 | 3:31.9 |
7 | Pleasant | 212 | 15-22-54-55-66(69) | 1:32:23 | 18:29 | 1:46.8 |
8 | Upper Sandusky | 224 | 27-44-48-52-53(77)(98) | 1:32:58 | 18:36 | 0:53.3 |
9 | Huron | 255 | 18-40-63-64-70(85)(92) | 1:34:04 | 18:49 | 1:54.1 |
10 | Mar. Highland | 274 | 33-42-59-60-80(81) | 1:34:56 | 19:00 | 2:03.3 |
11 | Perkins | 290 | 17-36-58-86-93(99) | 1:35:58 | 19:12 | 3:07.6 |
12 | Galion | 315 | 16-62-67-83-87(102)(105) | 1:36:42 | 19:21 | 2:49.9 |
13 | Mil. Edison | 325 | 31-49-56-94-95(100)(106) | 1:37:24 | 19:29 | 2:49.4 |
14 | Johnstown | 341 | 25-68-73-79-96(104)(109) | 1:37:53 | 19:35 | 3:08.1 |
15 | Willard | 346 | 30-57-74-84-101(111)(112) | 1:38:15 | 19:39 | 3:16.7 |
16 | Padua Franciscan | 371 | 47-76-78-82-88(103)(107) | 1:39:29 | 19:54 | 1:45.8 |
17 | Eastwood | 478 | 72-91-97-108-110 | 1:46:14 | 21:15 | 3:39.0 |
Individual Results
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TOOMS, Chris | SR | 2692 | John Glenn | 1 | 16:10.7 | --- | 5:12.1 | 3:14.1 |
2 | FINNEGAN, Huck | JR | 3018 | Shelby | 2 | 16:16.3 | 5.6 | 5:13.9 | 3:15.2 |
3 | SCHOBELOCK, Corey | SR | 3230 | Unioto | 3 | 16:19.5 | 8.8 | 5:14.9 | 3:15.9 |
4 | LYNCH, Gabe | SR | 3226 | Unioto | 4 | 16:35.0 | 23.3 | 5:19.9 | 3:19.0 |
5 | OGAN, Seth | JR | 3228 | Unioto | 5 | 16:43.9 | 33.2 | 5:22.8 | 3:20.8 |
6 | MARSHALL, Kailan | SR | 2818 | McD. Northwest | -- | 16:46.4 | 35.7 | 5:23.6 | 3:21.3 |
7 | FREELAND, Nolan | SR | 2558 | Cloverleaf | 6 | 16:53.7 | 43.0 | 5:25.9 | 3:22.7 |
8 | MALENA, Luke | SR | 2563 | Cloverleaf | 7 | 16:59.3 | 48.6 | 5:27.7 | 3:23.8 |
9 | MARKKO, Turner | JR | 3227 | Unioto | 8 | 17:00.9 | 50.2 | 5:28.3 | 3:24.2 |
10 | GUCKER, Brett | JR | 2560 | Cloverleaf | 9 | 17:13.4 | 1:02.7 | 5:32.3 | 3:26.7 |
11 | CLENDENNING, Kody | JR | 2685 | John Glenn | 10 | 17:17.4 | 1:06.7 | 5:33.5 | 3:27.5 |
12 | ADAMS, Colin | SO | 3142 | Tallmadge | 11 | 17:17.5 | 1:06.8 | 5:33.6 | 3:27.5 |
13 | NAIMAN, Joey | SO | 3154 | Tallmadge | 12 | 17:22.6 | 1:11.9 | 5:35.2 | 3:28.5 |
14 | HENDRICKSON, Mason | SR | 3025 | Shelby | 13 | 17:29.1 | 1:18.4 | 5:37.3 | 3:29.8 |
15 | SCHURIG, Cooper | SR | 2728 | Lexington | 14 | 17:30.1 | 1:19.4 | 5:37.7 | 3:30.0 |
16 | CLUFF, Mason | SR | 3001 | Pleasant | 15 | 17:31.1 | 1:20.4 | 5:38.0 | 3:30.2 |
17 | TAYLOR, Chad | SO | 2650 | Galion | 16 | 17:33.4 | 1:22.7 | 5:38.7 | 3:30.7 |
18 | DAVIS, Max | SO | 2991 | Perkins | 17 | 17:34.4 | 1:23.7 | 5:39.0 | 3:30.9 |
19 | ROUTH, Elijah | SR | 2677 | Huron | 18 | 17:35.4 | 1:24.7 | 5:39.4 | 3:31.1 |
20 | KENDREW, Luke | SR | 3222 | Unioto | 19 | 17:36.3 | 1:25.6 | 5:39.6 | 3:31.2 |
21 | AQUINO, Joey | FR | 2706 | Lexington | 20 | 17:38.2 | 1:27.5 | 5:40.2 | 3:31.6 |
22 | MOORE, Marshall | SO | 3029 | Shelby | 21 | 17:39.9 | 1:29.2 | 5:40.8 | 3:32.0 |
23 | BOWDLE, Jonah | JR | 3000 | Pleasant | 22 | 17:42.3 | 1:31.6 | 5:41.6 | 3:32.4 |
24 | DININGER, Luke | JR | 3017 | Shelby | 23 | 17:43.9 | 1:33.2 | 5:42.1 | 3:32.8 |
25 | LLOYD, Rowen | JR | 3225 | Unioto | 24 | 17:45.1 | 1:34.4 | 5:42.4 | 3:33.0 |
26 | BALL, Brenden | SO | 2695 | Johnstown | 25 | 17:48.7 | 1:38.0 | 5:43.6 | 3:33.7 |
27 | HICKS, Tyson | SR | 3026 | Shelby | 26 | 17:53.0 | 1:41.3 | 5:45.0 | 3:34.6 |
28 | VENT, Ashton | JR | 3245 | Upper Sandusky | 27 | 17:56.3 | 1:45.6 | 5:46.1 | 3:35.3 |
29 | PRIOR, Eric | JR | 3156 | Tallmadge | 28 | 17:57.6 | 1:46.9 | 5:46.5 | 3:35.5 |
30 | VOGT, Caleb | SR | 3036 | Shelby | 29 | 17:58.5 | 1:47.8 | 5:46.8 | 3:35.7 |
31 | HUERTA, Fernando | SR | 3256 | Willard | 30 | 18:00.5 | 1:49.8 | 5:47.4 | 3:36.1 |
32 | ANDERSON, Aidan | SR | 2870 | Mil. Edison | 31 | 18:02.9 | 1:52.2 | 5:48.2 | 3:36.6 |
33 | MAYER, Indy | SO | 3028 | Shelby | 32 | 18:05.1 | 1:54.4 | 5:48.9 | 3:37.0 |
34 | ROBERTS, Joel | JR | 2796 | Mar. Highland | 33 | 18:07.3 | 1:56.6 | 5:49.6 | 3:37.4 |
35 | NAPLES, Nathan | JR | 2564 | Cloverleaf | 34 | 18:13.3 | 2:02.6 | 5:51.5 | 3:38.7 |
36 | BASILONE, Chance | FR | 2707 | Lexington | 35 | 18:14.8 | 2:04.1 | 5:52.0 | 3:39.0 |
37 | ELLIS, Colin | JR | 2994 | Perkins | 36 | 18:19.3 | 2:08.6 | 5:53.5 | 3:39.9 |
38 | HERDMAN, Vova | JR | 2561 | Cloverleaf | 37 | 18:21.5 | 2:10.8 | 5:54.2 | 3:40.3 |
39 | BEVERLY, Ashton | JR | 3220 | Unioto | 38 | 18:22.3 | 2:11.6 | 5:54.4 | 3:40.5 |
40 | BLACK, Drew | JR | 3147 | Tallmadge | 39 | 18:26.8 | 2:16.1 | 5:55.9 | 3:41.4 |
41 | BREECH, Mason | SR | 2817 | McD. Northwest | -- | 18:28.0 | 2:16.3 | 5:56.3 | 3:41.6 |
42 | KELLER, Pearson | SR | 2673 | Huron | 40 | 18:30.4 | 2:19.7 | 5:57.0 | 3:42.1 |
43 | HIBLER, Andrew | SR | 2562 | Cloverleaf | 41 | 18:32.9 | 2:22.2 | 5:57.8 | 3:42.6 |
44 | GAREE, Grath | JR | 2786 | Mar. Highland | 42 | 18:34.4 | 2:23.7 | 5:58.3 | 3:42.9 |
45 | PEEBLES, Ethan | SR | 2724 | Lexington | 43 | 18:36.9 | 2:26.2 | 5:59.1 | 3:43.4 |
46 | PATCHETT, Benjamin | SR | 3239 | Upper Sandusky | 44 | 18:38.3 | 2:27.6 | 5:59.6 | 3:43.6 |
47 | THOMPSON, T.J. | SR | 2734 | Lexington | 45 | 18:40.5 | 2:29.8 | 6:00.3 | 3:44.1 |
48 | CURRIER, Connor | SR | 2710 | Lexington | 46 | 18:41.8 | 2:31.1 | 6:00.7 | 3:44.4 |
49 | DABRAMO, Dominic | JR | 2977 | Padua Franciscan | 47 | 18:42.9 | 2:32.2 | 6:01.0 | 3:44.6 |
50 | BARR, Jason | JR | 3235 | Upper Sandusky | 48 | 18:45.1 | 2:34.4 | 6:01.8 | 3:45.0 |
51 | MICHAELIS, Jackson | FR | 2878 | Mil. Edison | 49 | 18:45.6 | 2:34.9 | 6:01.9 | 3:45.1 |
52 | LAKE, Caiden | SO | 2690 | John Glenn | 50 | 18:46.3 | 2:35.6 | 6:02.1 | 3:45.3 |
53 | TOKASH, Jake | JR | 3158 | Tallmadge | 51 | 18:48.6 | 2:37.9 | 6:02.9 | 3:45.7 |
54 | HINESMAN, Evan | SO | 3237 | Upper Sandusky | 52 | 18:48.9 | 2:38.2 | 6:03.0 | 3:45.8 |
55 | VOORHEIS, Jonah | SR | 3247 | Upper Sandusky | 53 | 18:49.5 | 2:38.8 | 6:03.2 | 3:45.9 |
56 | FERGUSON, Carter | SO | 2518 | Cal. River Valley | -- | 18:52.9 | 2:42.2 | 6:04.3 | 3:46.6 |
57 | MCNULTY, Zeke | FR | 3005 | Pleasant | 54 | 18:53.5 | 2:42.8 | 6:04.4 | 3:46.7 |
58 | SWARTZ, Nick | SO | 3006 | Pleasant | 55 | 18:58.0 | 2:47.3 | 6:05.9 | 3:47.6 |
59 | MICHAELIS, Bryce | SR | 2877 | Mil. Edison | 56 | 18:59.0 | 2:47.3 | 6:06.2 | 3:47.8 |
60 | LOPEZ, Javier | SO | 3257 | Willard | 57 | 18:59.8 | 2:49.1 | 6:06.5 | 3:48.0 |
61 | BORES, A.J. | JR | 2990 | Perkins | 58 | 19:01.1 | 2:50.4 | 6:06.9 | 3:48.2 |
62 | MILLER, Kaden | SR | 2794 | Mar. Highland | 59 | 19:01.5 | 2:50.8 | 6:07.0 | 3:48.3 |
63 | WETZEL, Caleb | JR | 2797 | Mar. Highland | 60 | 19:01.8 | 2:51.1 | 6:07.1 | 3:48.4 |
64 | MARKLEY, Tanner | SO | 3152 | Tallmadge | 61 | 19:03.3 | 2:52.6 | 6:07.6 | 3:48.7 |
65 | KISER, Kellen | SR | 2647 | Galion | 62 | 19:07.9 | 2:57.2 | 6:09.1 | 3:49.6 |
66 | KOHLMANN, Tyler | JR | 2674 | Huron | 63 | 19:11.9 | 3:01.2 | 6:10.4 | 3:50.4 |
67 | ECK, Jacob | SR | 2669 | Huron | 64 | 19:16.1 | 3:05.4 | 6:11.7 | 3:51.2 |
68 | BUCHANAN, Braylon | JR | 2683 | John Glenn | 65 | 19:16.3 | 3:05.6 | 6:11.8 | 3:51.3 |
69 | DUNHAM, Ben | JR | 3003 | Pleasant | 66 | 19:17.9 | 3:07.2 | 6:12.3 | 3:51.6 |
70 | HILARIO, Erik | SO | 2645 | Galion | 67 | 19:20.8 | 3:10.1 | 6:13.2 | 3:52.1 |
71 | WILLARD, Collin | SO | 2705 | Johnstown | 68 | 19:23.3 | 3:12.6 | 6:14.0 | 3:52.6 |
72 | CURTIS, Liam | SO | 3002 | Pleasant | 69 | 19:26.8 | 3:16.1 | 6:15.2 | 3:53.3 |
73 | SAS, Ryan | SO | 2678 | Huron | 70 | 19:29.5 | 3:18.8 | 6:16.0 | 3:53.9 |
74 | VAUGHN, Ethan | JR | 2568 | Cloverleaf | 71 | 19:32.1 | 3:21.4 | 6:16.9 | 3:54.4 |
75 | HEFFLINGER, Justin | JR | 2609 | Eastwood | 72 | 19:33.6 | 3:22.9 | 6:17.4 | 3:54.7 |
76 | HERMAN, Jack | SO | 2702 | Johnstown | 73 | 19:37.0 | 3:25.3 | 6:18.4 | 3:55.4 |
77 | HERNANDEZ, Kevin | SO | 3254 | Willard | 74 | 19:38.1 | 3:27.4 | 6:18.8 | 3:55.6 |
78 | OSBORNE, Chase | SO | 2521 | Cal. River Valley | -- | 19:40.7 | 3:30.0 | 6:19.6 | 3:56.1 |
79 | DAVIS, Ian | SO | 2687 | John Glenn | 75 | 19:42.6 | 3:31.9 | 6:20.2 | 3:56.5 |
80 | AHMANN, Joseph | SR | 2974 | Padua Franciscan | 76 | 19:58.2 | 3:47.5 | 6:25.2 | 3:59.6 |
81 | REILE, Jameson | FR | 3242 | Upper Sandusky | 77 | 19:59.0 | 3:47.3 | 6:25.5 | 3:59.8 |
82 | BOMGARDNER, Zach | SR | 2976 | Padua Franciscan | 78 | 20:04.0 | 3:52.3 | 6:27.1 | 4:00.8 |
83 | BARB, Brady | SO | 2697 | Johnstown | 79 | 20:06.8 | 3:56.1 | 6:28.0 | 4:01.3 |
84 | BENEDICT, Corban | JR | 2782 | Mar. Highland | 80 | 20:10.5 | 3:59.8 | 6:29.2 | 4:02.1 |
85 | LESTER, Brendan | SO | 2792 | Mar. Highland | 81 | 20:12.4 | 4:01.7 | 6:29.8 | 4:02.5 |
86 | KUCERA, Anthony | SR | 2984 | Padua Franciscan | 82 | 20:15.1 | 4:04.4 | 6:30.7 | 4:03.0 |
87 | BRUTCHEY, Caleb | JR | 2637 | Galion | 83 | 20:16.5 | 4:05.8 | 6:31.1 | 4:03.3 |
88 | URIARTE, Jorge | SO | 3258 | Willard | 84 | 20:18.5 | 4:07.8 | 6:31.8 | 4:03.7 |
89 | COZZENS, Thomas | JR | 2667 | Huron | 85 | 20:19.8 | 4:09.1 | 6:32.2 | 4:04.0 |
90 | DULANEY, Keegan | FR | 2993 | Perkins | 86 | 20:21.3 | 4:10.6 | 6:32.7 | 4:04.3 |
91 | FERINI, Anthony | FR | 2641 | Galion | 87 | 20:23.2 | 4:12.5 | 6:33.3 | 4:04.6 |
92 | HARLEY, Matthew | SR | 2980 | Padua Franciscan | 88 | 20:28.7 | 4:18.0 | 6:35.1 | 4:05.7 |
93 | MILLER, Angelo | JR | 3153 | Tallmadge | 89 | 20:30.6 | 4:19.9 | 6:35.7 | 4:06.1 |
94 | SLONE, Ethan | SO | 2731 | Lexington | 90 | 20:31.4 | 4:20.7 | 6:35.9 | 4:06.3 |
95 | POIRY, Jesse | FR | 2610 | Eastwood | 91 | 20:32.1 | 4:21.4 | 6:36.2 | 4:06.4 |
96 | BROWN, Granthem | JR | 2665 | Huron | 92 | 20:36.7 | 4:26.0 | 6:37.6 | 4:07.3 |
97 | MURPHY, Owen | SR | 2995 | Perkins | 93 | 20:41.9 | 4:31.2 | 6:39.3 | 4:08.4 |
98 | GFELL, Everett | FR | 2874 | Mil. Edison | 94 | 20:44.2 | 4:33.5 | 6:40.1 | 4:08.8 |
99 | SNYDER, Jeffrey | SR | 2881 | Mil. Edison | 95 | 20:52.2 | 4:41.5 | 6:42.6 | 4:10.4 |
100 | CHERRY, Mathew | FR | 2700 | Johnstown | 96 | 20:56.8 | 4:46.1 | 6:44.1 | 4:11.3 |
101 | STEWART, John | FR | 2612 | Eastwood | 97 | 20:58.7 | 4:48.0 | 6:44.7 | 4:11.7 |
102 | ROBINSON, Elijah | FR | 3243 | Upper Sandusky | 98 | 21:01.9 | 4:51.2 | 6:45.7 | 4:12.4 |
103 | DEERING, Carter | JR | 2992 | Perkins | 99 | 21:05.0 | 4:53.3 | 6:46.7 | 4:13.0 |
104 | OLIVER, Ricky | FR | 2879 | Mil. Edison | 100 | 21:06.2 | 4:55.5 | 6:47.1 | 4:13.2 |
105 | CARNAHAN, Mason | SO | 3248 | Willard | 101 | 21:17.2 | 5:06.5 | 6:50.7 | 4:15.4 |
106 | BUTLER, Cannon | SR | 2638 | Galion | 102 | 21:20.9 | 5:10.2 | 6:51.8 | 4:16.2 |
107 | JANOS, Owen | SR | 2982 | Padua Franciscan | 103 | 21:23.4 | 5:12.7 | 6:52.6 | 4:16.7 |
108 | CURNUTTE, Keaton | SO | 2701 | Johnstown | 104 | 21:26.1 | 5:15.4 | 6:53.5 | 4:17.2 |
109 | FRAIZER, Tyler | SR | 2642 | Galion | 105 | 21:27.9 | 5:17.2 | 6:54.1 | 4:17.6 |
110 | BATE, Ben | JR | 2871 | Mil. Edison | 106 | 21:33.2 | 5:22.5 | 6:55.8 | 4:18.6 |
111 | NANCE, Logan | SR | 2987 | Padua Franciscan | 107 | 21:51.7 | 5:41.0 | 7:01.8 | 4:22.3 |
112 | BISBEE, Seth | SO | 2607 | Eastwood | 108 | 21:57.1 | 5:46.4 | 7:03.5 | 4:23.4 |
113 | BALSIZER, Andrew | FR | 2696 | Johnstown | 109 | 23:10.5 | 6:59.8 | 7:27.1 | 4:38.1 |
114 | CARROLL-SCHRAMM, Connor | FR | 2608 | Eastwood | 110 | 23:12.6 | 7:01.9 | 7:27.8 | 4:38.5 |
115 | URIE, Caden | SO | 3259 | Willard | 111 | 23:19.0 | 7:07.3 | 7:29.8 | 4:39.8 |
116 | CUEVAS, Isaias | SO | 3249 | Willard | 112 | 24:23.7 | 8:13.0 | 7:50.6 | 4:52.7 |
117 | HAUPT, Jacob | SR | 2519 | Cal. River Valley | -- | 28:25.2 | 12:14.5 | 9:08.3 | 5:41.0 |
Race #11
Race 11 Div. 3 HS Girls Varsity - 5k (Division 3 Varsity)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wynford | 74 | 6-9-10-19-30(40)(44) | 1:51:25 | 22:17 | 2:19.5 |
2 | Cardington-Lincoln | 75 | 4-8-12-22-29(82) | 1:51:26 | 22:18 | 2:33.7 |
3 | Margaretta | 94 | 3-16-17-24-34(36)(42) | 1:53:20 | 22:40 | 3:06.2 |
4 | Colonel Crawford | 104 | 2-5-18-32-47(62) | 1:53:43 | 22:45 | 4:37.1 |
5 | St. Paul | 126 | 11-13-20-33-49(51)(74) | 1:56:10 | 23:14 | 3:28.1 |
6 | Ash. Crestview | 140 | 1-25-26-35-53(54) | 1:56:24 | 23:17 | 5:59.4 |
7 | W. Reserve Acad. | 181 | 7-37-39-46-52(67) | 2:01:20 | 24:16 | 4:14.4 |
8 | Coll Western Reserve | 202 | 14-23-48-57-60(68)(76) | 2:04:08 | 24:50 | 4:47.5 |
9 | New London | 206 | 27-41-43-45-50(56)(69) | 2:03:49 | 24:46 | 2:21.8 |
10 | Northmor | 232 | 28-31-38-64-71(77) | 2:07:07 | 25:26 | 4:31.5 |
11 | Buckeye Central | 288 | 21-59-63-72-73(75)(78) | 2:13:35 | 26:43 | 5:45.7 |
12 | Con. Crestview | 289 | 15-58-65-70-81 | 2:15:50 | 27:10 | 8:57.6 |
13 | Bucyrus | 341 | 55-61-66-79-80 | 2:21:09 | 28:14 | 4:20.4 |
Individual Results
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WELCH, Morgan | SR | 1790 | Ash. Crestview | 1 | 19:50.4 | --- | 6:22.7 | 3:58.1 |
2 | ROSTON, Gabby | FR | 1897 | Colonel Crawford | 2 | 20:39.2 | 48.8 | 6:38.5 | 4:07.8 |
3 | YOUNG, Riley | SR | 2125 | Margaretta | 3 | 21:03.1 | 1:12.7 | 6:46.1 | 4:12.6 |
4 | HALLABRIN, Loey | JR | 1852 | Cardington-Lincoln | 4 | 21:08.9 | 1:18.5 | 6:48.0 | 4:13.8 |
5 | ROSTON, Izzy | SO | 1898 | Colonel Crawford | 5 | 21:09.8 | 1:19.4 | 6:48.3 | 4:14.0 |
6 | WESTRICK, Briana | FR | 2434 | Wynford | 6 | 21:31.1 | 1:40.7 | 6:55.1 | 4:18.2 |
7 | HEDDESHEIMER, Elba | 3313 | W. Reserve Acad. | 7 | 21:32.4 | 1:42.0 | 6:55.6 | 4:18.5 | |
8 | HALLABRIN, Magi | FR | 1853 | Cardington-Lincoln | 8 | 21:35.3 | 1:44.9 | 6:56.5 | 4:19.1 |
9 | LUST, Allison | SR | 2428 | Wynford | 9 | 21:39.3 | 1:48.9 | 6:57.8 | 4:19.9 |
10 | KIMBALL, Casey | FR | 2256 | Pleasant | -- | 21:40.7 | 1:50.3 | 6:58.2 | 4:20.1 |
11 | SEVERT, Taylor | SO | 1921 | East Knox | -- | 21:44.7 | 1:54.3 | 6:59.5 | 4:20.9 |
12 | KAPLE, Chloe | SR | 2425 | Wynford | 10 | 21:49.4 | 1:59.0 | 7:01.0 | 4:21.9 |
13 | DOWDELL, Adelle | FR | 2275 | St. Paul | 11 | 21:54.6 | 2:04.2 | 7:02.7 | 4:22.9 |
14 | CLUTTER, Adrian | FR | 1919 | East Knox | -- | 21:55.3 | 2:04.9 | 7:02.9 | 4:23.0 |
15 | MEADE, Gracie | SO | 1856 | Cardington-Lincoln | 12 | 22:01.6 | 2:11.2 | 7:05.0 | 4:24.3 |
16 | LESCH, Megan | SO | 2282 | St. Paul | 13 | 22:01.9 | 2:11.5 | 7:05.0 | 4:24.4 |
17 | KELSEY, Lasch | SO | 1884 | Coll Western Reserve | 14 | 22:09.4 | 2:19.0 | 7:07.5 | 4:25.9 |
18 | STURTS, Chloe | FR | 2078 | Lucas | -- | 22:17.7 | 2:27.3 | 7:10.1 | 4:27.5 |
19 | WALLS, Lauren | SR | 1907 | Con. Crestview | 15 | 22:24.9 | 2:34.5 | 7:12.4 | 4:29.0 |
20 | LAFOLLETTE, Emma | JR | 2118 | Margaretta | 16 | 22:26.5 | 2:36.1 | 7:12.9 | 4:29.3 |
21 | PULLANO, Emily | JR | 2123 | Margaretta | 17 | 22:27.2 | 2:36.8 | 7:13.2 | 4:29.4 |
22 | SMITH, Maria | JR | 1900 | Colonel Crawford | 18 | 22:29.7 | 2:39.3 | 7:14.0 | 4:29.9 |
23 | HENSEL, Emma | JR | 2424 | Wynford | 19 | 22:34.8 | 2:44.4 | 7:15.6 | 4:31.0 |
24 | MCCALL, Madelyn | SR | 2283 | St. Paul | 20 | 22:41.0 | 2:50.6 | 7:17.6 | 4:32.2 |
25 | METZGER, Nevaeh | FR | 1834 | Buckeye Central | 21 | 22:51.4 | 3:01.0 | 7:21.0 | 4:34.3 |
26 | WHITE, Morgan | JR | 1858 | Cardington-Lincoln | 22 | 22:57.4 | 3:07.0 | 7:22.9 | 4:35.5 |
27 | ANASTIN, Hoover | SO | 1881 | Coll Western Reserve | 23 | 23:11.2 | 3:20.8 | 7:27.3 | 4:38.2 |
28 | PHILLIPS, Madison | SR | 2122 | Margaretta | 24 | 23:14.1 | 3:23.7 | 7:28.3 | 4:38.8 |
29 | MCFARLAND, Georgia | FR | 1789 | Ash. Crestview | 25 | 23:15.0 | 3:23.6 | 7:28.5 | 4:39.0 |
30 | KUHN, Tessa | SR | 1788 | Ash. Crestview | 26 | 23:17.9 | 3:27.5 | 7:29.5 | 4:39.6 |
31 | GOOD, Clara | FR | 2193 | New London | 27 | 23:21.8 | 3:31.4 | 7:30.7 | 4:40.3 |
32 | JOHNSON, Lauren | JR | 2212 | Northmor | 28 | 23:25.5 | 3:35.1 | 7:31.9 | 4:41.1 |
33 | PEARCH, Julia | FR | 1918 | Del. Christian | -- | 23:34.6 | 3:44.2 | 7:34.8 | 4:42.9 |
34 | JOLLIFF, Hazel | SR | 1854 | Cardington-Lincoln | 29 | 23:42.5 | 3:52.1 | 7:37.4 | 4:44.5 |
35 | KARCHER, Amelia | SO | 2427 | Wynford | 30 | 23:50.6 | 4:00.2 | 7:40.0 | 4:46.1 |
36 | MAGERS, Alexandria | SR | 1920 | East Knox | -- | 24:03.1 | 4:12.7 | 7:44.0 | 4:48.6 |
37 | JOHNSON, Riley | JR | 2213 | Northmor | 31 | 24:07.2 | 4:16.8 | 7:45.3 | 4:49.4 |
38 | SULSER, Sheba | SR | 1901 | Colonel Crawford | 32 | 24:07.9 | 4:17.5 | 7:45.5 | 4:49.6 |
39 | SUMPTER, Dana | SR | 2287 | St. Paul | 33 | 24:09.3 | 4:18.9 | 7:46.0 | 4:49.8 |
40 | EDWARDS, Lilly | SO | 2115 | Margaretta | 34 | 24:09.3 | 4:18.9 | 7:46.0 | 4:49.8 |
41 | BROCKWAY, Kylie | SR | 1784 | Ash. Crestview | 35 | 24:10.5 | 4:20.1 | 7:46.4 | 4:50.1 |
42 | PALOMO, Eden | SO | 2120 | Margaretta | 36 | 24:17.9 | 4:27.5 | 7:48.8 | 4:51.6 |
43 | KIMBALL, Kalyn | JR | 2257 | Pleasant | -- | 24:18.0 | 4:26.6 | 7:48.8 | 4:51.6 |
44 | SHAH, Tanvi | 3316 | W. Reserve Acad. | 37 | 24:18.4 | 4:28.0 | 7:48.9 | 4:51.7 | |
45 | YAUSSY, Maddison | SR | 2217 | Northmor | 38 | 24:23.0 | 4:31.6 | 7:50.4 | 4:52.6 |
46 | EUMMINS, Esme | 3314 | W. Reserve Acad. | 39 | 24:27.8 | 4:37.4 | 7:51.9 | 4:53.5 | |
47 | STONE, Hazel | JR | 2433 | Wynford | 40 | 24:36.8 | 4:46.4 | 7:54.8 | 4:55.4 |
48 | JOPPECK, Jill | SR | 2196 | New London | 41 | 24:41.0 | 4:49.6 | 7:56.2 | 4:56.2 |
49 | GREEN, Allyson | FR | 1981 | Gilead Christian | -- | 24:43.9 | 4:53.5 | 7:57.1 | 4:56.8 |
50 | RANNIGAN, Molly | SR | 2077 | Lucas | -- | 24:48.9 | 4:58.5 | 7:58.7 | 4:57.8 |
51 | HEWITT, Ariana | JR | 2117 | Margaretta | 42 | 24:51.8 | 5:01.4 | 7:59.7 | 4:58.4 |
52 | CRAWSHAW, Grace | SR | 2192 | New London | 43 | 24:59.2 | 5:08.8 | 8:02.0 | 4:59.8 |
53 | KAPLE, Ruth | JR | 2426 | Wynford | 44 | 24:59.6 | 5:09.2 | 8:02.2 | 4:59.9 |
54 | OSTERLAND, Isabelle | SR | 2200 | New London | 45 | 25:03.4 | 5:13.0 | 8:03.4 | 5:00.7 |
55 | NAMIOTKA, Nora | 3318 | W. Reserve Acad. | 46 | 25:13.9 | 5:23.5 | 8:06.8 | 5:02.8 | |
56 | CHASE, Olivia | JR | 1892 | Colonel Crawford | 47 | 25:16.3 | 5:25.9 | 8:07.5 | 5:03.2 |
57 | RYLEE, Weiser | FR | 1890 | Coll Western Reserve | 48 | 25:21.2 | 5:30.8 | 8:09.1 | 5:04.2 |
58 | ENDSLEY, Sydney | JR | 2276 | St. Paul | 49 | 25:22.7 | 5:32.3 | 8:09.6 | 5:04.5 |
59 | VANNATTER, Ella | SO | 1922 | East Knox | -- | 25:35.3 | 5:44.9 | 8:13.6 | 5:07.1 |
60 | LANDIS, Kora | SR | 2197 | New London | 50 | 25:43.5 | 5:53.1 | 8:16.3 | 5:08.7 |
61 | VAZQUEZ, Makayla | SR | 2288 | St. Paul | 51 | 25:45.2 | 5:54.8 | 8:16.8 | 5:09.0 |
62 | BODNAR, Paige | 3315 | W. Reserve Acad. | 52 | 25:46.8 | 5:56.4 | 8:17.4 | 5:09.4 | |
63 | HUMRICHOUSER, Mia | FR | 1787 | Ash. Crestview | 53 | 25:49.8 | 5:59.4 | 8:18.3 | 5:09.9 |
64 | HOWE, Sarah | SO | 1786 | Ash. Crestview | 54 | 25:54.2 | 6:03.8 | 8:19.7 | 5:10.8 |
65 | LANGTON, Elyse | SO | 1917 | Del. Christian | -- | 25:56.2 | 6:05.8 | 8:20.4 | 5:11.2 |
66 | BOGGS, Harper | SO | 1838 | Bucyrus | 55 | 26:01.2 | 6:10.8 | 8:22.0 | 5:12.2 |
67 | HARRISON, Madielyn | FR | 2194 | New London | 56 | 26:03.6 | 6:13.2 | 8:22.7 | 5:12.7 |
68 | KATIE, Woodruff | JR | 1882 | Coll Western Reserve | 57 | 26:28.8 | 6:38.4 | 8:30.8 | 5:17.7 |
69 | BAUMGARTNER, Whitley | SO | 2255 | Pleasant | -- | 26:35.3 | 6:44.9 | 8:33.0 | 5:19.1 |
70 | MILLER, Baylee | JR | 1904 | Con. Crestview | 58 | 26:41.9 | 6:51.5 | 8:35.1 | 5:20.4 |
71 | KANTZER, Ryley | JR | 1833 | Buckeye Central | 59 | 26:48.4 | 6:58.0 | 8:37.1 | 5:21.7 |
72 | MARTIN, Emma | SR | 1986 | Hardin Northern | -- | 26:50.2 | 6:59.8 | 8:37.7 | 5:22.0 |
73 | RACHEL, Pippert | FR | 1889 | Coll Western Reserve | 60 | 26:56.9 | 7:06.5 | 8:39.9 | 5:23.4 |
74 | DAVIS, Lauryn | JR | 1988 | Hillsdale | -- | 26:59.8 | 7:09.4 | 8:40.8 | 5:24.0 |
75 | BOYD, Karys | SR | 1839 | Bucyrus | 61 | 27:06.5 | 7:16.1 | 8:43.0 | 5:25.3 |
76 | PLESAC, Mallory | JR | 1895 | Colonel Crawford | 62 | 27:07.9 | 7:17.5 | 8:43.4 | 5:25.6 |
77 | BETTS, Faye | SO | 1829 | Buckeye Central | 63 | 27:09.1 | 7:18.7 | 8:43.8 | 5:25.8 |
78 | KANAGY, Hannah | SO | 2214 | Northmor | 64 | 27:14.1 | 7:23.7 | 8:45.4 | 5:26.8 |
79 | DILLER, Abbi | FR | 1983 | Hardin Northern | -- | 27:15.7 | 7:25.3 | 8:45.9 | 5:27.1 |
80 | MOSIER, Megan | JR | 1905 | Con. Crestview | 65 | 27:25.7 | 7:35.3 | 8:49.2 | 5:29.1 |
81 | HANKINS, Natalie | SO | 1840 | Bucyrus | 66 | 27:35.0 | 7:43.6 | 8:52.2 | 5:31.0 |
82 | HAN, Amanda | 3317 | W. Reserve Acad. | 67 | 27:35.9 | 7:45.5 | 8:52.4 | 5:31.2 | |
83 | KAYLEE, Kolb | SO | 1883 | Coll Western Reserve | 68 | 27:45.3 | 7:54.9 | 8:55.5 | 5:33.1 |
84 | WHITE, Emily | JR | 2202 | New London | 69 | 27:47.3 | 7:56.9 | 8:56.1 | 5:33.5 |
85 | SAWMILLER, Kate | FR | 1906 | Con. Crestview | 70 | 27:54.5 | 8:04.1 | 8:58.4 | 5:34.9 |
86 | BRINKMAN, Kaylene | SR | 2208 | Northmor | 71 | 27:57.0 | 8:05.6 | 8:59.2 | 5:35.4 |
87 | DURNWALD, Phoebe | FR | 1831 | Buckeye Central | 72 | 28:08.4 | 8:18.0 | 9:02.9 | 5:37.7 |
88 | SPAULDING, Jayleen | JR | 1835 | Buckeye Central | 73 | 28:37.1 | 8:46.7 | 9:12.1 | 5:43.4 |
89 | SMITH, Jadyn | FR | 2285 | St. Paul | 74 | 28:37.7 | 8:47.3 | 9:12.3 | 5:43.5 |
90 | HUNTER, Shanti | SR | 1832 | Buckeye Central | 75 | 28:43.9 | 8:53.5 | 9:14.3 | 5:44.8 |
91 | KENNEDY, Latteman | JR | 1885 | Coll Western Reserve | 76 | 28:57.4 | 9:07.0 | 9:18.6 | 5:47.5 |
92 | DILLE, Haley | SR | 2211 | Northmor | 77 | 29:44.6 | 9:54.2 | 9:33.8 | 5:56.9 |
93 | WAGNER, Isis | SR | 1836 | Buckeye Central | 78 | 30:04.0 | 10:12.6 | 9:40.0 | 6:00.8 |
94 | PIFER, Lily | SO | 1841 | Bucyrus | 79 | 30:04.1 | 10:13.7 | 9:40.1 | 6:00.8 |
95 | SHEETS, Leah | JR | 1842 | Bucyrus | 80 | 30:21.5 | 10:31.1 | 9:45.7 | 6:04.3 |
96 | LEGGE, Jenna | SO | 1985 | Hardin Northern | -- | 30:45.9 | 10:55.5 | 9:53.5 | 6:09.2 |
97 | FLAGG, Alexis | FR | 1902 | Con. Crestview | 81 | 31:22.4 | 11:32.0 | 10:05.3 | 6:16.5 |
98 | YOUNG, Marnie | FR | 1859 | Cardington-Lincoln | 82 | 31:29.3 | 11:38.9 | 10:07.5 | 6:17.8 |
99 | ROBINSON, Hailey | FR | 2259 | Pleasant | -- | 32:47.1 | 12:56.7 | 10:32.5 | 6:33.4 |
Race #12
Race 12 Div. 2 HS Girls Varsity - 5k (Division 2 Varsity)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lexington | 90 | 5-11-20-22-32(40)(53) | 1:45:15 | 21:03 | 1:54.0 |
2 | Eastwood | 118 | 10-13-26-34-35(38)(52) | 1:46:40 | 21:20 | 1:36.6 |
3 | Shelby | 129 | 1-19-27-39-43(70) | 1:46:49 | 21:22 | 3:02.1 |
4 | Tallmadge | 130 | 14-18-25-29-44(51) | 1:47:48 | 21:34 | 1:45.0 |
5 | Cloverleaf | 148 | 15-16-28-42-47(63) | 1:48:58 | 21:48 | 2:07.2 |
6 | Huron | 150 | 2-6-24-58-60(87) | 1:49:57 | 22:00 | 5:00.5 |
7 | Mil. Edison | 167 | 4-31-41-45-46(50)(54) | 1:49:29 | 21:54 | 2:57.5 |
8 | Galion | 188 | 17-23-36-48-64(71) | 1:52:16 | 22:28 | 3:45.1 |
9 | Celina | 200 | 3-7-57-61-72(82)(84) | 1:54:04 | 22:49 | 5:59.1 |
10 | Fredericktown | 248 | 9-37-59-68-75(79)(90) | 1:58:11 | 23:39 | 5:45.9 |
11 | Perkins | 265 | 8-21-77-78-81 | 2:01:10 | 24:14 | 6:38.1 |
12 | Cal. River Valley | 304 | 30-55-56-80-83 | 2:03:54 | 24:47 | 5:37.8 |
13 | Willard | 308 | 12-62-73-76-85(93) | 2:04:47 | 24:58 | 7:07.2 |
14 | Padua Franciscan | 335 | 49-65-66-67-88 | 2:06:04 | 25:13 | 5:11.7 |
15 | Mar. Highland | 351 | 33-69-74-86-89(91)(92) | 2:09:26 | 25:54 | 6:40.4 |
Individual Results
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GONZALES, Kayla | JR | 2264 | Shelby | 1 | 19:22.8 | --- | 6:13.9 | 3:52.5 |
2 | SCHLESSMAN, Kennedy | JR | 2002 | Huron | 2 | 19:26.0 | 2.2 | 6:14.9 | 3:53.2 |
3 | DAMERON, Kaylie | JR | 1863 | Celina | 3 | 19:37.0 | 13.2 | 6:18.5 | 3:55.4 |
4 | ANDERSON, Grace | FR | 2173 | Mil. Edison | 4 | 19:54.6 | 31.8 | 6:24.1 | 3:58.9 |
5 | WISE, Emma | JR | 2047 | Lexington | 5 | 20:00.9 | 38.1 | 6:26.1 | 4:00.2 |
6 | IMMEL, Zurina | FR | 2222 | Norwalk | -- | 20:05.6 | 42.8 | 6:27.6 | 4:01.1 |
7 | TOWNS, Jadyn | SO | 2005 | Huron | 6 | 20:06.9 | 44.1 | 6:28.1 | 4:01.4 |
8 | DAMERON, Joscelyn | SR | 1862 | Celina | 7 | 20:08.1 | 45.3 | 6:28.4 | 4:01.6 |
9 | SKAFF, Sara | SR | 2253 | Perkins | 8 | 20:17.6 | 54.8 | 6:31.5 | 4:03.5 |
10 | HOAM, Elsa | JR | 1951 | Fredericktown | 9 | 20:21.8 | 59.0 | 6:32.9 | 4:04.4 |
11 | SPONAUGLE, Haley | SO | 1941 | Eastwood | 10 | 20:22.0 | 58.2 | 6:32.9 | 4:04.4 |
12 | WEAVER, Elyana | SO | 2046 | Lexington | 11 | 20:28.1 | 1:05.3 | 6:34.9 | 4:05.6 |
13 | ROSE, Destiney | JR | 2389 | Willard | 12 | 20:35.9 | 1:13.1 | 6:37.4 | 4:07.2 |
14 | EMCH, Leah | FR | 1927 | Eastwood | 13 | 20:38.1 | 1:15.3 | 6:38.1 | 4:07.6 |
15 | BASSO, Cara | SO | 2319 | Tallmadge | 14 | 20:47.9 | 1:25.1 | 6:41.2 | 4:09.6 |
16 | NELSON, Briana | FR | 2374 | Unioto | -- | 20:52.2 | 1:29.4 | 6:42.6 | 4:10.4 |
17 | HIBLER, Emma | 3305 | Cloverleaf | 15 | 20:52.9 | 1:30.1 | 6:42.8 | 4:10.6 | |
18 | GUCKER, Brooke | 3304 | Cloverleaf | 16 | 20:56.0 | 1:32.2 | 6:43.8 | 4:11.2 | |
19 | CAMPBELL, Raygann | SO | 1965 | Galion | 17 | 20:56.8 | 1:34.0 | 6:44.1 | 4:11.3 |
20 | ROSS, Amelia | FR | 2327 | Tallmadge | 18 | 21:01.3 | 1:38.5 | 6:45.5 | 4:12.2 |
21 | VOGT, Abby | SR | 2272 | Shelby | 19 | 21:05.6 | 1:42.8 | 6:46.9 | 4:13.1 |
22 | SPETNAGEL, Indy | SR | 2376 | Unioto | -- | 21:09.9 | 1:47.1 | 6:48.3 | 4:14.0 |
23 | HUNTER, Karis | SR | 2035 | Lexington | 20 | 21:21.3 | 1:58.5 | 6:52.0 | 4:16.3 |
24 | BODLE, Ellie | SO | 2250 | Perkins | 21 | 21:27.2 | 2:04.4 | 6:53.9 | 4:17.4 |
25 | BLACKSTONE, Anna | JR | 2025 | Lexington | 22 | 21:29.7 | 2:06.9 | 6:54.7 | 4:17.9 |
26 | TATE, Zaynah | SR | 1977 | Galion | 23 | 21:32.5 | 2:09.7 | 6:55.6 | 4:18.5 |
27 | LESNAK, Samantha | FR | 1998 | Huron | 24 | 21:36.0 | 2:12.2 | 6:56.7 | 4:19.2 |
28 | HUNT, Katrina | SR | 2324 | Tallmadge | 25 | 21:40.5 | 2:17.7 | 6:58.2 | 4:20.1 |
29 | BAUM, Talia | JR | 1924 | Eastwood | 26 | 21:42.7 | 2:19.9 | 6:58.9 | 4:20.5 |
30 | SCHWALL, Kailyn | SO | 2269 | Shelby | 27 | 21:44.5 | 2:21.7 | 6:59.4 | 4:20.9 |
31 | SNYDER, Madison | 3307 | Cloverleaf | 28 | 21:45.1 | 2:22.3 | 6:59.6 | 4:21.0 | |
32 | BECKS, Sydney | SO | 2320 | Tallmadge | 29 | 21:45.3 | 2:22.5 | 6:59.7 | 4:21.0 |
33 | STARRS, Catherine | SR | 1848 | Cal. River Valley | 30 | 21:46.6 | 2:23.8 | 7:00.1 | 4:21.3 |
34 | FACEMIRE, Peyton | JR | 2179 | Mil. Edison | 31 | 21:49.3 | 2:26.5 | 7:01.0 | 4:21.9 |
35 | MILLER, Kenley | JR | 2038 | Lexington | 32 | 21:54.8 | 2:32.0 | 7:02.7 | 4:23.0 |
36 | DISBENNETT, Jade | SR | 2101 | Mar. Highland | 33 | 21:57.3 | 2:34.5 | 7:03.6 | 4:23.5 |
37 | SECHKAR, Cameron | SO | 1937 | Eastwood | 34 | 21:58.2 | 2:35.4 | 7:03.8 | 4:23.6 |
38 | RAMSEY, Zoe | SO | 1935 | Eastwood | 35 | 21:58.5 | 2:35.7 | 7:03.9 | 4:23.7 |
39 | HARDING, Nora | SO | 1968 | Galion | 36 | 21:58.9 | 2:36.1 | 7:04.1 | 4:23.8 |
40 | BROWN, Taylor | FR | 1946 | Fredericktown | 37 | 21:59.9 | 2:37.1 | 7:04.4 | 4:24.0 |
41 | BROWN, Anna | SR | 1926 | Eastwood | 38 | 22:04.3 | 2:41.5 | 7:05.8 | 4:24.9 |
42 | MONTGOMERY, Emma | FR | 2268 | Shelby | 39 | 22:10.8 | 2:48.0 | 7:07.9 | 4:26.2 |
43 | HARING, Maddie | JR | 2033 | Lexington | 40 | 22:16.1 | 2:53.3 | 7:09.6 | 4:27.2 |
44 | ELDRIDGE, Gwyn | SO | 2373 | Unioto | -- | 22:16.1 | 2:53.3 | 7:09.6 | 4:27.2 |
45 | BAKER, Kennedy | SR | 2175 | Mil. Edison | 41 | 22:19.3 | 2:56.5 | 7:10.6 | 4:27.8 |
46 | MONHEMIUS, Vanessa | 3306 | Cloverleaf | 42 | 22:23.4 | 3:00.6 | 7:11.9 | 4:28.7 | |
47 | CUNDIFF, Channon | SO | 2263 | Shelby | 43 | 22:24.8 | 3:02.0 | 7:12.4 | 4:28.9 |
48 | CRANGLE, Ana | SR | 2323 | Tallmadge | 44 | 22:32.9 | 3:10.1 | 7:15.0 | 4:30.6 |
49 | CORFMAN, Zoey | FR | 2178 | Mil. Edison | 45 | 22:33.4 | 3:10.6 | 7:15.2 | 4:30.7 |
50 | MILLER, Ava | JR | 2182 | Mil. Edison | 46 | 22:52.0 | 3:28.2 | 7:21.2 | 4:34.4 |
51 | MCMASTER, Paige | 3308 | Cloverleaf | 47 | 23:00.0 | 3:36.2 | 7:23.7 | 4:36.0 | |
52 | SMITH, Ava | SR | 1975 | Galion | 48 | 23:05.3 | 3:42.5 | 7:25.4 | 4:37.1 |
53 | HEINZERLING, Brenna | SR | 2241 | Padua Franciscan | 49 | 23:08.8 | 3:46.0 | 7:26.6 | 4:37.8 |
54 | SNEIDER, Lindsay | SR | 2183 | Mil. Edison | 50 | 23:14.7 | 3:51.9 | 7:28.5 | 4:38.9 |
55 | ARCHER, Kate | SO | 2317 | Tallmadge | 51 | 23:31.2 | 4:08.4 | 7:33.7 | 4:42.2 |
56 | RAMSEY, Maggie | SO | 1934 | Eastwood | 52 | 23:31.6 | 4:08.8 | 7:33.9 | 4:42.3 |
57 | HUNTER, Natalie | FR | 2036 | Lexington | 53 | 23:35.9 | 4:13.1 | 7:35.3 | 4:43.2 |
58 | WEILNAU, Maylie | FR | 2184 | Mil. Edison | 54 | 23:43.4 | 4:20.6 | 7:37.7 | 4:44.7 |
59 | MOSER, Kylie | JR | 2225 | Norwalk | -- | 23:47.1 | 4:24.3 | 7:38.9 | 4:45.4 |
60 | MORAN, Eva | FR | 1845 | Cal. River Valley | 55 | 23:54.0 | 4:30.2 | 7:41.1 | 4:46.8 |
61 | VALENTINE, Allie | SO | 1850 | Cal. River Valley | 56 | 24:00.5 | 4:37.7 | 7:43.2 | 4:48.1 |
62 | EISCHEN, Alecia | SO | 1864 | Celina | 57 | 24:14.2 | 4:51.4 | 7:47.6 | 4:50.8 |
63 | BLEVINS, Allison | JR | 1989 | Huron | 58 | 24:21.1 | 4:58.3 | 7:49.8 | 4:52.2 |
64 | ROOK, Kacie | SO | 1957 | Fredericktown | 59 | 24:23.4 | 5:00.6 | 7:50.5 | 4:52.7 |
65 | HALL, Sydney | FR | 1996 | Huron | 60 | 24:26.4 | 5:03.6 | 7:51.5 | 4:53.3 |
66 | ANDREW, Tatum | SO | 1860 | Celina | 61 | 24:28.1 | 5:05.3 | 7:52.1 | 4:53.6 |
67 | VOGEL, Lyndsey | SO | 2392 | Willard | 62 | 24:30.3 | 5:07.5 | 7:52.8 | 4:54.1 |
68 | STRASSER, Hailey | 3309 | Cloverleaf | 63 | 24:34.9 | 5:12.1 | 7:54.2 | 4:55.0 | |
69 | PERKINS, Natalee | SR | 1973 | Galion | 64 | 24:41.8 | 5:19.0 | 7:56.5 | 4:56.4 |
70 | MILNER, Cassidy | SO | 2245 | Padua Franciscan | 65 | 24:47.9 | 5:25.1 | 7:58.4 | 4:57.6 |
71 | MEGES, Ella | JR | 2244 | Padua Franciscan | 66 | 24:48.8 | 5:26.0 | 7:58.7 | 4:57.8 |
72 | HURTUK, Haley | FR | 2242 | Padua Franciscan | 67 | 24:57.6 | 5:34.8 | 8:01.5 | 4:59.5 |
73 | LYONS, Serenity | SO | 2224 | Norwalk | -- | 25:06.5 | 5:43.7 | 8:04.4 | 5:01.3 |
74 | GLADMAN, Caroline | FR | 1949 | Fredericktown | 68 | 25:18.1 | 5:55.3 | 8:08.1 | 5:03.6 |
75 | SCHADE, Katelyn | FR | 2107 | Mar. Highland | 69 | 25:20.4 | 5:57.6 | 8:08.9 | 5:04.1 |
76 | CLARK, Lily | SO | 2261 | Shelby | 70 | 25:21.2 | 5:58.4 | 8:09.1 | 5:04.2 |
77 | CLINGMAN, Jasmine | SR | 1966 | Galion | 71 | 25:27.5 | 6:04.7 | 8:11.1 | 5:05.5 |
78 | AUKERMAN, Zoey | JR | 1861 | Celina | 72 | 25:36.0 | 6:13.2 | 8:13.9 | 5:07.2 |
79 | ROSE, Harmony | FR | 2390 | Willard | 73 | 25:44.8 | 6:22.0 | 8:16.7 | 5:08.9 |
80 | GARBER, Lauren | JR | 2102 | Mar. Highland | 74 | 25:45.4 | 6:22.6 | 8:16.9 | 5:09.1 |
81 | THORNE, Taylor | FR | 1959 | Fredericktown | 75 | 26:07.7 | 6:44.9 | 8:24.1 | 5:13.5 |
82 | HENRY, Haley | JR | 2388 | Willard | 76 | 26:12.8 | 6:50.0 | 8:25.7 | 5:14.5 |
83 | WARD, Addi | FR | 2254 | Perkins | 77 | 26:13.8 | 6:51.0 | 8:26.0 | 5:14.8 |
84 | HARTLEY, Eve | FR | 2251 | Perkins | 78 | 26:15.3 | 6:52.5 | 8:26.5 | 5:15.0 |
85 | BLUBAUGH, Destiny | JR | 1945 | Fredericktown | 79 | 26:25.1 | 7:02.3 | 8:29.7 | 5:17.0 |
86 | COTTRILL, Tessa | FR | 2371 | Unioto | -- | 26:40.6 | 7:17.8 | 8:34.6 | 5:20.1 |
87 | GARRISON, Kaitie | FR | 1844 | Cal. River Valley | 80 | 26:48.0 | 7:24.2 | 8:37.0 | 5:21.6 |
88 | LECKRONE, Angie | SR | 2252 | Perkins | 81 | 26:55.6 | 7:32.8 | 8:39.5 | 5:23.1 |
89 | FABER, Brooke | FR | 1865 | Celina | 82 | 27:18.6 | 7:55.8 | 8:46.9 | 5:27.7 |
90 | ELLIOTT, Morgan | SO | 1843 | Cal. River Valley | 83 | 27:24.4 | 8:01.6 | 8:48.7 | 5:28.9 |
91 | ROMELL, Emma | SO | 2227 | Norwalk | -- | 27:27.0 | 8:03.2 | 8:49.6 | 5:29.4 |
92 | KING, Aliyah | SO | 1866 | Celina | 84 | 27:28.3 | 8:05.5 | 8:50.0 | 5:29.7 |
93 | URIE, Lilian | SR | 2391 | Willard | 85 | 27:43.0 | 8:19.2 | 8:54.7 | 5:32.6 |
94 | WHISMAN, Kelsea | SR | 2110 | Mar. Highland | 86 | 27:45.1 | 8:22.3 | 8:55.4 | 5:33.0 |
95 | PAYNE, Aspen | FR | 2097 | Mansfield Senior | -- | 27:56.4 | 8:33.6 | 8:59.0 | 5:35.3 |
96 | ENDERLE, Alyssa | SR | 1992 | Huron | 87 | 28:18.1 | 8:55.3 | 9:06.0 | 5:39.6 |
97 | TOTH, Emma | SR | 2249 | Padua Franciscan | 88 | 28:20.5 | 8:57.7 | 9:06.8 | 5:40.1 |
98 | CHAMBERLAIN, Cara | FR | 2099 | Mar. Highland | 89 | 28:37.7 | 9:14.9 | 9:12.3 | 5:43.5 |
99 | MAGGARD, Aspen | JR | 1954 | Fredericktown | 90 | 28:50.2 | 9:27.4 | 9:16.3 | 5:46.0 |
100 | ORR, Greer | SR | 2103 | Mar. Highland | 91 | 29:08.4 | 9:45.6 | 9:22.2 | 5:49.7 |
101 | PRUETT, Abbie | FR | 2104 | Mar. Highland | 92 | 29:14.6 | 9:51.8 | 9:24.2 | 5:50.9 |
102 | DEEL, Jada | SO | 2386 | Willard | 93 | 29:19.0 | 9:55.2 | 9:25.6 | 5:51.8 |
Race #13
Race 13 Div. 1 HS Boys Open "A-M" - 5k (Division 1-A Open)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Medina | 16 | 1-2-3-4-6(7)(8) | 1:29:12 | 17:51 | 0:45.3 |
2 | Ashland | 55 | 9-10-11-12-13(14)(17) | 1:36:23 | 19:17 | 0:50.3 |
3 | Big Walnut | 73 | 5-15-16-18-19(20)(23) | 1:41:25 | 20:17 | 3:22.7 |
4 | Norwalk | 118 | 21-22-24-25-26(27)(28) | 1:54:50 | 22:58 | 2:11.2 |
Individual Results
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BUGNER, Andrew | SO | 2823 | Medina | 1 | 17:31.3 | --- | 5:38.0 | 3:30.3 |
2 | PALOMBO, Ryan | JR | 2850 | Medina | 2 | 17:37.0 | 5.7 | 5:39.9 | 3:31.4 |
3 | BOHMER, Zach | SR | 2821 | Medina | 3 | 17:51.8 | 20.5 | 5:44.6 | 3:34.4 |
4 | LINDSLEY, Emerson | SO | 2843 | Medina | 4 | 17:54.6 | 23.3 | 5:45.5 | 3:34.9 |
5 | MONEBRAKE, Jordan | JR | 2493 | Big Walnut | 5 | 18:10.1 | 38.8 | 5:50.5 | 3:38.0 |
6 | SHIMKO, Erik | SR | 2860 | Medina | 6 | 18:16.5 | 45.2 | 5:52.6 | 3:39.3 |
7 | MARINIS, Zach | SO | 2844 | Medina | 7 | 18:23.4 | 52.1 | 5:54.8 | 3:40.7 |
8 | BAIR, Mason | JR | 2820 | Medina | 8 | 18:28.1 | 56.8 | 5:56.3 | 3:41.6 |
9 | COLOSIMO, Nick | SO | 2827 | Medina | -- | 18:40.5 | 1:09.2 | 6:00.3 | 3:44.1 |
10 | DYER, Clay | SR | 2831 | Medina | -- | 18:42.9 | 1:11.6 | 6:01.1 | 3:44.6 |
11 | BLOUGH, Brody | SO | 2452 | Ashland | 9 | 18:48.0 | 1:15.7 | 6:02.7 | 3:45.6 |
12 | SULLIVAN, Braighden | FR | 2864 | Medina | -- | 18:48.3 | 1:17.0 | 6:02.8 | 3:45.7 |
13 | RODRIGUES, Varun | FR | 2855 | Medina | -- | 18:51.0 | 1:18.7 | 6:03.6 | 3:46.2 |
14 | HAINLEY, Sam | SO | 2834 | Medina | -- | 18:56.6 | 1:25.3 | 6:05.5 | 3:47.3 |
15 | BECHTOL, Wyatt | SO | 2451 | Ashland | 10 | 19:09.0 | 1:36.7 | 6:09.4 | 3:49.8 |
16 | KAINE, Gavin | SR | 2839 | Medina | -- | 19:15.3 | 1:44.0 | 6:11.5 | 3:51.0 |
17 | ARBAUGH, Connor | FR | 2448 | Ashland | 11 | 19:18.1 | 1:46.8 | 6:12.4 | 3:51.6 |
18 | KOLE, Gage | SO | 2840 | Medina | -- | 19:22.9 | 1:51.6 | 6:13.9 | 3:52.6 |
19 | MOSACK, Andrew | FR | 2847 | Medina | -- | 19:26.7 | 1:55.4 | 6:15.1 | 3:53.3 |
20 | CONRAD, Austin | JR | 2455 | Ashland | 12 | 19:29.7 | 1:58.4 | 6:16.1 | 3:53.9 |
21 | RUBINO, Aiden | SO | 2856 | Medina | -- | 19:34.6 | 2:03.3 | 6:17.7 | 3:54.9 |
22 | LEMON, Owen | FR | 2457 | Ashland | 13 | 19:38.3 | 2:07.0 | 6:18.8 | 3:55.6 |
23 | WEST, Braden | SR | 2869 | Medina | -- | 19:46.8 | 2:15.5 | 6:21.6 | 3:57.4 |
24 | MCRITCHIE, Wyatt | FR | 2845 | Medina | -- | 19:47.6 | 2:16.3 | 6:21.8 | 3:57.5 |
25 | HECK, Gavin | JR | 2835 | Medina | -- | 19:51.2 | 2:19.9 | 6:23.0 | 3:58.2 |
26 | SLADE, Jacob | FR | 2466 | Ashland | 14 | 19:52.9 | 2:21.6 | 6:23.5 | 3:58.6 |
27 | SANFORD, Kirill | FR | 2496 | Big Walnut | 15 | 19:58.6 | 2:27.3 | 6:25.4 | 3:59.7 |
28 | PALMER, Staheli | SR | 2849 | Medina | -- | 20:04.0 | 2:31.7 | 6:27.1 | 4:00.8 |
29 | TIMMS, Bradon | SR | 2865 | Medina | -- | 20:04.6 | 2:33.3 | 6:27.3 | 4:00.9 |
30 | KING, Brody | FR | 2486 | Big Walnut | 16 | 20:23.5 | 2:52.2 | 6:33.4 | 4:04.7 |
31 | RUPERT, Kaden | SR | 2857 | Medina | -- | 20:26.9 | 2:55.6 | 6:34.5 | 4:05.4 |
32 | KURT, Zach | SO | 2841 | Medina | -- | 20:33.4 | 3:02.1 | 6:36.6 | 4:06.7 |
33 | GEHMAN, Josiah | FR | 2832 | Medina | -- | 20:38.1 | 3:06.8 | 6:38.1 | 4:07.6 |
34 | STUCHAL, Billy | FR | 2863 | Medina | -- | 20:46.5 | 3:15.2 | 6:40.8 | 4:09.3 |
35 | SAMPSON, Chaden | FR | 2464 | Ashland | 17 | 20:49.6 | 3:18.3 | 6:41.8 | 4:09.9 |
36 | RESAN, Ryan | FR | 2853 | Medina | -- | 21:04.1 | 3:32.8 | 6:46.4 | 4:12.8 |
37 | AUPPERLE, Tyler | SO | 2819 | Medina | -- | 21:04.7 | 3:33.4 | 6:46.6 | 4:12.9 |
38 | MEAGHER, Carson | FR | 2846 | Medina | -- | 21:10.2 | 3:38.9 | 6:48.4 | 4:14.0 |
39 | LENTZ, Nathan | JR | 2842 | Medina | -- | 21:10.9 | 3:39.6 | 6:48.6 | 4:14.2 |
40 | JURON, Jacob | JR | 2838 | Medina | -- | 21:12.5 | 3:41.2 | 6:49.2 | 4:14.5 |
41 | WENDLAND, Eric | SO | 2868 | Medina | -- | 21:19.3 | 3:48.0 | 6:51.3 | 4:15.9 |
42 | PRICE, Gage | FR | 2495 | Big Walnut | 18 | 21:20.3 | 3:49.0 | 6:51.7 | 4:16.1 |
43 | DUDLEY, Max | FR | 2830 | Medina | -- | 21:20.5 | 3:49.2 | 6:51.7 | 4:16.1 |
44 | ROBISON, Brooks | FR | 2854 | Medina | -- | 21:24.6 | 3:53.3 | 6:53.1 | 4:16.9 |
45 | NEIGER, Ben | FR | 2848 | Medina | -- | 21:32.5 | 4:01.2 | 6:55.6 | 4:18.5 |
46 | WARD, Nathan | FR | 2501 | Big Walnut | 19 | 21:32.7 | 4:01.4 | 6:55.6 | 4:18.5 |
47 | SIMPSON, Noah | JR | 2861 | Medina | -- | 21:46.0 | 4:13.7 | 6:59.9 | 4:21.2 |
48 | JUDY, Nick | JR | 2485 | Big Walnut | 20 | 21:47.5 | 4:16.2 | 7:00.4 | 4:21.5 |
49 | HOLSTEIN, Ethan | JR | 2943 | Norwalk | 21 | 21:57.9 | 4:26.6 | 7:03.7 | 4:23.6 |
50 | COUCH, Hayden | SR | 2781 | Mansfield Senior | -- | 21:59.8 | 4:28.5 | 7:04.4 | 4:24.0 |
51 | DARRELL, Jason | SR | 2828 | Medina | -- | 22:04.1 | 4:32.8 | 7:05.7 | 4:24.8 |
52 | SPIES, Evan | FR | 2862 | Medina | -- | 22:07.7 | 4:36.4 | 7:06.9 | 4:25.5 |
53 | PETERSEN, Xavier | SO | 2949 | Norwalk | 22 | 22:10.7 | 4:39.4 | 7:07.8 | 4:26.1 |
54 | ANDRIAN, Dawson | JR | 2475 | Big Walnut | 23 | 22:12.0 | 4:39.7 | 7:08.3 | 4:26.4 |
55 | MYERHOLTZ, Logan | SR | 2553 | Clear Fork | -- | 22:14.6 | 4:43.3 | 7:09.1 | 4:26.9 |
56 | WALSER, Tristan | SR | 2866 | Medina | -- | 22:16.5 | 4:45.2 | 7:09.7 | 4:27.3 |
57 | HURLEY, Tyler | FR | 2836 | Medina | -- | 22:25.3 | 4:54.0 | 7:12.5 | 4:29.0 |
58 | STEFANIUK, Asher | FR | 2467 | Ashland | -- | 22:32.5 | 5:01.2 | 7:14.9 | 4:30.5 |
59 | PASCARELLA, Andrew | SR | 2460 | Ashland | -- | 22:35.2 | 5:03.9 | 7:15.7 | 4:31.0 |
60 | LONG, Liam | SO | 2491 | Big Walnut | -- | 22:36.2 | 5:04.9 | 7:16.1 | 4:31.2 |
61 | KUHLMAN, Brayden | SO | 2487 | Big Walnut | -- | 22:42.1 | 5:10.8 | 7:18.0 | 4:32.4 |
62 | BESSINGER, Max | FR | 2476 | Big Walnut | -- | 22:44.9 | 5:13.6 | 7:18.9 | 4:33.0 |
63 | HEDGES, Austin | 3303 | Medina Christian | -- | 22:45.7 | 5:14.4 | 7:19.1 | 4:33.1 | |
64 | RAMSDELL, Zach | SO | 2462 | Ashland | -- | 22:49.0 | 5:16.7 | 7:20.2 | 4:33.8 |
65 | BREWER, Nick | SO | 2822 | Medina | -- | 22:54.8 | 5:23.5 | 7:22.1 | 4:35.0 |
66 | CLARK, Jack | FR | 2940 | Norwalk | 24 | 22:55.5 | 5:24.2 | 7:22.3 | 4:35.1 |
67 | ZIPFEL, Zakary | FR | 2473 | Ashland | -- | 23:08.1 | 5:36.8 | 7:26.3 | 4:37.6 |
68 | TUCKER, Gage | SO | 2749 | Licking Hts. | -- | 23:10.0 | 5:38.7 | 7:26.9 | 4:38.0 |
69 | MARTINDILL, Ethan | FR | 2742 | Licking Hts. | -- | 23:19.6 | 5:48.3 | 7:30.0 | 4:39.9 |
70 | KLUDING, Eli | FR | 2944 | Norwalk | 25 | 23:36.4 | 6:05.1 | 7:35.4 | 4:43.3 |
71 | SMITH, Evan | SO | 2497 | Big Walnut | -- | 23:51.4 | 6:20.1 | 7:40.2 | 4:46.3 |
72 | LUCAS, Michael | FR | 2946 | Norwalk | 26 | 24:09.0 | 6:36.7 | 7:45.9 | 4:49.8 |
73 | EVERITT, Dylan | SO | 2481 | Big Walnut | -- | 24:14.6 | 6:43.3 | 7:47.7 | 4:50.9 |
74 | PUCKETT, Aiden | FR | 2461 | Ashland | -- | 24:45.7 | 7:14.4 | 7:57.7 | 4:57.1 |
75 | BARNETT, Timmy | FR | 2450 | Ashland | -- | 25:02.4 | 7:31.1 | 8:03.1 | 5:00.5 |
76 | COBB, Khristian | SR | 2809 | Marion Harding | -- | 25:07.8 | 7:36.5 | 8:04.8 | 5:01.5 |
77 | LANG, Logan | SO | 2488 | Big Walnut | -- | 25:08.7 | 7:37.4 | 8:05.1 | 5:01.7 |
78 | SMITH, Noah | FR | 2950 | Norwalk | 27 | 25:10.8 | 7:39.5 | 8:05.8 | 5:02.2 |
79 | SAMPSELL, Gregg | JR | 2858 | Medina | -- | 25:26.3 | 7:55.0 | 8:10.8 | 5:05.2 |
80 | MENENDEZ BURGOS, Alejandro | SO | 2744 | Licking Hts. | -- | 25:42.2 | 8:10.9 | 8:15.9 | 5:08.4 |
81 | CAMBOURIS, Sammy | 3302 | Medina Christian | -- | 26:02.6 | 8:31.3 | 8:22.4 | 5:12.5 | |
82 | LEISER, Oliver | FR | 2740 | Licking Hts. | -- | 26:03.5 | 8:32.2 | 8:22.7 | 5:12.7 |
83 | JACKSON, Robbie | SO | 2837 | Medina | -- | 26:05.0 | 8:32.7 | 8:23.2 | 5:13.0 |
84 | MAHLE, Samuel | SO | 2492 | Big Walnut | -- | 26:23.4 | 8:52.1 | 8:29.1 | 5:16.7 |
85 | ELLENWOOD, J.J. | FR | 2456 | Ashland | -- | 26:42.9 | 9:11.6 | 8:35.4 | 5:20.6 |
86 | GOOSTREE, Kaden | SO | 2942 | Norwalk | 28 | 26:59.2 | 9:27.9 | 8:40.6 | 5:23.8 |
87 | BLACKBURN, Joshua | FR | 2477 | Big Walnut | -- | 27:16.4 | 9:45.1 | 8:46.2 | 5:27.3 |
88 | PAUL, Brady | FR | 2494 | Big Walnut | -- | 28:28.8 | 10:57.5 | 9:09.5 | 5:41.8 |
89 | FARLEY, Drake | FR | 2482 | Big Walnut | -- | 28:38.1 | 11:06.8 | 9:12.4 | 5:43.6 |
90 | MCFADDEN, Cavan | SR | 2948 | Norwalk | -- | 29:57.3 | 12:26.0 | 9:37.9 | 5:59.4 |
91 | SHEA, Jacob | SO | 2465 | Ashland | -- | 30:15.4 | 12:44.1 | 9:43.7 | 6:03.1 |
Race #14
Race 14 Div. 1 HS Boys Varsity - 5k (Division 1 Varsity)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Edward | 35 | 1-3-7-9-15(24)(28) | 1:22:19 | 16:28 | 1:07.3 |
2 | Wor. Kilbourne | 81 | 2-5-6-31-37(47)(51) | 1:24:33 | 16:55 | 1:47.9 |
3 | Medina | 87 | 8-18-19-20-22(26) | 1:25:29 | 17:06 | 0:38.9 |
4 | Thom. Worthington | 126 | 16-17-23-34-36(41)(53) | 1:26:54 | 17:23 | 0:45.9 |
5 | Strongsville | 132 | 13-21-27-32-39(55)(71) | 1:27:11 | 17:27 | 1:09.1 |
6 | Ashland | 133 | 10-12-29-33-49(60)(61) | 1:27:20 | 17:28 | 2:02.0 |
7 | Big Walnut | 170 | 14-30-40-42-44(52)(78) | 1:29:10 | 17:50 | 1:19.6 |
8 | Marion Harding | 226 | 11-35-43-62-75(82)(86) | 1:32:38 | 18:32 | 3:55.5 |
9 | Norwalk | 249 | 4-46-57-70-72(73)(81) | 1:34:13 | 18:51 | 3:58.2 |
10 | Olmsted Falls | 279 | 45-48-59-63-64(66)(69) | 1:35:05 | 19:01 | 0:45.2 |
11 | Celina | 293 | 25-56-67-68-77(80)(85) | 1:37:03 | 19:25 | 3:18.6 |
12 | Licking Hts. | 325 | 38-58-74-76-79(84) | 1:39:27 | 19:54 | 3:02.9 |
13 | Mad. Comprehensive | 339 | 50-54-65-83-87 | 1:43:59 | 20:48 | 5:58.7 |
Individual Results
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BORK, Evan | SR | 3041 | St. Edward | 1 | 15:52.8 | --- | 5:06.4 | 3:10.6 |
2 | SMITH, Ryan | SO | 3290 | Wor. Kilbourne | 2 | 16:06.3 | 13.5 | 5:10.7 | 3:13.3 |
3 | BORK, Luka | SO | 3042 | St. Edward | 3 | 16:10.5 | 17.7 | 5:12.0 | 3:14.1 |
4 | KROMER, Kyler | SR | 2945 | Norwalk | 4 | 16:14.5 | 21.7 | 5:13.3 | 3:14.9 |
5 | MILLER, Steven | SO | 3281 | Wor. Kilbourne | 5 | 16:28.1 | 35.3 | 5:17.7 | 3:17.6 |
6 | MILLER, Luke | SR | 3280 | Wor. Kilbourne | 6 | 16:31.7 | 38.9 | 5:18.9 | 3:18.3 |
7 | HOELKER, Max | SR | 3056 | St. Edward | 7 | 16:33.5 | 40.7 | 5:19.4 | 3:18.7 |
8 | BUGNER, Zach | JR | 2824 | Medina | 8 | 16:39.3 | 46.5 | 5:21.3 | 3:19.9 |
9 | HOFFMAN, Thomas | SR | 3057 | St. Edward | 9 | 16:41.6 | 48.8 | 5:22.0 | 3:20.3 |
10 | WILL, Lukah | JR | 2471 | Ashland | 10 | 16:42.0 | 48.2 | 5:22.2 | 3:20.4 |
11 | RATLIFF, Payne | SR | 2812 | Marion Harding | 11 | 16:43.3 | 50.5 | 5:22.6 | 3:20.6 |
12 | STUMP, Jacob | SR | 2468 | Ashland | 12 | 16:48.6 | 55.8 | 5:24.3 | 3:21.7 |
13 | YARWOOD, John | SR | 3141 | Strongsville | 13 | 16:51.8 | 59.0 | 5:25.3 | 3:22.4 |
14 | LEE, Christopher | SR | 2489 | Big Walnut | 14 | 16:58.7 | 1:05.9 | 5:27.5 | 3:23.7 |
15 | MOCHO, Adam | SR | 3068 | St. Edward | 15 | 17:00.0 | 1:07.2 | 5:28.0 | 3:24.0 |
16 | SMITH, Benjamin | SR | 3214 | Thom. Worthington | 16 | 17:02.8 | 1:10.0 | 5:28.8 | 3:24.5 |
17 | HEDBERG, Owen | JR | 3193 | Thom. Worthington | 17 | 17:06.2 | 1:13.4 | 5:30.0 | 3:25.2 |
18 | PIEHLER, Andrew | JR | 2851 | Medina | 18 | 17:09.3 | 1:16.5 | 5:30.9 | 3:25.8 |
19 | SEBAUGH, Jake | SO | 2859 | Medina | 19 | 17:10.3 | 1:17.5 | 5:31.3 | 3:26.1 |
20 | WARNEMENT, Michael | JR | 2867 | Medina | 20 | 17:11.9 | 1:19.1 | 5:31.8 | 3:26.4 |
21 | LLOYD, Jacob | SR | 3122 | Strongsville | 21 | 17:17.9 | 1:25.1 | 5:33.7 | 3:27.6 |
22 | RAMOS, Santino | JR | 2852 | Medina | 22 | 17:18.1 | 1:25.3 | 5:33.8 | 3:27.6 |
23 | FERGUSON, Mulu | FR | 3192 | Thom. Worthington | 23 | 17:18.9 | 1:26.1 | 5:34.0 | 3:27.8 |
24 | HARRINGTON, Ian | SR | 3055 | St. Edward | 24 | 17:20.8 | 1:28.0 | 5:34.6 | 3:28.1 |
25 | KROGMAN, Conor | JR | 2534 | Celina | 25 | 17:24.9 | 1:32.1 | 5:36.0 | 3:29.0 |
26 | COLONIUS, Ben | SR | 2826 | Medina | 26 | 17:25.8 | 1:33.0 | 5:36.3 | 3:29.2 |
27 | NUTAITIS, Jordan | JR | 3129 | Strongsville | 27 | 17:26.9 | 1:34.1 | 5:36.6 | 3:29.4 |
28 | COURY, Phillip | JR | 3046 | St. Edward | 28 | 17:29.2 | 1:36.4 | 5:37.3 | 3:29.8 |
29 | WASH, Luke | JR | 2469 | Ashland | 29 | 17:30.7 | 1:37.9 | 5:37.8 | 3:30.1 |
30 | LENGL, Eli | SO | 2490 | Big Walnut | 30 | 17:31.9 | 1:39.1 | 5:38.2 | 3:30.4 |
31 | PINSCHENAT, Jackson | SR | 3286 | Wor. Kilbourne | 31 | 17:32.8 | 1:40.0 | 5:38.5 | 3:30.6 |
32 | SPRONZ, Anthony | SO | 3137 | Strongsville | 32 | 17:33.1 | 1:40.3 | 5:38.6 | 3:30.6 |
33 | BONFIGLIO, Josh | SO | 2454 | Ashland | 33 | 17:34.2 | 1:41.4 | 5:39.0 | 3:30.8 |
34 | ROBINSON DOGGETT, Garrett | SR | 3206 | Thom. Worthington | 34 | 17:37.5 | 1:44.7 | 5:40.0 | 3:31.5 |
35 | SCOTT, Khaynae | SR | 2813 | Marion Harding | 35 | 17:44.0 | 1:51.2 | 5:42.1 | 3:32.8 |
36 | HORTON, David | JR | 3196 | Thom. Worthington | 36 | 17:48.6 | 1:55.8 | 5:43.6 | 3:33.7 |
37 | HAWKINS, A.J. | SO | 3271 | Wor. Kilbourne | 37 | 17:54.1 | 2:01.3 | 5:45.4 | 3:34.8 |
38 | GIBSON, Brandon | SR | 2738 | Licking Hts. | 38 | 17:59.8 | 2:07.0 | 5:47.2 | 3:35.9 |
39 | SCHWASS, Matthew | JR | 3135 | Strongsville | 39 | 18:00.9 | 2:08.1 | 5:47.5 | 3:36.2 |
40 | EDWARDS, Tyler | SO | 2480 | Big Walnut | 40 | 18:08.7 | 2:15.9 | 5:50.1 | 3:37.7 |
41 | MORGAN, Ethan | SO | 3202 | Thom. Worthington | 41 | 18:11.4 | 2:18.6 | 5:50.9 | 3:38.3 |
42 | JOHNSTON, Kyan | SO | 2484 | Big Walnut | 42 | 18:12.1 | 2:19.3 | 5:51.1 | 3:38.4 |
43 | SUTHERLAND, Kade | SO | 2815 | Marion Harding | 43 | 18:15.3 | 2:22.5 | 5:52.2 | 3:39.0 |
44 | GHERING, Gabe | JR | 2483 | Big Walnut | 44 | 18:18.2 | 2:25.4 | 5:53.1 | 3:39.6 |
45 | OKELLEY, Christian | SR | 2965 | Olmsted Falls | 45 | 18:34.7 | 2:41.9 | 5:58.4 | 3:42.9 |
46 | BROWN, Luke | SR | 2939 | Norwalk | 46 | 18:37.5 | 2:44.7 | 5:59.3 | 3:43.5 |
47 | KNUTH, Levi | SO | 3274 | Wor. Kilbourne | 47 | 18:39.7 | 2:46.9 | 6:00.0 | 3:43.9 |
48 | BEMENT, Jimmy | SR | 2957 | Olmsted Falls | 48 | 18:41.3 | 2:48.5 | 6:00.5 | 3:44.2 |
49 | MANGES, Joe | SR | 2458 | Ashland | 49 | 18:44.0 | 2:50.2 | 6:01.4 | 3:44.8 |
50 | GIBSON, Justin | SO | 2768 | Mad. Comprehensive | 50 | 18:44.9 | 2:52.1 | 6:01.7 | 3:45.0 |
51 | NIEMANTSVERDRIET, Mitchell | JR | 3283 | Wor. Kilbourne | 51 | 18:44.9 | 2:52.1 | 6:01.7 | 3:45.0 |
52 | CUMMINS, Ryan | SR | 2478 | Big Walnut | 52 | 18:46.4 | 2:53.6 | 6:02.2 | 3:45.3 |
53 | THORNTON, Marc | SO | 3216 | Thom. Worthington | 53 | 18:51.9 | 2:59.1 | 6:03.9 | 3:46.4 |
54 | RIVERS, Wyatt | JR | 2773 | Mad. Comprehensive | 54 | 18:52.9 | 3:00.1 | 6:04.3 | 3:46.6 |
55 | ISTANBOULI, Rhami | FR | 3120 | Strongsville | 55 | 18:57.7 | 3:04.9 | 6:05.8 | 3:47.5 |
56 | DREXLER, Ty | JR | 2531 | Celina | 56 | 18:59.3 | 3:06.5 | 6:06.3 | 3:47.9 |
57 | SPARKS, Kynan | SO | 2951 | Norwalk | 57 | 19:02.9 | 3:10.1 | 6:07.5 | 3:48.6 |
58 | DENLINGER, Jonathan | SR | 2736 | Licking Hts. | 58 | 19:10.8 | 3:18.0 | 6:10.0 | 3:50.1 |
59 | PHILLIPS, Jack | SO | 2966 | Olmsted Falls | 59 | 19:12.6 | 3:19.8 | 6:10.6 | 3:50.5 |
60 | ARBAUGH, Cameron | FR | 2447 | Ashland | 60 | 19:13.3 | 3:20.5 | 6:10.8 | 3:50.6 |
61 | WOOD, Mathias | SR | 2472 | Ashland | 61 | 19:16.0 | 3:22.2 | 6:11.7 | 3:51.2 |
62 | SLOAN, Tucker | SR | 2814 | Marion Harding | 62 | 19:16.3 | 3:23.5 | 6:11.8 | 3:51.3 |
63 | POOLE, Lucas | SO | 2967 | Olmsted Falls | 63 | 19:16.4 | 3:23.6 | 6:11.8 | 3:51.3 |
64 | BYRD, Cameron | SR | 2958 | Olmsted Falls | 64 | 19:19.8 | 3:27.0 | 6:12.9 | 3:52.0 |
65 | CHUMBLEY, Justin | SO | 2766 | Mad. Comprehensive | 65 | 19:23.4 | 3:30.6 | 6:14.1 | 3:52.7 |
66 | DAW, Caleb | SR | 2961 | Olmsted Falls | 66 | 19:44.9 | 3:52.1 | 6:21.0 | 3:57.0 |
67 | HITCHCOCK, Cole | SR | 2532 | Celina | 67 | 19:56.7 | 4:03.9 | 6:24.8 | 3:59.3 |
68 | WILLIAMS, Collin | SR | 2535 | Celina | 68 | 19:58.7 | 4:05.9 | 6:25.4 | 3:59.7 |
69 | SMITH, Clayton | SR | 2970 | Olmsted Falls | 69 | 20:01.9 | 4:09.1 | 6:26.4 | 4:00.4 |
70 | SWEET, Xavier | SR | 2952 | Norwalk | 70 | 20:05.2 | 4:12.4 | 6:27.5 | 4:01.0 |
71 | WAITE, Daniel | SR | 3140 | Strongsville | 71 | 20:10.6 | 4:17.8 | 6:29.2 | 4:02.1 |
72 | WILLER, Steven | SR | 2954 | Norwalk | 72 | 20:12.7 | 4:19.9 | 6:29.9 | 4:02.5 |
73 | LYONS, Joseph | JR | 2947 | Norwalk | 73 | 20:23.5 | 4:30.7 | 6:33.4 | 4:04.7 |
74 | LITTLE, Connor | SR | 2741 | Licking Hts. | 74 | 20:30.5 | 4:37.7 | 6:35.7 | 4:06.1 |
75 | LONGACRE, Avery | SR | 2810 | Marion Harding | 75 | 20:38.8 | 4:46.0 | 6:38.3 | 4:07.7 |
76 | WEAVER, Jaxson | SR | 2750 | Licking Hts. | 76 | 20:42.8 | 4:50.0 | 6:39.6 | 4:08.6 |
77 | BOWSHER, Zane | JR | 2530 | Celina | 77 | 20:43.5 | 4:50.7 | 6:39.8 | 4:08.7 |
78 | ST. JOHN, Matthew | SO | 2498 | Big Walnut | 78 | 20:57.5 | 5:04.7 | 6:44.3 | 4:11.5 |
79 | SCHINDLER, Derek | SR | 2747 | Licking Hts. | 79 | 21:02.6 | 5:09.8 | 6:46.0 | 4:12.5 |
80 | BACKS, Andrew | JR | 2529 | Celina | 80 | 21:04.5 | 5:11.7 | 6:46.6 | 4:12.9 |
81 | YANG, Brendon | SR | 2955 | Norwalk | 81 | 21:16.4 | 5:23.6 | 6:50.4 | 4:15.3 |
82 | WARD, Peyton | FR | 2816 | Marion Harding | 82 | 22:10.9 | 6:18.1 | 7:07.9 | 4:26.2 |
83 | PHILLIPS, Nathaniel | SR | 2772 | Mad. Comprehensive | 83 | 22:14.5 | 6:21.7 | 7:09.1 | 4:26.9 |
84 | STEVENS, Sam | SR | 2748 | Licking Hts. | 84 | 22:29.9 | 6:37.1 | 7:14.0 | 4:30.0 |
85 | KOHLER, Ethan | SO | 2533 | Celina | 85 | 22:46.8 | 6:54.0 | 7:19.5 | 4:33.4 |
86 | MORGAN, Brenden | FR | 2811 | Marion Harding | 86 | 24:19.0 | 8:25.2 | 7:49.1 | 4:51.8 |
87 | LARSEN, Andrew | SR | 2769 | Mad. Comprehensive | 87 | 24:43.5 | 8:50.7 | 7:57.0 | 4:56.7 |
Race #15
Race 15 Div. 1 HS Girls Varsity - 5k (Division 1 Varsity)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Medina | 59 | 4-5-12-17-21(25) | 1:42:58 | 20:36 | 2:20.3 |
2 | Thom. Worthington | 72 | 7-10-13-15-27(36)(38) | 1:45:19 | 21:04 | 2:02.6 |
3 | Wor. Kilbourne | 86* | 3-6-23-24-30(31)(55) | 1:45:22 | 21:05 | 3:36.2 |
4 | Big Walnut | 86* | 9-11-18-20-28(35)(37) | 1:47:26 | 21:30 | 1:44.3 |
5 | Strongsville | 99 | 8-14-22-26-29(33) | 1:48:06 | 21:38 | 2:28.8 |
6 | Olmsted Falls | 122 | 1-2-34-42-43(44)(57) | 1:48:03 | 21:37 | 5:58.9 |
7 | Ashland | 167 | 16-19-40-45-47(49)(51) | 1:56:19 | 23:16 | 4:03.2 |
8 | Licking Hts. | 237 | 39-41-46-50-61 | 2:08:33 | 25:43 | 6:58.5 |
9 | Mad. Comprehensive | 244 | 32-48-52-54-58(59)(60) | 2:10:48 | 26:10 | 5:17.5 |
10 | Marion Harding | 298 | 53-56-62-63-64 | 2:52:08 | 34:26 | 14:46.9 |
*Tiebreakers | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Individual Results
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CLUTE, Katie | JR | 2230 | Olmsted Falls | 1 | 18:11.0 | --- | 5:50.8 | 3:38.2 |
2 | KATSARAS, Lillie | SR | 2234 | Olmsted Falls | 2 | 18:42.7 | 32.7 | 6:01.0 | 3:44.5 |
3 | TATE, Riley | SR | 2415 | Wor. Kilbourne | 3 | 19:15.9 | 1:05.9 | 6:11.7 | 3:51.2 |
4 | HEINE, Mia | SO | 2148 | Medina | 4 | 19:18.8 | 1:08.8 | 6:12.6 | 3:51.7 |
5 | RAZAVI, Jenna | SR | 2163 | Medina | 5 | 19:24.6 | 1:14.6 | 6:14.4 | 3:52.9 |
6 | BOMSER, Toby | JR | 2397 | Wor. Kilbourne | 6 | 19:27.6 | 1:17.6 | 6:15.4 | 3:53.5 |
7 | BOUSSEDRA, Leila | SR | 2354 | Thom. Worthington | 7 | 19:58.7 | 1:48.7 | 6:25.4 | 3:59.7 |
8 | WINGLER, Sydney | SR | 2315 | Strongsville | 8 | 20:15.9 | 2:05.9 | 6:31.0 | 4:03.2 |
9 | ZIELINSKI, Addie | SO | 1828 | Big Walnut | 9 | 20:47.2 | 2:37.2 | 6:41.0 | 4:09.4 |
10 | SMULLEN, Alaina | FR | 2366 | Thom. Worthington | 10 | 20:55.6 | 2:45.6 | 6:43.7 | 4:11.1 |
11 | GHERING, Natalie | FR | 1812 | Big Walnut | 11 | 20:58.7 | 2:48.7 | 6:44.7 | 4:11.7 |
12 | BLACK, Haley | FR | 2139 | Medina | 12 | 21:08.3 | 2:58.3 | 6:47.8 | 4:13.6 |
13 | SMULLEN, Rosalie | JR | 2367 | Thom. Worthington | 13 | 21:10.3 | 3:00.3 | 6:48.4 | 4:14.1 |
14 | SMITH, Haylee | FR | 2310 | Strongsville | 14 | 21:11.7 | 3:01.7 | 6:48.9 | 4:14.3 |
15 | STEELE, Annalie | JR | 2368 | Thom. Worthington | 15 | 21:13.1 | 3:03.1 | 6:49.3 | 4:14.6 |
16 | KELLOGG, Makenzie | SR | 1797 | Ashland | 16 | 21:15.0 | 3:04.0 | 6:50.0 | 4:15.0 |
17 | SCHMELLER, Ruth | SO | 2167 | Medina | 17 | 21:27.0 | 3:17.0 | 6:53.8 | 4:17.4 |
18 | YANO, Madi | SR | 1827 | Big Walnut | 18 | 21:31.4 | 3:21.4 | 6:55.2 | 4:18.3 |
19 | SMITH, Chloe | SR | 1799 | Ashland | 19 | 21:34.6 | 3:24.6 | 6:56.3 | 4:18.9 |
20 | ULREY, Sydney | FR | 1826 | Big Walnut | 20 | 21:36.7 | 3:26.7 | 6:56.9 | 4:19.3 |
21 | O'CULL, Kylie | SO | 2159 | Medina | 21 | 21:39.0 | 3:29.0 | 6:57.7 | 4:19.8 |
22 | CASTLE, Jesse | SO | 2295 | Strongsville | 22 | 21:52.2 | 3:42.2 | 7:01.9 | 4:22.4 |
23 | MCCAGUE, Rachael | JR | 2407 | Wor. Kilbourne | 23 | 21:52.9 | 3:42.9 | 7:02.1 | 4:22.6 |
24 | AMBLER, Evelyn | JR | 2394 | Wor. Kilbourne | 24 | 21:53.5 | 3:43.5 | 7:02.3 | 4:22.7 |
25 | KUTCEL, Kayla | SR | 2156 | Medina | 25 | 21:56.7 | 3:46.7 | 7:03.4 | 4:23.3 |
26 | CICCO, Renee | FR | 2297 | Strongsville | 26 | 22:01.2 | 3:51.2 | 7:04.8 | 4:24.2 |
27 | MURPHY, Caroline | SO | 2365 | Thom. Worthington | 27 | 22:01.3 | 3:51.3 | 7:04.8 | 4:24.2 |
28 | ROSE-ROMOSIER, Gianna | JR | 1825 | Big Walnut | 28 | 22:31.5 | 4:21.5 | 7:14.5 | 4:30.3 |
29 | MISENCIK, Lizzie | JR | 2306 | Strongsville | 29 | 22:44.7 | 4:34.7 | 7:18.8 | 4:32.9 |
30 | JANI, Savita | SO | 2403 | Wor. Kilbourne | 30 | 22:52.1 | 4:42.1 | 7:21.2 | 4:34.4 |
31 | WHITE, Evelyn | JR | 2418 | Wor. Kilbourne | 31 | 22:54.1 | 4:44.1 | 7:21.8 | 4:34.8 |
32 | FREEMAN, Victoria | SO | 2085 | Mad. Comprehensive | 32 | 22:57.8 | 4:47.8 | 7:23.0 | 4:35.5 |
33 | NYE, Skye | FR | 2307 | Strongsville | 33 | 23:00.5 | 4:50.5 | 7:23.9 | 4:36.1 |
34 | DELAP, Rachel | SO | 2231 | Olmsted Falls | 34 | 23:02.3 | 4:52.3 | 7:24.5 | 4:36.5 |
35 | BRANDT, Kylie | SO | 1809 | Big Walnut | 35 | 23:03.8 | 4:53.8 | 7:24.9 | 4:36.7 |
36 | DARLING, Mary | FR | 2356 | Thom. Worthington | 36 | 23:06.3 | 4:56.3 | 7:25.8 | 4:37.3 |
37 | BARTON, Zara | SO | 1807 | Big Walnut | 37 | 23:08.4 | 4:58.4 | 7:26.4 | 4:37.7 |
38 | WHALEN, Abbi | SO | 2369 | Thom. Worthington | 38 | 23:16.3 | 5:06.3 | 7:29.0 | 4:39.3 |
39 | KENNEY, Carys | SR | 2058 | Licking Hts. | 39 | 23:20.4 | 5:10.4 | 7:30.3 | 4:40.1 |
40 | CALZO, Ka'ena | SR | 1793 | Ashland | 40 | 23:24.7 | 5:14.7 | 7:31.7 | 4:40.9 |
41 | SUMMERS, Briana | JR | 2068 | Licking Hts. | 41 | 23:48.5 | 5:38.5 | 7:39.3 | 4:45.7 |
42 | LONG, Emerson | SR | 2235 | Olmsted Falls | 42 | 23:57.3 | 5:47.3 | 7:42.1 | 4:47.5 |
43 | BACKUS, Samantha | SR | 2229 | Olmsted Falls | 43 | 24:09.9 | 5:59.9 | 7:46.2 | 4:50.0 |
44 | WALSTON, Megan | SR | 2238 | Olmsted Falls | 44 | 24:29.7 | 6:19.7 | 7:52.6 | 4:53.9 |
45 | SUMMERFIELD, Karley | SO | 1801 | Ashland | 45 | 24:46.2 | 6:36.2 | 7:57.9 | 4:57.2 |
46 | POST, Ally | SR | 2063 | Licking Hts. | 46 | 24:47.8 | 6:37.8 | 7:58.4 | 4:57.6 |
47 | SWARTZENTRUBER, Meggie | FR | 1803 | Ashland | 47 | 25:18.2 | 7:08.2 | 8:08.1 | 5:03.6 |
48 | LORD, Olivia | JR | 2087 | Mad. Comprehensive | 48 | 25:59.3 | 7:49.3 | 8:21.4 | 5:11.8 |
49 | SWAIN, Megan | JR | 1802 | Ashland | 49 | 26:03.3 | 7:53.3 | 8:22.6 | 5:12.6 |
50 | ARMENTROUT, Jillian | FR | 2050 | Licking Hts. | 50 | 26:17.5 | 8:07.5 | 8:27.2 | 5:15.5 |
51 | HUCKLEBERRY, Alex | SO | 1796 | Ashland | 51 | 26:35.6 | 8:25.6 | 8:33.1 | 5:19.1 |
52 | AUFLICK, Bayleigh | SO | 2079 | Mad. Comprehensive | 52 | 26:44.5 | 8:34.5 | 8:35.9 | 5:20.9 |
53 | MCDONALD, Kamryn | SO | 2132 | Marion Harding | 53 | 26:49.9 | 8:39.9 | 8:37.6 | 5:22.0 |
54 | CONARD, Jillian | SO | 2081 | Mad. Comprehensive | 54 | 26:51.1 | 8:41.1 | 8:38.0 | 5:22.2 |
55 | WHISLER, Sutton | FR | 2417 | Wor. Kilbourne | 55 | 27:23.1 | 9:13.1 | 8:48.3 | 5:28.6 |
56 | HOLYCROSS, Brooklynn | SR | 2126 | Marion Harding | 56 | 27:36.0 | 9:25.0 | 8:52.5 | 5:31.2 |
57 | PEEBLES, Maddie | FR | 2237 | Olmsted Falls | 57 | 28:07.5 | 9:57.5 | 9:02.6 | 5:37.5 |
58 | FITZGERALD, Lynlee | SR | 2084 | Mad. Comprehensive | 58 | 28:15.2 | 10:05.2 | 9:05.1 | 5:39.0 |
59 | OUSLEY, Cortney | SR | 2091 | Mad. Comprehensive | 59 | 28:41.5 | 10:31.5 | 9:13.5 | 5:44.3 |
60 | REYNOLDS, Megan | SO | 2092 | Mad. Comprehensive | 60 | 30:07.1 | 11:57.1 | 9:41.0 | 6:01.4 |
61 | PETRY, Taylor | SO | 2062 | Licking Hts. | 61 | 30:18.9 | 12:08.9 | 9:44.8 | 6:03.8 |
62 | YOUNG, Kyleigh | FR | 2137 | Marion Harding | 62 | 38:02.7 | 19:52.7 | 12:14.0 | 7:36.5 |
63 | KURTZ, Mahayla | SO | 2128 | Marion Harding | 63 | 38:02.8 | 19:52.8 | 12:14.0 | 7:36.6 |
64 | RAMIREZ ESPINO, Crystal | SO | 2133 | Marion Harding | 64 | 41:36.7 | 23:26.7 | 13:22.8 | 8:19.3 |
Race #16
Race 16 Div. 1 HS Boys Open "N-Z" - 5k (Division 1-B Open)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Edward | 15 | 1-2-3-4-5(6)(7) | 1:30:01 | 18:01 | 1:03.3 |
2 | Wor. Kilbourne | 62 | 8-9-10-14-21(24)(27) | 1:36:07 | 19:14 | 0:54.5 |
3 | Thom. Worthington | 88 | 12-16-18-20-22(23)(25) | 1:37:38 | 19:32 | 0:43.2 |
4 | Strongsville | 101 | 11-17-19-26-28(34)(35) | 1:39:05 | 19:49 | 1:36.3 |
5 | Olmsted Falls | 118 | 13-15-29-30-31(32)(33) | 1:41:31 | 20:19 | 1:57.3 |
Individual Results
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LITTEN, Brendan | JR | 3063 | St. Edward | 1 | 17:30.9 | --- | 5:37.9 | 3:30.2 |
2 | WEBB, Evan | SR | 3079 | St. Edward | 2 | 17:38.1 | 7.2 | 5:40.2 | 3:31.6 |
3 | ZETTS, A.J. | SR | 3083 | St. Edward | 3 | 18:02.6 | 31.7 | 5:48.1 | 3:36.5 |
4 | CARNEY, Brendan | JR | 3045 | St. Edward | 4 | 18:15.4 | 44.5 | 5:52.2 | 3:39.1 |
5 | WILLIAMS, Jayden | SR | 3081 | St. Edward | 5 | 18:34.2 | 1:03.3 | 5:58.2 | 3:42.8 |
6 | TYPPO, Evan | SR | 3077 | St. Edward | 6 | 18:37.2 | 1:06.3 | 5:59.2 | 3:43.4 |
7 | BLAKELY, Emmett | SR | 3039 | St. Edward | 7 | 18:38.0 | 1:06.1 | 5:59.5 | 3:43.6 |
8 | ESA, Adam | SO | 3050 | St. Edward | -- | 18:50.5 | 1:19.6 | 6:03.5 | 3:46.1 |
9 | FILIATRAUT, Jacob | JR | 3053 | St. Edward | -- | 18:54.3 | 1:23.4 | 6:04.7 | 3:46.9 |
10 | AMBLER, Ben | JR | 3260 | Wor. Kilbourne | 8 | 18:55.6 | 1:24.7 | 6:05.1 | 3:47.1 |
11 | BAUGHMAN, Nick | SR | 3262 | Wor. Kilbourne | 9 | 18:58.3 | 1:27.4 | 6:06.0 | 3:47.6 |
12 | BRADLEY, Nathan | FR | 3263 | Wor. Kilbourne | 10 | 18:58.8 | 1:27.9 | 6:06.2 | 3:47.7 |
13 | DELOOF, Jeremy | SR | 3116 | Strongsville | 11 | 19:03.6 | 1:32.7 | 6:07.7 | 3:48.7 |
14 | MULLIN-GRAY, Nate | SR | 3070 | St. Edward | -- | 19:05.1 | 1:34.2 | 6:08.2 | 3:49.0 |
15 | PATTEE, Michael | SR | 3072 | St. Edward | -- | 19:06.9 | 1:36.0 | 6:08.8 | 3:49.4 |
16 | BATTIG, Nathan | SO | 3182 | Thom. Worthington | 12 | 19:09.5 | 1:38.6 | 6:09.6 | 3:49.9 |
17 | CAMPBELL, Drew | SO | 2959 | Olmsted Falls | 13 | 19:11.4 | 1:40.5 | 6:10.2 | 3:50.3 |
18 | BURDEN, Leo | SR | 3044 | St. Edward | -- | 19:12.0 | 1:40.1 | 6:10.4 | 3:50.4 |
19 | THOMPSON, John | SR | 3076 | St. Edward | -- | 19:12.7 | 1:41.8 | 6:10.6 | 3:50.5 |
20 | LOFTUS, Declan | FR | 3064 | St. Edward | -- | 19:22.9 | 1:52.0 | 6:13.9 | 3:52.6 |
21 | KATSARES, Thomas | FR | 3273 | Wor. Kilbourne | 14 | 19:23.5 | 1:52.6 | 6:14.1 | 3:52.7 |
22 | YANCHAK, Danny | SR | 2973 | Olmsted Falls | 15 | 19:24.2 | 1:53.3 | 6:14.3 | 3:52.8 |
23 | MARKWARDT, Henry | SR | 3201 | Thom. Worthington | 16 | 19:27.3 | 1:56.4 | 6:15.3 | 3:53.5 |
24 | GALLAGHER, Brandon | JR | 3118 | Strongsville | 17 | 19:27.9 | 1:57.0 | 6:15.5 | 3:53.6 |
25 | RUNDIO, Charles | FR | 3208 | Thom. Worthington | 18 | 19:29.2 | 1:58.3 | 6:15.9 | 3:53.8 |
26 | GAJDOS, Nick | SR | 3117 | Strongsville | 19 | 19:29.8 | 1:58.9 | 6:16.1 | 3:54.0 |
27 | CAINE, Samuel | JR | 3186 | Thom. Worthington | 20 | 19:39.2 | 2:08.3 | 6:19.1 | 3:55.8 |
28 | CUDNIK, Joe | JR | 3048 | St. Edward | -- | 19:40.7 | 2:09.8 | 6:19.6 | 3:56.1 |
29 | CHAUDHRY, Bilal | JR | 3265 | Wor. Kilbourne | 21 | 19:50.1 | 2:19.2 | 6:22.7 | 3:58.0 |
30 | TELATNIK, Mason | SO | 3215 | Thom. Worthington | 22 | 19:52.6 | 2:21.7 | 6:23.5 | 3:58.5 |
31 | SINCLAIR, Thomas | SR | 3212 | Thom. Worthington | 23 | 19:53.7 | 2:22.8 | 6:23.8 | 3:58.7 |
32 | BIRMINGHAM, Aiden | SR | 3038 | St. Edward | -- | 19:59.3 | 2:28.4 | 6:25.6 | 3:59.9 |
33 | MARANO, Owen | JR | 3278 | Wor. Kilbourne | 24 | 20:00.8 | 2:29.9 | 6:26.1 | 4:00.1 |
34 | CATON, Alex | SO | 3189 | Thom. Worthington | 25 | 20:09.2 | 2:38.3 | 6:28.8 | 4:01.8 |
35 | RYAN-HART, Zane | SR | 3210 | Thom. Worthington | -- | 20:10.6 | 2:39.7 | 6:29.3 | 4:02.1 |
36 | BOHM, Kevin | SR | 3040 | St. Edward | -- | 20:14.7 | 2:43.8 | 6:30.6 | 4:02.9 |
37 | LONG, Noah | SR | 3200 | Thom. Worthington | -- | 20:18.7 | 2:47.8 | 6:31.8 | 4:03.7 |
38 | FERAN, Luke | SO | 3052 | St. Edward | -- | 20:23.4 | 2:52.5 | 6:33.4 | 4:04.7 |
39 | MORREALE, Christopher | SR | 3128 | Strongsville | 26 | 20:23.9 | 2:53.0 | 6:33.5 | 4:04.8 |
40 | BENDOLY, Ian | SR | 3183 | Thom. Worthington | -- | 20:24.6 | 2:53.7 | 6:33.7 | 4:04.9 |
41 | DAVIS, Vince | SO | 3049 | St. Edward | -- | 20:35.5 | 3:04.6 | 6:37.3 | 4:07.1 |
42 | GARBER, Alex | JR | 3269 | Wor. Kilbourne | 27 | 20:39.0 | 3:07.1 | 6:38.4 | 4:07.8 |
43 | LEVINE, Noah | SO | 3121 | Strongsville | 28 | 20:39.9 | 3:09.0 | 6:38.7 | 4:08.0 |
44 | FANG, George | SR | 3268 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 20:42.8 | 3:11.9 | 6:39.6 | 4:08.6 |
45 | KOCH, Adam | SR | 3062 | St. Edward | -- | 20:46.3 | 3:15.4 | 6:40.7 | 4:09.2 |
46 | VON GLAHN, Owen | FR | 2972 | Olmsted Falls | 29 | 20:47.5 | 3:16.6 | 6:41.1 | 4:09.5 |
47 | CROZIER, Gavin | SR | 3267 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 20:48.3 | 3:17.4 | 6:41.4 | 4:09.7 |
48 | COOPER, Calvin | SO | 3191 | Thom. Worthington | -- | 20:49.7 | 3:18.8 | 6:41.8 | 4:09.9 |
49 | REED, Brandon | SO | 3074 | St. Edward | -- | 20:50.3 | 3:19.4 | 6:42.0 | 4:10.1 |
50 | WOOD, Jacob | JR | 3219 | Thom. Worthington | -- | 20:58.8 | 3:27.9 | 6:44.7 | 4:11.8 |
51 | SURTMAN, Andrew | JR | 2971 | Olmsted Falls | 30 | 20:59.2 | 3:28.3 | 6:44.9 | 4:11.8 |
52 | HREN, Will | JR | 3058 | St. Edward | -- | 21:01.0 | 3:29.1 | 6:45.5 | 4:12.2 |
53 | BRUDER, Aiden | SO | 3043 | St. Edward | -- | 21:01.7 | 3:30.8 | 6:45.7 | 4:12.3 |
54 | COUGHANOUR, Hayden | FR | 2960 | Olmsted Falls | 31 | 21:08.7 | 3:37.8 | 6:47.9 | 4:13.7 |
55 | WHALEN, Connor | SR | 3218 | Thom. Worthington | -- | 21:11.1 | 3:40.2 | 6:48.7 | 4:14.2 |
56 | CANNON, Oliver | FR | 3187 | Thom. Worthington | -- | 21:14.6 | 3:43.7 | 6:49.8 | 4:14.9 |
57 | FRAZIER, Ben | FR | 2962 | Olmsted Falls | 32 | 21:17.4 | 3:46.5 | 6:50.7 | 4:15.5 |
58 | SILLIMAN, Tyler | JR | 3211 | Thom. Worthington | -- | 21:18.5 | 3:47.6 | 6:51.1 | 4:15.7 |
59 | ARROYO, Caleb | SR | 2956 | Olmsted Falls | 33 | 21:18.9 | 3:48.0 | 6:51.2 | 4:15.8 |
60 | SHAW, Tobias | JR | 3289 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 21:23.3 | 3:52.4 | 6:52.6 | 4:16.7 |
61 | KNUTH, Samuel | SR | 3275 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 21:28.2 | 3:57.3 | 6:54.2 | 4:17.6 |
62 | HARRIS, Nate | SR | 3270 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 21:33.2 | 4:02.3 | 6:55.8 | 4:18.6 |
63 | KOEHN, Bennett | FR | 3276 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 21:33.3 | 4:02.4 | 6:55.8 | 4:18.7 |
64 | MULLIN-GRAY, Matthew | SR | 3069 | St. Edward | -- | 21:38.7 | 4:07.8 | 6:57.6 | 4:19.7 |
65 | RODE, Gavin | JR | 3207 | Thom. Worthington | -- | 21:48.1 | 4:17.2 | 7:00.6 | 4:21.6 |
66 | MARCUM, Noah | FR | 3125 | Strongsville | 34 | 21:55.0 | 4:23.1 | 7:02.8 | 4:23.0 |
67 | FELDER, Owen | SO | 3051 | St. Edward | -- | 22:04.1 | 4:33.2 | 7:05.7 | 4:24.8 |
68 | MARES, Ryan | SO | 3066 | St. Edward | -- | 22:07.4 | 4:36.5 | 7:06.8 | 4:25.5 |
69 | PALCISKO, David | FR | 3071 | St. Edward | -- | 22:08.4 | 4:37.5 | 7:07.1 | 4:25.7 |
70 | VASANI, Kush | FR | 3217 | Thom. Worthington | -- | 22:08.7 | 4:37.8 | 7:07.2 | 4:25.7 |
71 | BROEHL, Cameron | FR | 3184 | Thom. Worthington | -- | 22:13.2 | 4:42.3 | 7:08.7 | 4:26.6 |
72 | SIMON, Wyatt | JR | 2968 | Olmsted Falls | -- | 22:24.4 | 4:53.5 | 7:12.3 | 4:28.9 |
73 | CRISTINO, James | SO | 3047 | St. Edward | -- | 22:25.5 | 4:54.6 | 7:12.6 | 4:29.1 |
74 | JOHNSON, Nathan | SO | 3060 | St. Edward | -- | 22:30.1 | 4:59.2 | 7:14.1 | 4:30.0 |
75 | WEBB, Matthew | JR | 3080 | St. Edward | -- | 22:32.9 | 5:02.0 | 7:15.0 | 4:30.6 |
76 | HUDSON, Nicholas | FR | 3059 | St. Edward | -- | 22:35.7 | 5:04.8 | 7:15.9 | 4:31.1 |
77 | GARNER, Ryan | FR | 3119 | Strongsville | 35 | 22:40.7 | 5:09.8 | 7:17.5 | 4:32.1 |
78 | WOOTEN, Jack | FR | 3082 | St. Edward | -- | 22:43.5 | 5:12.6 | 7:18.4 | 4:32.7 |
79 | NISHANT, Rohan | FR | 3284 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 22:43.8 | 5:12.9 | 7:18.5 | 4:32.8 |
80 | VALORE, Gabriel | SO | 3078 | St. Edward | -- | 22:47.2 | 5:16.3 | 7:19.6 | 4:33.4 |
81 | TATE, Dylan | FR | 3292 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 22:48.7 | 5:17.8 | 7:20.1 | 4:33.7 |
82 | DAILEY, Asa | FR | 3115 | Strongsville | -- | 22:55.3 | 5:24.4 | 7:22.2 | 4:35.0 |
83 | CHIVINGTON, Ivan | SO | 3266 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 23:11.2 | 5:40.3 | 7:27.3 | 4:38.2 |
84 | LUCAS, Daniel | FR | 3123 | Strongsville | -- | 23:13.8 | 5:42.9 | 7:28.2 | 4:38.8 |
85 | REIMER, Mitchell | SO | 3133 | Strongsville | -- | 23:17.5 | 5:46.6 | 7:29.3 | 4:39.5 |
86 | QAMHAWI, Hamzah | FR | 3131 | Strongsville | -- | 23:29.5 | 5:58.6 | 7:33.2 | 4:41.9 |
87 | MONTONARO, Joey | FR | 2964 | Olmsted Falls | -- | 23:30.2 | 5:59.3 | 7:33.4 | 4:42.0 |
88 | SWAZUK, Dylan | SO | 3291 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 23:36.1 | 6:05.2 | 7:35.3 | 4:43.2 |
89 | CAVE, Alex | SO | 3190 | Thom. Worthington | -- | 23:36.5 | 6:05.6 | 7:35.4 | 4:43.3 |
90 | PINZON, Santi | JR | 3287 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 23:43.4 | 6:12.5 | 7:37.7 | 4:44.7 |
91 | POCH, Talon | SO | 3204 | Thom. Worthington | -- | 23:49.8 | 6:18.9 | 7:39.7 | 4:46.0 |
92 | PRESCOTT, Owen | SR | 3130 | Strongsville | -- | 23:50.6 | 6:19.7 | 7:40.0 | 4:46.1 |
93 | BUNGE, Andrew | SO | 3264 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 24:14.5 | 6:43.6 | 7:47.7 | 4:50.9 |
94 | HERTZ, Sam | SO | 3272 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 24:38.7 | 7:07.8 | 7:55.5 | 4:55.7 |
95 | HOLBEN, Andrew | SO | 3195 | Thom. Worthington | -- | 25:15.8 | 7:44.9 | 8:07.4 | 5:03.2 |
96 | AWADALLAH, Bilal | FR | 3113 | Strongsville | -- | 26:55.0 | 9:23.1 | 8:39.3 | 5:23.0 |
97 | SIWEK, Jacob | FR | 2969 | Olmsted Falls | -- | 27:30.1 | 9:59.2 | 8:50.6 | 5:30.0 |
98 | VANTELL, Brayden | SO | 3294 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 27:33.2 | 10:02.3 | 8:51.6 | 5:30.6 |
99 | TOLBERT, James | FR | 3293 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 28:08.4 | 10:37.5 | 9:02.9 | 5:37.7 |
100 | MILLER, Trey | SO | 3282 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 28:20.8 | 10:49.9 | 9:06.9 | 5:40.2 |
101 | NAGEL, Henry | FR | 3203 | Thom. Worthington | -- | 32:27.5 | 14:56.6 | 10:26.2 | 6:29.5 |
102 | BARRIE, Ian | JR | 3261 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 32:49.6 | 15:18.7 | 10:33.3 | 6:33.9 |
103 | MERCHANT, Ammaar | FR | 3279 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 34:10.5 | 16:39.6 | 10:59.3 | 6:50.1 |
104 | KONADU, Wesley | FR | 3277 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 36:23.1 | 18:52.2 | 11:42.0 | 7:16.6 |
105 | PAUL, Harrison | SO | 3285 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 42:21.6 | 24:50.7 | 13:37.2 | 8:28.3 |
Race #17
Race 17 Div. 1 HS Girls Open - 5k (Division 1 Open)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Medina | 28 | 3-4-6-7-8(15)(16) | 1:52:06 | 22:26 | 0:39.6 |
2 | Wor. Kilbourne | 74 | 1-10-19-20-24(26)(27) | 1:56:24 | 23:17 | 2:30.6 |
3 | Big Walnut | 80* | 2-14-18-21-25(30)(34) | 1:57:02 | 23:25 | 2:25.3 |
4 | Thom. Worthington | 80* | 5-13-17-22-23(37)(41) | 1:57:40 | 23:32 | 1:41.4 |
5 | Strongsville | 92 | 9-11-12-29-31(32)(33) | 2:00:36 | 24:08 | 2:38.3 |
6 | Licking Hts. | 196 | 28-39-40-44-45(46)(48) | 2:22:10 | 28:26 | 5:04.4 |
7 | Ashland | 207 | 35-36-38-47-51 | 2:28:07 | 29:38 | 7:14.8 |
8 | Mad. Comprehensive | 236 | 42-43-49-50-52 | 2:43:38 | 32:44 | 9:23.1 |
*Tiebreakers | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Individual Results
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ALDERMAN, Libby | SO | 2393 | Wor. Kilbourne | 1 | 21:42.7 | --- | 6:58.9 | 4:20.5 |
2 | KELLY, Emma | SO | 1818 | Big Walnut | 2 | 21:54.2 | 11.5 | 7:02.5 | 4:22.8 |
3 | TERRELL, Kayleigh | SR | 2170 | Medina | 3 | 22:01.9 | 19.2 | 7:05.0 | 4:24.4 |
4 | DYER, Hallee | SO | 2145 | Medina | 4 | 22:15.2 | 32.5 | 7:09.3 | 4:27.0 |
5 | GUERRA, Michelina | SR | 2358 | Thom. Worthington | 5 | 22:29.0 | 46.3 | 7:13.8 | 4:29.8 |
6 | DAWSON, Lauren | SO | 2144 | Medina | 6 | 22:30.0 | 46.3 | 7:14.1 | 4:30.0 |
7 | JONES, Lindsay | JR | 2152 | Medina | 7 | 22:37.3 | 54.6 | 7:16.4 | 4:31.5 |
8 | PETZ, Abby | FR | 2160 | Medina | 8 | 22:41.5 | 58.8 | 7:17.8 | 4:32.3 |
9 | WINGLER, Olivia | SO | 2314 | Strongsville | 9 | 23:06.7 | 1:24.0 | 7:25.9 | 4:37.3 |
10 | WALTERS, Lily | SO | 2416 | Wor. Kilbourne | 10 | 23:06.9 | 1:24.2 | 7:25.9 | 4:37.4 |
11 | KELLY, Alaina | FR | 2302 | Strongsville | 11 | 23:16.7 | 1:34.0 | 7:29.1 | 4:39.3 |
12 | OGG, Emma | SR | 2309 | Strongsville | 12 | 23:16.8 | 1:34.1 | 7:29.1 | 4:39.4 |
13 | KEMP, Megan | SO | 2360 | Thom. Worthington | 13 | 23:25.7 | 1:43.0 | 7:32.0 | 4:41.1 |
14 | HILTON, Jaiden | SR | 1817 | Big Walnut | 14 | 23:29.9 | 1:47.2 | 7:33.3 | 4:42.0 |
15 | JACKSON, Piper | FR | 2151 | Medina | 15 | 23:33.4 | 1:50.7 | 7:34.5 | 4:42.7 |
16 | KOLLAR, Ashley | SO | 2154 | Medina | 16 | 23:33.9 | 1:51.2 | 7:34.6 | 4:42.8 |
17 | FLEDDERJOHANN, Ella | SR | 2357 | Thom. Worthington | 17 | 23:36.0 | 1:52.3 | 7:35.3 | 4:43.2 |
18 | DANNE, Abbey | SR | 1810 | Big Walnut | 18 | 23:36.8 | 1:54.1 | 7:35.6 | 4:43.4 |
19 | CARDIMEN, Gwendolyn | SR | 2398 | Wor. Kilbourne | 19 | 23:40.0 | 1:56.3 | 7:36.6 | 4:44.0 |
20 | LIN, Samira | SO | 2406 | Wor. Kilbourne | 20 | 23:40.6 | 1:57.9 | 7:36.8 | 4:44.1 |
21 | MOROZ, Maddey | JR | 1822 | Big Walnut | 21 | 23:41.8 | 1:59.1 | 7:37.2 | 4:44.3 |
22 | KELLER, Caroline | SR | 2153 | Medina | -- | 23:55.1 | 2:12.4 | 7:41.4 | 4:47.0 |
23 | MONDRACH, Sayer | SO | 2364 | Thom. Worthington | 22 | 23:58.1 | 2:15.4 | 7:42.4 | 4:47.6 |
24 | SMITH, Julia | JR | 2168 | Medina | -- | 23:59.8 | 2:17.1 | 7:42.9 | 4:47.9 |
25 | ACIERTO, Abby | JR | 2138 | Medina | -- | 24:03.6 | 2:20.9 | 7:44.2 | 4:48.7 |
26 | WEIHRAUCH, Isabel | 3301 | Medina Christian | -- | 24:05.7 | 2:23.0 | 7:44.9 | 4:49.1 | |
27 | MACEROLLO, Kennedy | SR | 2363 | Thom. Worthington | 23 | 24:10.4 | 2:27.7 | 7:46.3 | 4:50.1 |
28 | SIZER, Sam | FR | 2414 | Wor. Kilbourne | 24 | 24:13.3 | 2:30.6 | 7:47.3 | 4:50.7 |
29 | FOXWORTHY, Sydney | SR | 1811 | Big Walnut | 25 | 24:19.4 | 2:36.7 | 7:49.3 | 4:51.9 |
30 | BURNS, Anna | SR | 2142 | Medina | -- | 24:19.8 | 2:37.1 | 7:49.4 | 4:52.0 |
31 | NEURA, Aubree | JR | 2158 | Medina | -- | 24:22.7 | 2:40.0 | 7:50.3 | 4:52.5 |
32 | MCCOMB, Quinn | FR | 2408 | Wor. Kilbourne | 26 | 24:36.6 | 2:53.9 | 7:54.8 | 4:55.3 |
33 | HARDEN, Calista | FR | 2147 | Medina | -- | 24:50.6 | 3:07.9 | 7:59.3 | 4:58.1 |
34 | BRIGHTBILL, Quinn | FR | 2141 | Medina | -- | 24:52.0 | 3:08.3 | 7:59.7 | 4:58.4 |
35 | GEHMAN, Janelle | JR | 2146 | Medina | -- | 24:53.8 | 3:11.1 | 8:00.3 | 4:58.8 |
36 | AMLIN, Alexis | JR | 2395 | Wor. Kilbourne | 27 | 24:54.1 | 3:11.4 | 8:00.4 | 4:58.8 |
37 | SCHINDLER, Ryann | SO | 2064 | Licking Hts. | 28 | 25:06.8 | 3:24.1 | 8:04.5 | 5:01.3 |
38 | HAWK, LeAnne | SR | 2299 | Strongsville | 29 | 25:10.2 | 3:27.5 | 8:05.6 | 5:02.0 |
39 | RAMUNNI, Carly | JR | 2161 | Medina | -- | 25:10.9 | 3:28.2 | 8:05.8 | 5:02.2 |
40 | ZHOU, Michelle | JR | 2419 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 25:11.3 | 3:28.6 | 8:05.9 | 5:02.3 |
41 | BOHMER, Ella | FR | 2140 | Medina | -- | 25:28.6 | 3:45.9 | 8:11.5 | 5:05.7 |
42 | HAMILTON, River | JR | 1815 | Big Walnut | 30 | 25:37.7 | 3:55.0 | 8:14.4 | 5:07.5 |
43 | CAREY, Kate | SR | 2294 | Strongsville | 31 | 25:44.9 | 4:02.2 | 8:16.8 | 5:09.0 |
44 | EXLINE, Evie | FR | 2400 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 26:00.1 | 4:17.4 | 8:21.6 | 5:12.0 |
45 | OGG, Alyssa | FR | 2308 | Strongsville | 32 | 26:07.1 | 4:24.4 | 8:23.9 | 5:13.4 |
46 | WEILAND, Chloe | FR | 2313 | Strongsville | 33 | 26:11.4 | 4:28.7 | 8:25.2 | 5:14.3 |
47 | GLENN, Trinity | SR | 1814 | Big Walnut | 34 | 26:15.0 | 4:31.3 | 8:26.4 | 5:15.0 |
48 | GIANETTINO, Ella | FR | 1813 | Big Walnut | -- | 26:24.0 | 4:40.3 | 8:29.3 | 5:16.8 |
49 | CLOR, Makenzie | SO | 2143 | Medina | -- | 26:24.6 | 4:41.9 | 8:29.5 | 5:16.9 |
50 | ROSSETTI, Victoria | SO | 2166 | Medina | -- | 26:26.7 | 4:44.0 | 8:30.2 | 5:17.3 |
51 | KUHAR, Sophia | JR | 2303 | Strongsville | -- | 26:37.8 | 4:55.1 | 8:33.7 | 5:19.5 |
52 | DOBEC, Erin | SO | 1794 | Ashland | 35 | 26:45.0 | 5:01.3 | 8:36.1 | 5:21.0 |
53 | ROBERTS, Maddy | SO | 2165 | Medina | -- | 26:55.7 | 5:13.0 | 8:39.5 | 5:23.1 |
54 | BEENER, Madison | SO | 1808 | Big Walnut | -- | 26:58.2 | 5:15.5 | 8:40.3 | 5:23.6 |
55 | KOPKAS, Peyton | SO | 2155 | Medina | -- | 27:01.2 | 5:18.5 | 8:41.3 | 5:24.2 |
56 | HENRY, Alex | SR | 2149 | Medina | -- | 27:11.0 | 5:27.3 | 8:44.4 | 5:26.2 |
57 | STEFANIUK, Natalie | SR | 2169 | Medina | -- | 27:12.3 | 5:29.6 | 8:44.8 | 5:26.5 |
58 | WASIELEWSKI, Alena | SR | 1805 | Ashland | 36 | 27:13.6 | 5:30.9 | 8:45.2 | 5:26.7 |
59 | TONCAR, Elaynah | SO | 2171 | Medina | -- | 27:37.8 | 5:55.1 | 8:53.0 | 5:31.6 |
60 | KUHN, Alexandra | SO | 1820 | Big Walnut | -- | 27:37.8 | 5:55.1 | 8:53.0 | 5:31.6 |
61 | MONTGOMERY, Olivia | SR | 2236 | Olmsted Falls | -- | 27:46.0 | 6:02.3 | 8:55.7 | 5:33.2 |
62 | WHITESEL, Sophia | SO | 2370 | Thom. Worthington | 37 | 28:03.8 | 6:21.1 | 9:01.4 | 5:36.8 |
63 | HARTSON, Sara | SR | 1795 | Ashland | 38 | 28:07.2 | 6:24.5 | 9:02.5 | 5:37.4 |
64 | NICOLL, Ruby | SO | 2412 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 28:11.6 | 6:28.9 | 9:03.9 | 5:38.3 |
65 | COURTRIGHT, Anna | SO | 2053 | Licking Hts. | 39 | 28:23.8 | 6:41.1 | 9:07.8 | 5:40.8 |
66 | HUIZINGA, Ally | JR | 2055 | Licking Hts. | 40 | 28:25.7 | 6:43.0 | 9:08.5 | 5:41.1 |
67 | GOODNOUGH, Samantha | SO | 2233 | Olmsted Falls | -- | 28:28.0 | 6:44.3 | 9:09.2 | 5:41.6 |
68 | HENRY, Hayden | FR | 2150 | Medina | -- | 28:28.9 | 6:46.2 | 9:09.5 | 5:41.8 |
69 | BROEHL, Kaitlyn | JR | 2355 | Thom. Worthington | 41 | 28:36.3 | 6:53.6 | 9:11.8 | 5:43.2 |
70 | CUOZZO, Maria | SR | 2399 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 28:45.7 | 7:03.0 | 9:14.9 | 5:45.1 |
71 | WILLIAMS, Lyla | FR | 2239 | Olmsted Falls | -- | 28:54.6 | 7:11.9 | 9:17.7 | 5:46.9 |
72 | MCVAY, Taylor | SR | 2305 | Strongsville | -- | 28:54.9 | 7:12.2 | 9:17.8 | 5:47.0 |
73 | SCHULZ, Olivia | JR | 2093 | Mad. Comprehensive | 42 | 29:08.2 | 7:25.5 | 9:22.1 | 5:49.6 |
74 | NEIGER, Hannah | SR | 2157 | Medina | -- | 29:26.3 | 7:43.6 | 9:27.9 | 5:53.3 |
75 | FULLER, Sophia | SR | 2401 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 29:44.9 | 8:02.2 | 9:33.9 | 5:57.0 |
76 | REBOLLAR, Genesis | FR | 2164 | Medina | -- | 29:46.6 | 8:03.9 | 9:34.5 | 5:57.3 |
77 | AZMOUN, Layla | SO | 2080 | Mad. Comprehensive | 43 | 29:54.3 | 8:11.6 | 9:36.9 | 5:58.9 |
78 | NICOL, Abigail | SR | 2060 | Licking Hts. | 44 | 30:02.2 | 8:19.5 | 9:39.5 | 6:00.4 |
79 | PETRY, April | SR | 2061 | Licking Hts. | 45 | 30:11.2 | 8:28.5 | 9:42.4 | 6:02.2 |
80 | HENRIOT, Chloe | SO | 1816 | Big Walnut | -- | 30:44.4 | 9:01.7 | 9:53.0 | 6:08.9 |
81 | LALLY, Colleen | SR | 2304 | Strongsville | -- | 30:53.7 | 9:11.0 | 9:56.0 | 6:10.7 |
82 | JOHNSON, Noelle | SR | 2056 | Licking Hts. | 46 | 30:56.5 | 9:13.8 | 9:56.9 | 6:11.3 |
83 | SHAFRAN, Sylvia | JR | 2413 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 31:24.9 | 9:42.2 | 10:06.1 | 6:17.0 |
84 | MAZZOTTA, Carleigh | SO | 1798 | Ashland | 47 | 32:01.0 | 10:17.3 | 10:17.7 | 6:24.2 |
85 | SINGH, Kara | FR | 2065 | Licking Hts. | 48 | 32:19.6 | 10:36.9 | 10:23.6 | 6:27.9 |
86 | GRAY, Alyssa | FR | 2086 | Mad. Comprehensive | 49 | 32:30.5 | 10:47.8 | 10:27.1 | 6:30.1 |
87 | CHAUHAN, Navya | SO | 2296 | Strongsville | -- | 32:59.6 | 11:16.9 | 10:36.5 | 6:35.9 |
88 | TWAROGOWSKI, Vivian | SR | 2172 | Medina | -- | 33:13.3 | 11:30.6 | 10:40.9 | 6:38.7 |
89 | MARKLE, Natalie | FR | 2089 | Mad. Comprehensive | 50 | 33:34.0 | 11:50.3 | 10:47.6 | 6:42.8 |
90 | AMIN, Krina | SO | 1791 | Ashland | 51 | 33:59.8 | 12:17.1 | 10:55.9 | 6:47.9 |
91 | BAKER, Dayna | FR | 2396 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 34:02.4 | 12:19.7 | 10:56.7 | 6:48.5 |
92 | SMITH, Lydia | SR | 2066 | Licking Hts. | -- | 34:46.0 | 13:02.3 | 11:10.7 | 6:57.2 |
93 | MORGAN, Leandra | JR | 2409 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 34:48.1 | 13:05.4 | 11:11.4 | 6:57.6 |
94 | FREEMAN, Timmah | FR | 2054 | Licking Hts. | -- | 36:49.2 | 15:06.5 | 11:50.3 | 7:21.8 |
95 | CRANK, Madison | FR | 2082 | Mad. Comprehensive | 52 | 38:31.2 | 16:48.5 | 12:23.1 | 7:42.2 |
96 | JORDAN, Leigha | FR | 2404 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 38:52.9 | 17:10.2 | 12:30.1 | 7:46.6 |
97 | PHILLIPS, Marissa | SO | 1824 | Big Walnut | -- | 40:04.3 | 18:21.6 | 12:53.1 | 8:00.8 |
98 | NICOLL, Allison | SR | 2411 | Wor. Kilbourne | -- | 43:24.8 | 21:42.1 | 13:57.5 | 8:41.0 |
99 | MENENDEZ BURGOS, Patricia | SR | 2059 | Licking Hts. | -- | 44:18.8 | 22:36.1 | 14:14.9 | 8:51.8 |
100 | PHILLIPS, Madison | SO | 1823 | Big Walnut | -- | 48:12.5 | 26:29.8 | 15:30.0 | 9:38.5 |